March 2019

 

Saturday 2 March

Mutual and Federal Agri Boland Landbou Rugby Day

Boland Landbou vs Bellville
Stellenberg vs HTS Drostdy


Loerie Sports Day at Wittedrift

Bridgton vs McLachlan
Knysna vs Wittedrift
Langenhoven High vs Glenwood House
Outeniqua vs Pueyreddon (Arg)
Punt vs Nico Malan

Tulbagh vs Montana
Tygerberg vs Hugenote
Waveren vs Schoonspruit
 

Tuesday 5 March

Groenberg vs Overberg

Saturday 9 March

Brackenfell Sports Day

HTS Bellville vs Jan van Riebeeck
Edgemead vs Montana
Fairbairn College vs Bonnievale
Fairmont vs Bredasdorp
Robertson vs Melkbosstrand
Strand vs Labori
Wynberg vs Milnerton
SACS vs Bellville
Oakdale vs Stellenberg
Paarl Gym vs Durbanville
Brackenfell vs Outeniqua

 

Porterville Bulfees

Dirkie Uys vs Langenhoven High
Klein Nederburg bs Albert Myburgh
Hopefield vs Overberg
Porterville vs Tygerberg
Paarl Boys’ High vs HTS Drostdy


Groenberg vs Schoonspruit
Hermanus vs Punt
Piketberg vs Montagu
Swartland vs DF Malan

 

Tuesday 12 March

Hawston vs Groenberg

Friday 15 March

North-South Tshwane

Affies vs Stellenberg
EG Jansen vs Durbanville
Helpmekaar vs Paarl Boys’ High
Waterkloof vs Boland Landbou
Garsfontein vs Outeniqua
Monument vs Paarl Gym

 

Sat 16 March

St Andrew's (Gtn) vs SACS (at Graeme Rugby Day)

Labori vs Douglas (at Arthur Johnson Week in Mossel Bay)
Punt vs Riebeeckrand (at Arthur Johnson Week in Mossel Bay)

Mutual and Federal Agri Oakdale Festival

Despatch vs Bredasdorp
Diamantveld vs Zwartkop
Duineveld vs Pionier
Ellisras vs Augsburg Gym
Hermanus vs Alberton
Jeugland vs Rockingham (Austr)
Kempton Park vs Brackenfell
Landboudal vs Overberg
Langenhoven Gym vs Potch Gym
Lichtenburg vs Bellville
Oakdale vs HTS Middelburg
Oosterlig vs Hugenote (Bol)
Robertson vs Grens
Upington vs Dinamika
Voortrekker (EOFS) vs Die Brandwag (EP)
Vredendal vs Montagu

North-South Festival (at HTS Daniël Pienaar)

HTS Drostdy vs Transvalia
Strand vs HS Middelburg


Tony Stoops Rugby Festival (at Brackenfell)

C Field

09:45  Paulus Joubert vs Jan van Riebeeck
11:00  Cederberg Academy vs Bergvliet
12:15  Montana vs Victoria Park
13:30  Weston vs JG Meiring
14:45  Otto du Plessis vs De Kuilen


B Field

08:30  Knysna vs WP LSEN Invitation XV
09:45  Alexander Road vs Vanrhynsdorp
11:00  Klein Nederburg vs Bellville South
12:15  Vredenburg vs Bosmansdam
13:30  Langenhoven High vs Porterville
14:45  Lutzville vs HTS Bellville


A Field
                                                                  

08:30  Melkbosstrand vs Ashton Sec                       
09:45  Schoonspruit vs Bridgton
11:00  New Orleans vs Piketberg
12:15  Swartland vs Groenberg
13:30  Dirkie Uys vs Monument Park               
14:45  DF Malan vs Worcester Gym

 

Monday 18 March

North-South Festival (at HTS Daniël Pienaar)

HTS Drostdy vs Ben Vorster
Strand vs Marais Viljoen

Tuesday 19 March

North-South Tshwane

Affies vs Outeniqua
EG Jansen vs Stellenberg
Waterkloof vs Durbanville
Helpmekaar vs Boland Landbou
Menlopark vs Paarl Gym
Monument vs Paarl Boys’ High

 

Wednesday 20 March

North-South Festival (at HTS Daniël Pienaar)

HTS Drostdy vs Marais Viljoen
Strand vs Ben  Vorster

Thursday 21 March

Wynberg Winter Sports Festival

Argentine XV, Ben Vorster, Fish Hoek, Glenwood, KES, Milnerton (two games), Parel Vallei, Pearson, Rondebosch, Tygerberg, Windhoek Gym, Windhoek High and Wynberg

 

Monday 25 March

World Schools Festival (at Paul Roos)

Boland Landbou, Paarl Gym, Paul Roos and SACS