July 2019

 

Tuesday 2 July

Schoonspruit vs Stoneyhurst (England)


Thursday 4 July

Swartland Rugby Festival

09:30  Strand vs Vredenburg
10:40  Gill College vs HTS Bellville
11:50  Labori vs DF Malan
13:00  Schoonspruit vs Bellville
14:10  SACS vs Tygerberg
15:20  Durbanville vs Muir College
16:30  Swartland vs Stonyhurst (England)

 

Landrover N1City Junior Rugby Festival (at HS Brackenfell)

A Field

09:00  Weston U16 vs John Cleveland U16 (England)
10:00  Brackenfell U15 vs Nico Malan U15
11:00  Hopefield U16 vs BTDF U16
12:00  Wynberg U16 vs Muir College U16
13:00  Bellville U16 vs Nico Malan U16
14:00  HTS Bellville U16 vs Swartland U16


B Field

09:00  De Kuilen U15 vs Otto du Plessis U15
10:00  DF Malan U15 vs Weston U15
11:00  Swartland U15 vs Bellville U15
12:00  HTS Bellville U15 vs Curro Langebaan U15
13:00  Brackenfell U15B vs Curro Hermanus U15
14:00  Wynberg U15 vs Tygerberg U15

 

C Field

09:00  Brackenfell U14 vs Nico Malan U14
10:00  Swartland U14 vs Weston U14
11:00  Tygerberg U14 vs Bredasdorp U14
12:00  DF Malan U14 vs Wynberg U14B
13:00  Bellville U14 vs Hermanus U14
14:00  Wynberg U14 vs Worcester Gym U14

Saturday 6 July

Swartland Rugby Festival

08:30  Gill College vs Brackenfell
09:40  Muir College vs Bellville
10:50  Vredenburg vs DF Malan
12:00  Robertson vs HTS Bellville
13:10  Strand vs Cheadle Hulme (England)
14:20  Tygerberg vs Stonyhurst (England)
15:30  Swartland vs Labori
16:40  Schoonspruit vs Durbanville


Landrover N1City Junior Rugby Festival (at HS Brackenfell)

A Field

08:30  Oakdale U16 vs Wynberg U16
09:30  Swartland U16 vs Nico Malan U16
10:30  HTS Bellville U16 vs Muir College U16
11:30  Brackenfell U16 vs Weston U16
12:30  Bellville U16 vs BTDF U16
13:30  Wynberg U15 vs DF Malan U15
14:30  Brackenfell U14 vs Swartland U14


B Field

08:30  Nico Malan U15 vs Bellville U15
09:30  Hopefield U16 vs John Cleveland U16 (England)
10:30  Tygerberg U15 vs Curro Hermanus U15
11:30  De Kuilen U15 vs Weston U15
12:30  Brackenfell U15B vs Curro Langebaan U15
13:30  HTS Bellville U15 vs Swartland U15

 

C Field

08:30  Nico Malan U14 vs Worcester Gym U14
09:30  Brackenfell U15 vs Otto du Plessis U15
10:30  Tygerberg U14 vs Wynberg U14B
11:30  DF Malan U14 vs Weston U14
12:30  Bellville U14 vs Bredasdorp U14
13:30  Wynberg U14 vs Hermanus U14

Wednesday 10 July

Albertinia vs Langenhoven High
Groendal vs Klein Nederburg
Kylemore vs Paulus Joubert
New Orleans vs Weltevrede


Thursday 11 July

Knysna vs PW Botha
HS Hexvallei vs Montana


Friday 12 July

Punt vs Bridgton


Saturday 13 July

Brackenfell vs Hermanus
Bredasdorp vs Langenhoven Gym
DF Malan vs Kasselsvlei
Durbanville vs Bellville
Hugenote vs Charlie Hofmeyr
Labori vs Hopefield
Montagu vs Overberg
Oakdale vs Paarl Boys’ High
Paarl Gym vs Rondebosch
Piketberg vs Augsburg Gym
Porterville vs Dirkie Uys
SACS vs Boland Landbou
Schoonspruit vs Vredenburg
Stellenberg vs Bishops
Stellenbosch vs Robertson
Swartland vs Strand
Tygerberg vs Parel Vallei
Upington vs Vredendal
Wynberg vs Paul Roos


Tuesday 16 July

Augsburg Gym vs Vredendal Sec

Wednesday 17 July

Greenwoodbay vs Knysna
Klein Nederburg vs Schoonspruit

 

Saturday 20 July

Augsburg Gym vs Schoonspruit
Bellville vs WP TIP
Bredasdorp vs Langenhoven High
Bridgton vs Kairos
Charlie Hofmeyr vs Hermanus
DF Malan vs Brackenfell
Durbanville vs WP TIP
Groenberg vs Langeberg
HTS Drostdy vs Duineveld
Hugenote vs Strand
Labori vs HTS Bellville
Langenhoven Gym vs Montagu
Marlow vs Oakdale
Outeniqua vs Paarl Gym
Paarl Boys’ High vs Boland Landbou
Parel Vallei vs Bishops
Piketberg vs Dirkie Uys
Porterville vs Ceres Sec
Punt vs Die Brandwag (EP)
Robertson vs Overberg
Rondebosch vs Wynberg
SACS vs Paul Roos
Stellenbosch vs Swartland
Swellendam vs Montana
Tygerberg vs Stellenberg
Vredenburg vs Worcester Gym
Vredendal vs Hopefield


Monday 22 July

Bredasdorp vs Portsmouth GS (England)

Wednesday 23 July

Piketberg vs Cederberg Academy

Wednesday 24 July

Knysna vs Wittedrift
Overberg vs Stellenbosch

Friday 26 July

Schoonspruit vs John Fisher (England)

 

Saturday 27 July

Bellville vs Stellenberg
Bishops vs SACS
Brackenfell vs Parel Vallei
Bredasdorp vs Oudtshoorn
Charlie Hofmeyr vs Worcester Gym
De Kuilen vs Strand
Despatch vs Punt
Dirkie Uys vs Vredendal
Grootbrak vs Knysna
Hermanus vs DF Malan
Hillcrest vs Bridgton
Montagu vs Langenhoven High
Montana vs Labori
Oakdale vs Framesby
Outeniqua vs Durbanville
Overberg vs Stellenbosch
Paarl Gym vs Wynberg
Piketberg vs Bonnievale
Rondebosch vs Paarl Boys’ High
Schoonspruit vs Vredenburg
Swartland vs Hopefield
Tygerberg vs HTS Drostdy

 

Tuesday 30 July

Punt vs Hayes (England)

 

Wednesday 31 July

Dirkie Uys vs Lutzville