RESULTS 2016

Date Played Home Team Home Score Away Team Away Score Venue View Scorers
2016-08-27 BRACKENFELL

T: 10 Quan Eymann, 6 Le-Klue Everts, 4 Jean-Louis de Lange, 8 Sean-D van Binsbergen; C: 9 Branden de Kock, Eymann; P: De Kock (2)

30 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 12 Ettiene Spies, 3 Handré Jooste, 15 Tiaan Henecke; C: Henecke (2)

19 BFL
2016-08-27 STELLENBERG

T: 8 Daneel Kellerman (3), 14 Lance Jurgens, 9 Ricardo Duarttee; C: 10 Evert Carstens (3)

31 DURBANVILLE

T: 10 Jean Aucamp; C: Aucamp; P: Aucamp

10 SBG
2016-08-27 WYNBERG

T: 15 Labib Kannemeyer, 7 Callum Steyn; C: 10 Dom Coetzer (2); P: Coetzer (2)

20 SACS

T: 12 Nick Redelinghuys (2), 1 Duncan Ferguson, 7 Lance Steytler; C: 13 Jordy Hop (4); P: Hop

31 WYN
2016-08-27 HTS DROSTDY

T: 9 Romeo Eksteen; C: 15 Dimitri Moffat; P: Moffat

10 DIE BRANDWAG (EP)

19 CZB
2016-08-27 MONUMENT PARK

T: 2 Tommie Ross-Allen (2), 12 Allistair Mumba, 15 Clement Joubert, 6 Dylon Ainsley, 7 Jandré Retief; C: 10 Sibu Mhlom (4), Ross-Allen

40 TABLE VIEW

10 MPK
2016-08-27 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 13 Siphe Qolo (2), 19 Dewald Joubert; C: 10 Austin Prins (2); P: Prins

22 DF MALAN

T: 12 Carlo Geyer

5 HTB
2016-08-27 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 12 Dan Aspeling (2), 11 Alec Heydenrych (2), 1 Andrew Shaw, 5 Merlo Conradie, 7 Jeandré Hugo, 8 Marchant Prins, 15 Antonie van Tonder; C: Aspeling (6), 20 Denis Hansen

59 PRIMROSE RFC

14 BVH
2016-08-27 NEW ORLEANS

T: 5 Etienne Martin; P: 10 Keenan Williams

8 WORCESTER GYM

P: 10 Curtley Deelman (2)

6 CZB
2016-08-27 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 5 Miguel Solomons, 3 Nicho Swarts; C: 11 Stravino Jacobs

12 VREDENDAL

T: 15 JB Geldenhuys, 3 Erasmus van Zyl, 5 Adrian Martin; P: 10 Rossouw Jordaan

18 CZB
2016-08-27 EMIL WEDER

T: 6 Dylon Phillips; C: 10 Jordan Fredericks; P: Fredericks (4)

19 STEYNVILLE

3 EMW
2016-08-27 BISHOPS

T: 9 Harry Makin, 10 James Macdonald, 11 Seb Prentice, 8 Jean Pienaar; C: Makin (3)

26 RONDEBOSCH

T: 15 Mike Mavovana (2), 9 Robbie Davis, 13 Zaka Salie; C: 10 Sam Cragg (2); P: Cragg (2)

30 BIS
2016-08-27 STELLENBOSCH

T: 11 Melcomb Wanza

5 GROENBERG

T: 22 Joshua Steenberg (2),15 Chantin Wildschut, 13 Vernon Busch, 12 Leandro Prins, 8 Alfonso Uithaler, 1 Jeafunne Adams; C: Wildschut (4); P: Wildschut

46 GBG
2016-08-27 OVERBERG

T: 7 Hugo Kriel (2), 3 Georgan Simons, 10 Junior Spanellis; C: Spanellis (2); P: Spanellis (2)

27 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 13 JP Viviers (2), 12 Chadd Fortuin, 7 Johan Augustyn, 14 Matthys Mouton; C: Viviers (2)

29 CZB
2016-08-27 PAREL VALLEI

T: 9 Barend Marais (3), 11 Muneer Khan (2), 2 Wernher Bock, 13 Emile Booyens, 3 Josh Myburgh, 14 Galen Joseph; C: Booyens (8)

61 THE SETTLERS

3 PVI
2016-08-20 PAARL GYM

T: 4 Adriaan Ludick, 15 Wian van Zyl, 2 Sehan du Toit, 13 Christopher Willemse, 12 Wian van Niekerk, 9 Zak Burger, 6 Janus Swart, 14 Jan Jordaan, 7 Bryan Buitendag; C: 10 Theo Boshoff (7)

59 OUTENIQUA

T: 8 Lance Lamprecht (2), 13 Bradley Kiewitz (2), 12 JP Duvenage, 11 Ishaad Snyman; C: Duvenage (6)

42 PGY
2016-08-20 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 14 Duren Hoffman, 13 Durin Nasson, 12 Henlo Marais, 7 Heinrich Brendel; C: 10 Janlu Steenkamp (2); P: Steenkamp

27 OAKDALE

T: 13 Nicolus van Eeden, 11 NJ Simon, 8 WP van Heerden; DG: 14 Pietie Uys; C: Uys (2)

22 BLB
2016-08-20 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 14 Siphe Qolo, 15 Carlo Jantjes; P: 10 Austin Prins (6)

28 KASSELSVLEI

24 HTB
2016-08-20 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 2 Wilhelm Barnard (2), 7 Johan Serdyn, 14 Urgene Johannes, 9 Michael Visser, 6 Vian Fourie, 11 Thaakir Abrahams, 22 Sadri Jacobs; C: 10 Rayhaan Lombard (3); P: Lombaard (2)

52 HTS DROSTDY

T: 14 Lourens van der Berg, 6 Albert Liebenberg; C: 10 Dimitri Moffat; P: Moffat

15 HJS
2016-08-20 STELLENBERG

T: 11 Angelo Davids (3), 5 André Hanekom (2), 15 Corné van Romburgh, 9 Ricardo Duarttee, 6 Johann van der Merwe, 7 AJ Rossouw, 2 Josh Muller; C: 10 Evert Carstens (9)

68 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 9 Thandile Hoyi

5 SBG
2016-08-20 WYNBERG

T: 8 Steve Mathew (2), 12 Christian Colborne (2); C: 10 Dom Coetzer (3), 15 Labib Kannemeyer; P: Coetzer

31 BISHOPS

T: 3 JP Smith, 10 James Macdonald, 11 Seb Prentice; C: 9 Harry Makin (3)

21 WYN
2016-08-20 ROBERTSON

T: 5 Pieter Janse van Rensburg, 6 Johan van Dyk

10 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

P: 9 Greagan Baron (3)

9 ROB
2016-08-20 HUGENOTE

T: 1 Kayden Kiewit, 3 Cohen Kiewit; C: 10 Renaldo Fransman; P: Fransman (4)

24 SWARTLAND

T: 4 Wihan Burger, 14 Breyten Henkeman, 12 Anton du Toit; C: Du Toit (3); P: Du Toit (4)

33 HUG
2016-08-20 VREDENDAL

T: 2 Henry Hagen; P: 10 Rossouw Jordaan (2)

11 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 9 Carl Andrew Hein; C: 10 JP Viviers; P: Viviers

10 VDD
2016-08-20 MONUMENT PARK

T: 11 Clement Joubert; P: 10 Sibu Mhlom

8 VREDENBURG

T: 13 Fredley Reyters; C: 10 Jason Dyers; P: Dyers

10 MPK
2016-08-20 MONTAGU

P: 15 Seravon Jooste (3)

9 BREDASDORP

P: 10 Helmuth Miskey (3)

9 MTG
2016-08-20 BONNIEVALE

T: 8 Christo Cloete, 13 Cheslin Kortje, 15 Daniel Padiachy; P: 10 Elton Mfundisi

18 GOUDINI

20 BNV
2016-08-20 WORCESTER GYM

T: 14 Julian Lodewyk (2), 11 Lukhanyo Magele (2), 8 Charl Schoeman; C: 10 Curtley Deelman (2); P: Deelman (2)

35 DE KUILEN

T: 14 Dean Maart, 10 Dylan Mawona, 21 Jannie van der Poel; C: Mawona (3); P: Mawona

24 WGY
2016-08-20 LUTZVILLE

T: 8 Handré Rupping, 10 Bertwill Klaase; P: 5 Johandré Slabbert (4)

22 HOPEFIELD

T: 10 Brent Manuel, 12 JD Scholtz; C: Manuel (2); P: Manuel (2)

20 LTZ
2016-08-20 PIKETBERG

22 PORTERVILLE

T: 8 Janco Kersop, 4 Adriaan Haasbroek, 15 Deodan Jacobs; C: 5 Eric Buchman (2)

19 PIK
2016-08-20 GREY COLLEGE

T: 15 David Kriel, 2 Matthew Wessels, 22 Christopher Schreuder, 10 Mario Vieira, 6 Wihan Kloppers; DG: Vieira; C: Vieira (3)

34 PAUL ROOS

T: 13 Aidon Topley, 10 Joshua Vermeulen, 1 Cameron Dawson, 9 Tiaan Coetzee; C: Vermeulen (3); P: Vermeulen (2)

32 GCL
2016-08-20 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 12 Kyle Peceur, 11 Shane King, 10 Darren Booysen; C: Booysen, 15 Clayton Gordon; P: Gordon, 14 Nathan Samuels

25 NOORDER PAARL

8 FST
2016-08-20 HERMANUS

T: 8 Lyle Gillion, 13 Chrisham Lucas, 12 Lloyd April; C: 11 Kayno Lukas (2); P: Lukas (2)

25 OVERBERG

T: 15 Lee-Hano Swarts, 11 Stanton Lewies; C: 10 Junior Spanellis; P: Spanellis (2)

18 HRM
2016-08-20 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 12 Dan Aspeling; C: Aspeling; P: Aspeling (3)

16 DF MALAN

T: 13 Jonty Witbooi (2), 9 Duan du Plessis, 20 Tiann de Klerk; C: 10 Heinrich van der Watt (4)

28 BVH
2016-08-20 LABORI

T: 15 François van Zyl, 14 Morné Bester; C: 13 Jayden Oersen (2)

14 BOSMANSDAM

3 LAB
2016-08-20 RONDEBOSCH

T: 12 Zaka Salie; C: 10 Sam Cragg; P: Cragg

10 SACS

T: 2 Liam Larkan (2), 11 Justin Bendeman, penalty try; C: 13 Jordy Hop (4)

28 RBH
2016-08-20 STELLENBOSCH

T: 4 Jarred Jordaan (2), 12 Rudo Pretorius, 2 Pieter Brand, 10 Hanreco van Zyl; C: 9 Melkeano Davids; P: Van Zyl

30 MONTANA

T: 8 Bradley Thysse; C: Thysse; P: Thysse (6)

25 SBH
2016-08-20 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 5 Allister Miggels (2), 12 Waldo Pedro; DG : 10 Byron Esau; C: Esau; P: Esau

23 SWELLENDAM

11 LHH
2016-08-20 PAREL VALLEI

T: 14 Galen Joseph, 3 Josh Myburgh, 2 Wernher Bock; C: 13 Emile Booyens (3); P: Booyens

24 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

0 PVI
2016-08-20 PUNT

T: 4 Armand Dykstra, 7 Wayne Cameron; C: 12 Reghardt van Eyk

12 LANGENHOVEN GYM

T: 7 Ruben Janse van Rensburg; P: 12 Duan Terblanche

8 PNT
2016-08-17 DURBANVILLE

T: 11 Cole Fisher, 14 Irvin Fredericks

10 PAARL GYM

T: 9 Zak Burger (2), 12 Wian van Niekerk, 13 Christopher Willemse, 4 Adriaan Ludick, 11 Ryno Boonzaaier, 2 Sehan du Toit, 10 Theo Boshoff, 8 Henco Martins; C: Boshoff (6)

57 DBV
2016-08-17 EMIL WEDER

T: 3 Kearnley Doty

5 GROENBERG

T: 15 Chantin Wildschut, 4 Rujaid Jaarsen; P: Wildschut

13 EMW
2016-08-17 BRACKENFELL

T: 5 Byron Bantjes, 2 Donovan Bouwer, 9 Branden de Kock, 3 Henrico Smit; C: De Kock, 10 Quan Eymann

24 TYGERBERG RFC

12 BRC
2016-08-13 BRACKENFELL

T: 10 Quan Eymann (2), 11 Siya Ntuntwana, 8 Sean-D van Binsbergen, 3 Henrico Smit; DG: 9 Branden de Kock; C: De Kock (2)

32 HUGENOTE

T: 2 Stephan Theron, 1 Kayden Kiewit, 7 Michael Goodall, penalty try; C: 10 Renaldo Fransman (3)

26 BFL
2016-08-13 BONNIEVALE

T: 12 Steven Stallenberg (2), 11 Aidon de Wee (2), 8 Christo Cloete (2), 13 Cheslin Kortje, 10 Elton Mfundisi; C: Kortje (4), Mfundisi

50 PIKETBERG

35 BNV
2016-08-13 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 4 Cameron Petersen, 6 Steve Mabengi; C: 10 Austin Prins (2); P: Prins (2)

20 LABORI

T: 21 Jeandré Olivier

5 HTB
2016-08-13 HERMANUS

T: 8 Lyle Gillion (2), 12 Lloyd April (2), 15 James Mao-Cheia, 1 Daniel Conradie, 9 Nevon Afrika, 6 Michael-John Otto, 2 Thys van der Merwe; C: Kayno Lukas (6), April, Otto

61 GANSBAAI ACADEMY

0 HRM
2016-08-13 WORCESTER GYM

T: 14 Sergio van Rhyn (3), 12 Rivaldo Morgan; C: 20 Gurshwin Wehr (2), 10 Vegan Carolus; P: Carolus

29 VREDENBURG

0 WGY
2016-08-13 ROBERTSON

T: 6 Johan van Dyk (2), 12 Juan Schreuder, 23 David du Preez; C: 11 Cheslin Arendse (3); P: Arendse (3)

35 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 2 Kenan Basson, 5 Allister Miggels, 13 Jowin Pieterse, 14 Tyrone de Ponte; C: 10 Byron Esau, Pieterse; P: Esau

27 ROB
2016-08-13 OAKDALE

T: 14 Luke Hertz, 13 NJ Simon, 8 WP van Heerden, 2 Marko van der Merwe; C: 15 Pietie Uys (4); P: Uys

31 FRAMESBY

T: 14 Leslie Sharp, 10 Keagan Tait, 9 Louis Strydom; C: 15 Riaan van Rensburg (3)

21 OAK
2016-08-13 SWARTLAND

T: 2 Niel Burger, 6 Cee-Jay Adonis, 7 Coellin Julius, 12 Anton du Toit; C: Du Toit, 9 Keagan Johannes

24 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 10 JP Viviers, 7 Johan Augustyn; C: Viviers (2); P: Viviers

17 SWD
2016-08-13 CALVINIA

P: 10 Albert van Zyl (3)

9 VREDENDAL

T: 6 Stiaan Nel; P: 10 Rossouw Jordaan (3)

14 CLV
2016-08-13 PAUL ROOS

T: 15 Joshua Vermeulen (2), 8 Bruce Coetzee, 2 Daneel Steinman; C: Vermeulen

22 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 11 Luther McKay (2), 14 Duren Hoffman, 13 Durin Nasson, 22 JG Basson; C: 10 Janlu Steenkamp (2); P: Steenkamp

32 PRG
2016-08-13 PAARL GYM

T: 8 Henco Martins (3), 1 André Booysen (2), 2 Sehan du Toit (2), 13 Christopher Willemse (2), 15 Wian van Zyl (2),12 Wian van Niekerk, 5 Adriaan Ludick, 7 Corné Uys, 4 Raymond Nel, 10 Theo Boshoff, 11 Ryno Boonzaaier; C: Boshoff (16)

117 PRIMROSE RFC

0 PGY
2016-08-13 FRANSCHHOEK

13 MONTANA

0 FHH
2016-08-13 DIE BRANDWAG (EP)

10 OUTENIQUA

T: 10 Darryle Kameel (2), 3 Franco Boshoff, 14 Ishaad Snyman, 15 Darren Fortuin, 9 Ashley Galant; DG : Kameel; C: 12 JP Duvenage (2), Kameel; P: Duvenage

42 DBW
2016-08-13 BISHOPS

T: 2 Jason Hofmeyr, 7 Cullum Diem, 10 James Macdonald, 11 Seb Prentice, 13 Lubelo Scott, 12 Rob Macdonald; C: 9 Harry Makin (5); P: Makin

43 SACS

T: 10 David Hayes, 11 Yanga Tolashe, 14 Justin Bendeman, 15 Michael Abrahams; C: 13 Jordy Hop (4)

28 BIS
2016-08-13 DF MALAN

T: 12 Carlo Geyer, 11 NJ Sidloyi, 14 Ruan Thysse; C: 10 Heinrich van der Watt; P: Van der Watt

20 DURBANVILLE

T: 10 Jean Aucamp (4), 12 Theunis du Toit; C: 12 Reynier van Rooyen (3)

31 DFM
2016-08-13 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 15 Zavier Haupt, 14 Alec Heydenrych, 11 Aubrey Coetzee, 7 Jeandré Hugo; C: 12 Dan Aspeling (3)

26 HAMLETS RFC

12 BVH
2016-08-13 MONTAGU

T: 12 Charl-Hein Saunders, 10 Dawro Kock; C: 12 Serovan Jooste

12 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 3 Athi Maginja, 10 Philip Koegelenberg; C: 9 Greagan Baron (2); Baron

17 MTG
2016-08-13 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 15 Tiaan Henecke, 14 Heinrich Kroon, 3 Handré Jooste; C: Henecke (2)

19 DE KUILEN

T: 9 Jordan Ricketts, 7 Le Clugh Thebus; P: 10 Dylan Mawona (2)

16 TYG
2016-08-13 MONUMENT PARK

T: 7 Ruan Grobbelaar (3), 10 Sibu Mhlom, 15 Ryan Hendricks; C: Mhlom (5)

35 MILNERTON

13 MPK
2016-08-13 STRAND

T: 8 Marnes Gouws (2), 4 Marcel Geldenhuys (2), 3 Micael Fourie; C: 10 JJ Stover (2); P: Stover (3)

38 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

22 STR
2016-08-13 STELLENBOSCH

T: 10 Hanreco van Zyl, 9 Melkeano Davids, 7 Sybrand Janse van Rensburg, 3 Elias Zeid; DG: Van Zyl; C: Van Zyl (2); P: Van Zyl

30 OVERBERG

T: 11 Stanton Lewies, 14 Tommie Lourens, 12 JB van Rensburg, 9 Clint Josephs; C: 10 Junior Spanellis (2); P: Spanellis (2)

30 SBH
2016-08-13 WYNBERG

T: 7 Callum Steyn, 10 Dom Coetzer, 20 Siya Nombakuse; C: Coetzer

17 RONDEBOSCH

T: 11 Ross Roode, 13 Zaka Salie; C: 10 Sam Cragg (2); P: Cragg (3)

23 WYN
2016-08-13 HTS DANIEL PIENAAR

21 HTS DROSTDY

T: 14 Lourens van den Berg, 4 Albert Liebenberg, 11 Bradley van Turha, 17 Trevor Laubscher; C: 10 Dimitri Moffat (4); P: Moffat (2)

34 HDP
2016-08-13 OUDTSHOORN

T: 3 Robin West (3), 12 Oliver Ferreira (2), 9 Larry Paulse, 4 François Henning, 15 Jaylin Pretorius; C: Paulse (6)

50 GEORGE

5 OHH
2016-08-13 SOMERSET COLLEGE

T: 7 Nikos Aylett, 13 Danie Janse van Rensburg; P: 10 Jaymie van der Merwe

13 PAREL VALLEI

T: 10 Jason Oliemans (2), 9 Ginio Meiring, 15 Emile Gouws, 12 Sheldon Janse van Rensburg, 13 Emile Booyens, 14 Galen Joseph; C: Booyens (4)

43 SMC
2016-08-13 DESPATCH

15 PUNT

T: 6 Wayne Cameron, 12 Lemar Meyer; C: 10 Liam Olivier

12 DSP
2016-08-13 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 13 Zane America; C: 10 Rick Jordaan; P: Jordaan

10 NEW ORLEANS

T: 14 Daleel Adonis; C: 10 Keenan Williams

7 FST
2016-08-13 ASHTON SECONDARY

19 EMIL WEDER

T: 13 Jadione Ehlers; C: 10 Jordan Fredericks; P: Fredericks

10 ASH
2016-08-13 JAN VAN RIEBEECK

19 DIRKIE UYS

T: 3 Gerrit Bester, 12 Jaydon Markus; C: 9 Aljoe Beziek (2); P: Beziek

17 JVR
2016-08-11 CLANWILLIAM SECONDARY

5 LUTZVILLE

T: 8 Handré Rupping; C: 5 Johandré Slabbert; P: Slabbert (2)

13 CWS
2016-08-11 HOPEFIELD

T: 3 DJ Louw (3), 9 Samelio Claassen (2), 4 Bradley van Boven, 12 JD Scholtz, 21 Gregan Papier; C: 10 Brent Manuel (5)

50 DIAZVILLE

29 HPF
2016-08-11 PW BOTHA

23 LANGENHOVEN GYM

T: 9 Nico Meyer, 6 Ruben Janse van Rensburg; C: 10 Grant Esau (2)

14 PWB
2016-08-10 GROENBERG

T: 15 Chantin Wildschut (2); C: Wildschut (2); P: Wildschut (2)

20 HERMANUS

T: 15 James Mao-Cheia

5 GBG
2016-08-10 NOORDER PAARL

20 STELLENBOSCH

T: 2 Pieter Brand, 13 Rudo Pretorius, 19 Gearin Hendriks; C: 10 Hanreco van Zyl

19 NDP
2016-08-10 GOUDINI

15 PORTERVILLE

T: 9 Boetie Opperman (2), 3 Dirk Olivier, 15 Deodan Jacobs, 7 Rossouw Burger; C: 14 Glenbrey Fortune (2)

29 GDN
2016-08-06 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 2 Daniel Jooste (2), 8 Khanya Ncusane; DG: 15 Gianni Lombard; C: Lombard; P: Lombard (2)

26 PAARL GYM

T: 9 Zak Burger, 13 Christopher Willemse, 10 Theo Boshoff; C: Boshoff (2); P: Boshoff (2)

25 FST
2016-08-06 PAREL VALLEI

P: 13 Emile Booyens (3)

9 PEARSON

9 PVI
2016-08-05 VREDENDAL

T: 14 Pedro Booys, 11 Gideon van Zyl, 1 Adrian Martin; P: 10 Rossouw Jordaan (3)

24 DIRKIE UYS

T: 13 Galin Cleophas; P: 9 Aljoe Beziek (2)

11 VDD
2016-08-04 SWARTLAND

T: 4 Wihan Burger, 7 Coellin Julius, 8 Charlie Gerber, 12 Anton du Toit; C: Du Toit (3); P: Du Toit

29 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 3 Handré Jooste, 15 Tiaan Henecke; C: Henecke (2)

14 SWD
2016-08-04 STRAND

T: 9 Schalk Burger; P: 10 JJ Stover, 14 Antonie Potgieter

11 HUGENOTE

T: 13 Jaydan Fransman; P: 10 Renaldo Fransman

8 STR
2016-08-04 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 14 Ayoob van Wyk (2), 4 Jason Esterhuysen, 8 Shalton Cobern, 11 Ashley Frans, 15 Jared Manus; C: 9 Greagan Baron (3)

36 PORTERVILLE

T: 9 Boetie Opperman; C: 5 Eric Buchman

7 CHH
2016-08-04 MONTANA

T: 15 Romark Zekoe; C: 8 Bradley Thysse; P: Thysse (2)

13 BONNIEVALE

T: 14 Jenovan Jacobs, 11 Aidon de Wee; C: 10 Elton Mfundisi (2); P: Mfundisi

17 MTN
2016-08-04 OVERBERG

T: 12 JB van Rensburg, 11 Stanton Lewies, 14 Tommie Lourens, 15 Lee-Hano Swarts; C: 10 Bradley Marthinus (2)

24 ALBERT MYBURGH

20 OVB
2016-08-04 GROENBERG

T: 10 Henry Haas, 12 Leandro Prins, 13 Vernon Busch; C: 15 Chantin Wildschut (2)

19 GRABOUW

7 GBG
2016-08-04 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 7 Ruxario Martin, 14 Nathan Samuels, 22 Jevano Saul

15 DONCASTER (ENGLAND)

3 PJB
2016-08-04 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 6 Ashlin de Bruin (2), 8 Earl Adonis (2), 7 Nathan Fredericks, 10 Rick Jordaan, 15 Shadley Dazel; C: Jordaan (6)

47 LABORI

0 BLW
2016-08-02 STELLENBOSCH

T: 10 Hanreco van Zyl (2); P: 9 Melkeano Davids

13 PAREL VALLEI

T: 10 Jason Oliemans, 2 Wernher Bock, 15 Barend Marais; C: 13 Emile Booyens (2)

19 SBH
2016-08-02 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 9 Justin-Lee Boois, 13 Jowin Pieterse; C: 10 Byron Esau (2); P: Esau

17 BREDASDORP

T: 11 Tiaan van Niekerk; C: 10 Helmuth Miskey; P: Miskey

10 LHH
2016-08-02 WORCESTER GYM

T: 14 Wilbur Steenkamp (2), 13 Ethunuque Adams (2), 4 Gilmore Mentoor, 11 Sergio van Rhyn, 14 Vegan Carolus; C: 15 Gurshwin Wehr (2)

39 GLENALMOND COLLEGE (SCOTLAND)

5 WGY
2016-08-02 HERMANUS

T: 10 Lloyd April (2), 14 Jade Cornelius (2), 6 Sasha Hunter, 5 Adrian Jackson; C: 11 Kayno Lukas

32 HAWSTON

T: 11 Renaldo Isaacs; C: 15 Robert Andries

7 HRM
2016-08-02 EMIL WEDER

T: 9 Renaldo Viljoen, 5 Byron Majiedt, 6 Valmor Beyers, 15 Gerald Loff; C: 10 Jordan Fredericks (3); P: Fredericks

29 CONCORDIA (NAMIBIA)

13 EMW
2016-08-01 VREDENDAL

P: 10 Rossouw Jordaan

3 ST GEORGE'S, HARPENDEN (ENG)

6 VDD
2016-07-30 PAARL GYM

T: 4 Adriaan Ludick (2), 8 Muller Uys, 5 Bryan Buitendag, 13 Morné Buxman, 10 Theo Boshoff, 2 Sehan du Toit; C: Boshoff (5), 23 Daniël Beukes

47 STELLENBERG

T: 11 Angelo Davids (2), 13 Fouché van Rooyen; C: 10 Evert Carstens

17 PGY
2016-07-30 BONNIEVALE

T: 12 Steven Stallenberg (2), 10 Elton Mfundisi, 8 Christo Cloete, 7 Jason Lotz; C: Mfundisi (3)

31 STELLENBOSCH

T: 5 Charl Smit, 13 Curtley Williams, 11 Pieter van Helsdingen; C: 9 Melkeano Davids (2); P: Davids

22 BNV
2016-07-30 MONTANA

T: 9 Marco le Roux; P: 8 Bradley Thysse

8 BREDASDORP

T: 9 Wilbur Opperman, 4 Wikus Smit, 15 Luhan Davids, 2 Christopher Hannie, 10 Helmuth Miskey; C: Miskey (2)

29 MTN
2016-07-30 HERMANUS

T: 15 James Mao-Cheia, 13 Chrisham Lucas, 4 Jared Wilson, 8 Lyle Gillion; C: 11 Kayno Lukas (2); P: Lukas (2)

30 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 11 Ashley Frans, 5 Ruan Visagie, 1 Igné Erasmus; C: 9 Greagan Baron (3); P: Baron

24 HRM
2016-07-30 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 11 Kirsten Nomdoe, 12 Roché Esterhuysen, 8 Marco Griebenauw, 7 François Coetzee; C: 10 JP Viviers (3)

26 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 10 Alberto Damon, 8 Nathan Solomons, 4 Joshua Leng; C: 13 Persual Abdol

17 AGY
2016-07-30 HTS DROSTDY

T: 4 Albert Liebenberg, 5 Bron-Lee Mouries, 9 Romeo Eksteen; C: 10 Dimitri Moffat (2); P: Moffat (2)

25 NOORD-KAAP

22 HTD
2016-07-30 ROBERTSON

T: 13 Runé Lucas, 3 Malan Gouws; DG: 10 Clayton Malgas; C: 11 Cheslin Arendse; P: Arendse (2)

21 OVERBERG

T: 7 Petrus Gertse, 12 JB van Rensburg, 15 Lee-Hano Swartz; C: 10 Junior Spanellis (3); P: Spanellis (2)

27 ROB
2016-07-30 OUDTSHOORN

P: 9 Larry Paulse (3)

9 DIE BRANDWAG (EP)

18 OHH
2016-07-30 MILNERTON

0 BRACKENFELL

T: 10 Stefan Bender (3), 2 Jean Sinclair, 7 Byron Bantjies, 9 Wikus Strydom, 6 Ruan Combrinck, 22 Liam Stevenson; C: Strydom (3)

46 MNT
2016-07-30 KASSELSVLEI

0 DE KUILEN

T: 4 Marnickus van der Merwe (3), 7 Marcel Roux, 14 Dean Maart; C: 10 Dylan Mawona (4)

33 KSV
2016-07-30 STRAND

T: 11 Abdul Rhoda; C: 10 JJ Stover

7 DF MALAN

T: 7 Brandon Thomson, 8 Paul Andringa, 9 Tiann de Klerk, 14 Wihan Nimb; C: 10 Heinrich van der Watt; P: Van der Watt

25 STR
2016-07-30 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 5 Allister Miggels (3), 4 Sheldon Jacobs, 13 Jowin Pieterse, 14 Tyrone de Ponte; C: 10 Byron Esau (3); P: Esau

39 KNYSNA

5 LHH
2016-07-30 MONTAGU

T: 12 Charl-Hein Saunders (2), 9 Rogan Williams, 22 Bradwin Booysen; C: 15 Maxwell Klaasen (2), 10 Dawro Kock

26 LANGENHOVEN GYM

T: 8 Bertus Venter; C: 10 Grant Esau

7 MTG
2016-07-30 SACS

T: 8 Alex Halvorsen, 2 Liam Larkan; P: 13 Jordy Hop

13 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 14 Nicolaas Carstens, 11 Thaakir Abrahams, 7 Francke Horn; C: 15 Gianni Lombard (2); P: Lombard (3)

28 SCS
2016-07-30 WYNBERG

T: 6 Callum Steyn (2), 10 Dom Coetzer, 12 Ryan Biscombe; C: Coetzer (4); P: Coetzer (3)

37 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 12 Durin Nasson (2), 8 Kevin Reed, 9 Deon Carstens, 15 Louis Frylinck; C: 10 Janlu Steenkamp (3); P: Steenkamp

34 WYN
2016-07-30 RONDEBOSCH

T: 5 Matthew Grobler, 14 Amani Minani, 9 Robbie Davis, 13 DJ Falconer, 15 Mike Mavovana, 22 Kyle Fredericks; C: 10 Sam Cragg (3); P: Cragg

39 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 6 Tiaan Schonken, 11 Maxwell Osborne, 12 Nico van der Westhuizen; C: 15 Tiaan Henecke (3)

21 RBH
2016-07-30 HAMLETS RFC

10 HTS BELLVILLE

P: 10 Austin Prins (2)

6 HRF
2016-07-30 DURBANVILLE

T: 6 Gideon Ludick, 14 AJ van der Merwe; C: 10 Reynier van Rooyen; P: Van Rooyen (3)

21 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 8 Marchant Prins; P: 12 Dan Aspeling

8 DBV
2016-07-30 PAROW

11 LABORI

T: 8 Brandon Poole, 3 JC Colombo; C: 12 Lucian Cupido; P: Cupido

15 PRW
2016-07-30 VREDENDAL SEC

12 VREDENDAL

T: 6 Johan van der Merwe (2), 7 Stiaan Nel, 9 Junior Pool, 15 JB Geldenhuys, 8 Gawie du Plessis; C: 10 Rossouw Jordaan; P: Jordaan

35 VSK
2016-07-30 HOPEFIELD

T: 9 Samelio Claassen

5 SWARTLAND

T: 14 Breyten Henkeman (4), 2 Niel Burger, 11 Antonio Muller, 5 Jan-Ernst Terblanche, 7 Coellin Julius, 4 Wihan Burger, 13 Pieter Hamman, 22 SJ Jacobs; C: 12 Anton du Toit (7)

69 HPF
2016-07-30 PAREL VALLEI

T: 14 Galen Joseph, 15 Barend Marais, 9 Ginio Meiring, 12 Sheldon Janse van Rensburg; C: 13 Emile Booyens (3)

26 WORCESTER GYM

T: 14 Sergio van Rhyn; P: 10 Curtley Deelman

8 PVI
2016-07-30 BISHOPS

T: 5 Christian Stehlik, 8 Jean Pienaar, 15 Brandon van der Westhuizen; C: 9 Harry Makin (3); P: Makin

24 PAUL ROOS

T: 14 Colia Louis (2), 9 Gerado Jaars, 10 Damian Willemse, 11 David-Lee Moses, 15 Joshua Vermeulen; C: Vermeulen (2), Willemse; P: Vermeulen, Willemse

42 BIS
2016-07-30 OAKDALE

T: 13 Nicolus van Eeden (2), 7 Janu Krause, 9 Zinedine Booysen, 4 Daniël Victor, 10 Xavier Swartbooi, 3 André Posthumus, 12 Jay-Cee Nel; C: Booysen (5)

50 MARLOW

T: 7 Lourens Oosthuizen, 22 Nelus van Wyk; C: 10 Vaughen Isaacs

12 OAK
2016-07-30 PORTERVILLE

T: 11 Levhan Abrahams, 2 Albert du Plessis; C: 5 Eric Buchman; P: 14 Glenbrey Fortune (2)

18 VREDENBURG

T: 6 Ruan Gavin; P: 9 CP Nunez

8 PVL
2016-07-30 DIRKIE UYS

T: 3 Gerrit Bester (2), 1 Hanno Mostert, 11 Renaldo Louw; C: 10 Jaydon Markus (3); P: Markus

29 PIKETBERG

17 DUY
2016-07-30 OUTENIQUA

T: 12 JP Duvenage (3), 9 Ashley Galant (2), 8 Lance Lamprecht, 11 Damian Bonaparte; C: Duvenage (6); P: Duvenage

50 FRAMESBY

17 OTQ
2016-07-30 SOMERSET COLLEGE

T: 13 Danie Janse van Rensburg, 1 Jack Linney, Conor Dunne; C: 10 Jaymie van der Merwe (3); P: Van der Merwe

24 WESTERFORD

7 SMC
2016-07-28 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 11 Shane King (2), 10 Darren Booysen (2), 15 Clayton Gordon, 8 Eldino Ferendale, 22 Javano September; C: Gordon (2), Booysen (2), 21 Keithtin Williams (2); P: Gordon

50 GORDONSTOUN (SCOTLAND)

17 PJB
2016-07-28 LUTZVILLE

T: 8 Handré Rupping; P: 12 Xavier Swartbooi

8 VANRHYNSDORP

3 LTZ
2016-07-28 BREDASDORP

T: 9 Wilbur Opperman; C: 10 Helmuth Miskey; P: Miskey (5)

22 BLOXHAM (ENG)

24 BDD
2016-07-28 GANSBAAI ACADEMY

17 EMIL WEDER

T: 15 Gerald Loff, 12 Justin Latier, 13 Jadione Ehlers; C: 11 Rodwin Abrahams (3); P: 10 Jordan Fredericks

24 GBA
2016-07-27 MONTANA

T: 3 Hugo Schutte (2), 8 Bradley Thysse, 10 Morgan Mars, 12 Adrian Veldtsman, 20 Johan Lombaard; C: Thysse (2), Schutte

36 HS HEXVALLEI

0 MTN
2016-07-27 GLENWOOD HOUSE

14 YORK

T: 12 Brandon van Tonder, 13 Bailey Aarons; C: 15 Peter Machal

12 GWD
2016-07-25 SOMERSET COLLEGE

P: 10 Jaymie van der Merwe (3)

9 TRURO COLLEGE (ENG)

5 SMC
2016-07-25 GERRIT DU PLESSIS

7 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 6 Munro Strauss, 10 Byron Esau; C: Esau; P:Esau

15 GDP
2016-07-23 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 11 Thakir Abrahams, 6 Charl Serdyn, 2 Wilhelm Barnard; C: 15 Gianni Lombard (2); P: Lombard (2)

25 RONDEBOSCH

P: 10 Sam Cragg (2)

6 HJS
2016-07-23 PAUL ROOS

T: 14 Colia Louis (2), 15 Joshua Vermeulen, 12 Lyle Hendricks, 8 Bruce Coetzee, 19 Josh van der Merwe, 3 Tristan Leitch, 20 Gerado Jaars; C: Vermeulen (5)

50 WYNBERG

T: 14 Max Jewell

5 PRG
2016-07-23 STRAND

T: 15 Dwayne Swartz, 11 Iwan Brink; C: 12 Antonie Potgieter

12 SWARTLAND

T: 10 Fabian November, 9 Keegan Johannes, 6 Coellin Julius, 14 Antonio Muller, 21 Ryle Daniels, 7 Cee-Jay Adonis, 13 Anton du Toit; C: Du Toit (4); P: Du Toit

46 STR
2016-07-23 DF MALAN

T: 9 Tiann de Klerk (2), 12 Carlo Geyer, 19 Gerrit Möller; DG: 10 Heinrich van der Watt; C: Van der Watt (4); P: Van der Watt

34 HAMLETS RFC

0 DFM
2016-07-23 BRACKENFELL

T: 15 Siya Ntuntwana,13 Waden Bonze, 9 Branden de Kock, 5 Jean-Louis de Lange; C: De Kock; P: De Kock

25 HERMANUS

T: 12 Lloyd April, 11 Kayno Lukas, 8 Lyle Gillion; C: Lukas (2); P: Lukas

22 BFL
2016-07-23 DE KUILEN

T: 7 Le Clugh Thebus

5 STELLENBERG

T: 14 Lance Jurgens (2), 13 Fouché van Rooyen, 9 Ricardo Duarttee, 7 Johann van der Merwe, 4 André Hanekom; C: 10 Ewert Carstens (3)

36 DEK
2016-07-23 HOPEFIELD

T: 13 Rewaldo Strauss (2), 4 Bradley van Boven; C: 10 Brent Manuel (3); P: Manuel

24 LABORI

T: 14 Morné Bester, 22 Franklin Scheepers

10 HPF
2016-07-23 DIRKIE UYS

T: 3 Gerrit Bester (2), 13 Galin Cleophas; C: 10 Jaydon Markus (2); P: 9 Aljoe Beziek (2)

25 PORTERVILLE

T: 4 Adriaan Haasbroek, 2 Albert du Plessis, 15 Deodan Jacobs; C: 5 Eric Buchman; P: Buchman

20 DUY
2016-07-23 OVERBERG

T: 11 Stanton Lewies; C: 10 Junior Spanellis; P: Spanellis (2)

13 MONTAGU

T: 15 Bradwin Booysen; C: Booysen

7 OVB
2016-07-23 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 13 Bradwin Petersen (2), 8 Eldino Ferendale (2), 11 Shane King (2); C: 10 Adrian Goedeman (2), 15 Clayton Gordon (2); P: 14 Nathan Samuels, Gordon

44 BLOXHAM (ENG)

15 PJB
2016-07-23 LANGENHOVEN GYM

P: 10 Grant Esau (2)

6 OUDTSHOORN

T: 11 Jovan van Vuuren, 3 Robin West, 15 Jaylin Pretorius; C: 9 Larry Paulse (2); P: Paulse

22 LGY
2016-07-23 MELKBOSSTRAND

5 SOMERSET COLLEGE

T: 13 Michael Burke, 8 Hans-Peter Bakker, 2 Michael Dooge, 19 D'Ante Mouton, 12 Crew Freemantle; C: 10 Jaymie van der Merwe (2); P: Van der Merwe (2)

35 MBS
2016-07-23 DURBANVILLE

T: 10 Jean Aucamp, 2 Jaco du Plessis, 15 John Mentoor; C: 12 Reynier van Rooyen (3); P: Van Rooyen

24 WORCESTER GYM

T: 13 Lundi Msenge; C: 10 Curtley Deelman; P: Deelman (4)

19 DBV
2016-07-23 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 14 Etienne van Rooyen, 8 Adlo Lendoor, 10 Persual Abdol, 15 Abraham Haas; C: Abdol (2)

24 VREDENBURG

0 WBK
2016-07-23 YORK

T: 15 Peter Machal, 9 Jordan Joubert, 1 Siya Mjumba; C: Machal; P: Machal

20 PW BOTHA

21 YRK
2016-07-23 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

P: 9 Greagan Baron (3)

9 HUGENOTE

T: 11 Curtley Brown (2)

10 CHH
2016-07-23 OAKDALE

T: 15 Darren Adonis, 22 Luke Hertz; P: 9 Zinedine Booysen (3)

19 PAARL GYM

T: 11 Ryno Boonzaaier (2), 10 Theo Boshoff, 15 Muller du Plessis, 2 Sehan du Toit; C: Boshoff (5); P: Boshoff (2)

41 OAK
2016-07-23 ROBERTSON

T: 3 Matthew Fluks, 13 Runé Lucas

10 STELLENBOSCH

T: 10 Hanreco van Zyl; C: 9 Melkeano Davids; P: 15 Le Roux Kloppers

10 ROB
2016-07-23 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 7 Rikus Faul (2), 10 JP Viviers, 8 Marco Griebenauw, 13 Chadd Fortuin, 15 Matthys Mouton; C: Viviers (4)

38 PIKETBERG

7 AGY
2016-07-23 CALVINIA

P: 10 Albert van Zyl (3)

9 LUTZVILLE

T: 13 Jacoreigh Claassen; C: 12 Xavier Swartbooi

7 CLV
2016-07-23 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 15 Carlo Jantjies; C: 10 Austin Prins

7 BELLVILLE SOUTH

T: 14 Roscoe Davids; P: 10 Angelo Giddion

8 HTB
2016-07-23 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 12 Dan Aspeling; C: Aspeling

7 SACS

T: 15 Michael Abrahams, 4 James Brewer, 12 Nick Redelinghuys, 7 Lance Steytler, 2 Liam Larkan, 6 Tom Robinson, 13 Jordy Hop; C: Hop (6)

47 BVH
2016-07-23 MONUMENT PARK

T: 13 Allistair Mumba (3), 9 Usher Olyn; C: 10 Sibusiso Mhlom (3)

26 PAREL VALLEI

T: 12 Sheldon Janse van Rensburg (2), 9 Ginio Meiring, 11 Julio Gouws; C: 13 Emile Booyens (3); P: Booyens

29 MPK
2016-07-23 BISHOPS

T: 2 Jason Hofmeyr, 3 Alasdair Jewson, 11 Seb Prentice; C: 9 Harry Makin (2)

19 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 11 Adriaan Stander (2), 13 Durin Nasson (2), 14 Luther McKay, 9 Deon Carstens; C: 10 Janlu Steenkamp (4); P: Steenkamp (3)

47 BIS
2016-07-21 RIVIERSONDEREND

5 EMIL WEDER

P: 11 Rodwin Abrahams

3 RVS
2016-07-21 KYLEMORE

0 NEW ORLEANS

T: 15 Jay-Dee Botha, 11 Arnold Lobberts, 5 Etienne Martin, 2 Calvyn January; C: Botha

22 KYL
2016-07-20 PORTERVILLE

T: 15 Deodan Jacobs (2), 8 Janco Kersop, 10 Denzil Douries, 21 Glenbrey Fortune; C: 5 Eric Buchman (4)

33 PATE'S GS (ENG)

15 PVL
2016-07-20 MONTANA

T: 8 Bradley Thysse (2); C: Thysse; P: Thysse

15 TULBAGH

5 MTN
2016-07-20 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 19 Eldino Ferendale (2), 13 Clayton Gordon, 14 Javano September, 1 Robin Jones; C: Gordon; P: Gordon

30 WELLINGTON SECONDARY

0 PJB
2016-07-19 WORCESTER GYM

0 GWENT COLLEGE (WALES)

10 WGY
2016-07-19 BRACKENFELL

T: 13 Waden Bonze (2), 15 Siya Ntuntwana, 12 Keith Chiwara, 8 Sean-D van Binsbergen, 14 Theo Smit, 7 Ruan Combrinck; C: 9 Wikus Strydom (7)

49 BABLAKE (ENG)

10 BFL
2016-07-19 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 14 Tyrone de Ponte, 15 Jaco Snyman; C: 10 Byron Esau; P: Esau

15 BIRKENHEAD (ENG)

17 LHH
2016-07-16 WYNBERG

T: 4 Gideon Boshoff, 6 Cameron Bowes, 11 Siya Nombakuse, 14 Max Jewell, 2 Inga Halu, 21 Ubaid Hartley, 10 Dom Coetzer; C: 10 Dom Coetzer (5); P: Coetzer

48 ST GEORGE'S, WEYBRIDGE (ENG)

10 WYN
2016-07-16 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 15 Tiaan Henecke (3), 12 Nico van der Westhuizen (2), 7 Tiaan Schonken, 3 Handré Jooste, 13 Ettiene Spies, 8 Marco Whitmore; C: Henecke (7)

59 PATE'S GS (ENG)

0 SWF
2016-07-16 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 11 Dillon Ekland, 13 Llewellyn du Plessis, 2 Hermann Heins, 9 Ruan van Schalkwyk; C: 12 Dan Aspeling (4)

28 LATYMER'S UPPER (ENG)

T: 15 Jed Allen

5 SWF
2016-07-16 DURBANVILLE

T: 9 Lenel van Niekerk (2), 10 Jean Aucamp, 11 Irvin Fredericks, 13 Theunis du Toit, 3 Daniel de Lange; C: 12 Reynier van Rooyen (4); P: Van Rooyen (2)

44 HTS DANIEL PIENAAR

T: 9 Claude Goosen; C: 12 Johan Kemp; P: Kemp (2)

13 SWF
2016-07-16 SWARTLAND

T: 14 Breyten Henkeman; C: 10 Fabian November

7 GWENT COLLEGE (WALES)

T: 12 Dan Averiss; C: 10 Ben Watkins; P: Watkins

10 SWF
2016-07-16 BRACKENFELL

T: 13 Waden Bonze, 14 Theo Smit, 5 Jean-Louis de Lange, 11 Renuldo Scotts, 2 Lukas van Wyk, 8 Sean-D van Binsbergen, 17 Jean Sinclair, 3 Henrico Smit; C: 10 Stefan Bender (6), 9 Wikus Strydom

54 SOLIHULL (ENG)

10 BFL
2016-07-14 SWARTLAND

T: 8 Coellin Julius, 12 Pieter Hamman, 19 Dawson Humphreys; C: 10 Fabian November (3); P: November (2)

27 PATE'S GS (ENG)

0 SWF
2016-07-14 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 13 Ettiene Spies, 1 Didier le Roux, 3 Handré Jooste; P: 15 Tiaan Henecke (2)

21 HTS DANIEL PIENAAR

T: 2 Sibulele Tyala, 8 Ryan Oliphant; C: 12 Johan Kemp (2); P: Kemp (2)

20 SWF
2016-07-14 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 1 Andrew Shaw, 12 Dan Aspeling; C: Aspeling; P: Aspeling

15 GILL COLLEGE

T: 14 Brian van der Vyver, 1 Voster du Rand; C: 10 Johan Lombard (2); P: Lombard

17 SWF
2016-07-14 WORCESTER GYM

T: 15 Gurshwin Wehr

5 SOLIHULL (ENG)

T: 8 Charles Davis, 14 Matt Farrow; P: 9 Tom Serle

13 SWF
2016-07-14 HOPEFIELD

T: 3 DJ Louw, 7 Markus Snyman, 11 Eben van Wyk, 13 Rewaldo Strauss, 9 Samelio Claassen; C: 10 Dwain Schreuder (3)

31 LURGAN COLLEGE (ENG)

T: 9 Scott Wilson; P: 15 Robbie Norton

8 SWF
2016-07-14 AUGSBURG GYM

P: 10 JP Viviers (2)

6 STONYHURST (UK)

T: 9 Seb Dean, 2 Rhys Morgan, 13 Robbie McDermott, 5 George Pearson; C: 15 Josh Katz (3)

26 SWF
2016-07-09 STEYNVILLE

20 PORTERVILLE

T: 15 Deodan Jacobs, 6 Donnie van Zyl, 4 Adriaan Haasbroek, 1 Marnus Kirsten, 8 Janco Kersop; C: 5 Eric Buchman (3)

31 PIK
2016-07-06 BISHOPS

T: 10 James Macdonald, 2 Jason Hofmeyr, 15 Brandon van der Westhuizen, 9 Harry Makin; C: Makin (2)

24 KINGSWOOD

T: 7 Ollie Losaba, 12 Siba Mzanywa, 5 Mark Mutuku, 11 Esona Mrwetyana, 15 Athi Halom; C: 10 Weston Potgieter (3); P: Potgieter

34 ISF
2016-07-06 SOMERSET COLLEGE

7 ST CHARLES

19 ISF
2016-07-04 BISHOPS

T: 15 Brandon van der Westhuizen (2), 12 Rob Macdonald , 6 Byron Cranswick, 10 James Macdonald; C: 9 Harry Makin (5)

35 HILTON

T: 11 Fadzai Mushongo, 8 Tristan Warren, 12 Hein Marx; C: 7 David Rodseth, 10 Nick Winskill; P: Rodseth (3), Winskill

31 ISF
2016-07-04 SOMERSET COLLEGE

P: 10 Jaymie van der Merwe (2)

6 ST DAVID'S

T: 15 Ryan Koster (2), 4 Braden Wooley; C: 13 Liam Wrightson; P: Wrightson

20 ISF
2016-07-02 BISHOPS

T: 15 Brandon van der Westhuizen (3), 11 Murray Bruce (2), 13 George Spencer, 22 Ross Goodwin, 21 Aydan Labuschagne, 17 Matt Lawton, 12 Rob Macdonald; C: 9 Harry Makin (4), 20 Ghalieb Kenny (2)

62 ETON

T: 12 Damien Welham, 1 Sam Dawson

10 ISF
2016-07-01 PW BOTHA

19 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 10 Austin Prins; C: Prins; P: Prins (2)

13 PWB
2016-06-29 KNYSNA SECONDARY

7 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 15 Carlo Jantjies (2), 11 Marlon Oliphant, 12 Jesse Arendse, 22 Kevin Sias; C: 10 Austin Prins (5); P: Prins (2)

41 KYS
2016-06-27 YORK

T: 14 Alex Leddingham

5 HTS BELLVILLE

P: 14 Siphe Qolo

3 YRK
2016-06-25 GROOT BRAK

13 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 3 Nathan Alexander (2), 11 Marlon Oliphant, 4 Laurentius Solomons; C: 10 Austin Prins; P: Prins

25 GBK
2016-06-23 YORK

T: 13 Bailey Aarons, 9 Jordan Joubert; C: 15 Peter Machal (2)

14 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

45 YRK
2016-06-11 HUGENOTE

T: 1 Zenon Erasmus, 10 Steven Philander, 13 Jaydan Fransman, penalty try; C: Philander (3)

26 DF MALAN

T: 4 Daniel Luise, 13 NJ Sidloyi, 12 Carlo Geyer, 18 Paul Andringa, 14 Wihan Nimb; C: 9 Tiann de Klerk (2)

29 HUG
2016-06-11 RONDEBOSCH

T: 11 Dane Stevens, 15 Mike Mavovana; C: 12 Van der Bijl Blake; P: 22 Sam Cragg

15 BISHOPS

T: 5 Luke Viljoen, 11 Seb Prentice; C: 9 Harry Makin (2)

14 RBH
2016-06-11 WYNBERG

T: 15 Labib Kannemeyer, 14 Siya Nombakuse; C: 10 Dom Coetzer

12 SACS

T: 2 Lance Steytler (2), 15 Michael Abrahams, 14 Xolani Masenbathe; C: 13 Jordy Hop (2)

24 WYN
2016-06-11 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 12 Henlo Maree, 10 Janlu Steenkamp, 9 Deon Carstens; C: Carstens (3); P: Carstens

24 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 8 Francke Horn (2), 12 Gerdré Ferreira; C: 15 Gianni Lombard (2); P: Lombard (4)

31 BLB
2016-06-11 BRACKENFELL

T: 2 Donovan Bouwer (2), 8 Shaun-D van Binsbergen (2), 15 Siya Ntuntwana (2), 1 Jean Sinclair, 10 Keith Chiwara, 11 Justin Greeff, 5 Jean-Louis de Lange, 4 Byron Bantjies, 9 Branden de Kock, 12 Gerhard Swanepoel, 21 Quan Eymann, 22 Waden Bonze; C: De Kock (5), Eymann (2), 20 Wikus Strydom (2)

93 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

0 BFL
2016-06-10 HTS DROSTDY

T: 14 Lourens van den Berg, 9 Romeo Eksteen, 10 Dimitri Moffat, 13 Timothy Allies, 5 Christiaan Radyn; C: Eksteen

27 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 15 Tiaan Henecke, 5 Tiaan de Wit,13 Ettiene Spies; C: Henecke (2)

19 HTD
2016-06-04

T: 11 Muneer Khan, 12 Sheldon Janse van Rensburg, 15 Timothy Lange, 14 Galen Joseph; C: 13 Emile Booyens

22 FAIRMONT

18 PVI
2016-06-04 OUTENIQUA

T: 8 Lance Lamprecht (4), 7 Stiaan Grobler (2), 2 Sean Swart (2), 5 JP Stopforth (2), 13 Bradley Kiewitz (2), 6 Ruben Coetzee, 1 Joshua Reid; C: 12 JP Duvenage (11), 10 Darryle Kameel (2)

96 LANGENHOVEN GYM

0 OTQ
2016-06-04 HUGENOTE

T: 3 Cohen Kiewiet, 13 Michael Goodall; C: 10 Renaldo Fransman; P: Fransman

15 HTS DROSTDY

T: 13 Timothy Allies, 8 Nicolas Wilkinson, 4 Bron-Lee Mouries; C: 10 Dimitri Moffat (2); P: Moffat (2)

25 HUG
2016-06-04 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 14 Urgene Johannes (2), 13 Manny Rass, 8 Francke Horn, 5 Salmaan Moerat, 22 Gerdré Ferreira; C: Ferreira; P: 15 Gianni Lombard

35 OAKDALE

T: 14 Alex Wallace, 2 Marko van der Merwe, 11 Zinedine Booysen; C: 12 Jay-Cee Nel (3)

21 HJS
2016-06-04 TYGERBERG HIGH

0 DURBANVILLE

T: 9 Lenel van Niekerk, 7 Duo Lureman, 8 Muller van der Westhuizen; C: 15 Renier van Rooyen (2); P: Van Rooyen (3)

28 TYG
2016-06-04 BRACKENFELL

T: 1 Jean Sinclair; C: 9 Branden de Kock; P: De Kock (3)

16 STELLENBERG

T: 11 Angelo Davids (2); C: 10 Ruben Scholtz; P: Scholtz

15 BFL
2016-06-04 TYGERBERG RFC

12 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 12 Dan Aspeling (3), 22 Llewellyn du Plessis, 8 Marchant Prins; C: Aspeling

27 TRC
2016-06-04 BISHOPS

T: 11 Seb Prentice (4), 14 Tristan Hermans, 13 Rob Macdonald; C: 9 Harry Makin (4)

38 WYNBERG

T: 15 Labib Kannemeyer; C: 10 Dom Coetzer

7 BIS
2016-06-04 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 14 Adriaan Stander (3), 15 Louis Frylinck (2), 14 Luther McKay (2), 13 Durin Nasson (2), 7 Heinrich Brendel (2), 9 Deon Carstens (2), 12 Henlo Marais, 10 Janlu Steenkamp, 21 François du Toit, 3 Stefan Alberts; C: Carstens (13)

111 DF MALAN

T: 14 Tasriq Mynhardt

5 BLB
2016-06-04 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

47 MONUMENT PARK

T: 9 Usher Olyn (2); C: 10 Sibusiso Mhlom (2)

14 HHH
2016-06-04 MILNERTON

0 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 12 Gilmour Buys, 13 Keegan Morkel, 11 Marlon Olifant, 3 Nathan Alexander, 9 Dean de Wee; C: Buys, 15 Carlo Jantjies; P: Buys

32 MNT
2016-06-04 PAUL ROOS

T: 15 Joshua Vermeulen, 4 Ben-Jason Dixon, 3 Tristan Leitch, 14 Colia Louis, 6 Hanré du Toit; C: Vermeulen (4), 12 Damian Willemse; P: Vermeulen

38 SACS

T: 7 Liam Larkan (2), 14 Michael Sutton, 10 David Hayes, 2 Lance Steytler; C: 13 Jordy Hop (3); P: Hop

34 PRG
2016-06-04 STRAND

T: 13 Abdul Rhoda, 12 Marnes Gouws, 11 Urchwin Shuma; C: 10 JJ Stover (2); P: Stover

22 DE KUILEN

T: 1 Aidan Carelse, 5 Keanu Johnston; C: 10 Dylan Mawona (2); P: Mawona (3)

23 STR
2016-06-04 RONDEBOSCH

T: 13 DJ Falconer, 11 Dane Stevens, 15 Mike Mavovana; C: 12 Sam Cragg (2)

19 PAARL GYM

T: 11 Ryno Boonzaaier (2), 10 Theo Boshoff, 13 Christopher Willemse, 15 Muller du Plessis, 8 Muller Uys, 7 Henco Martins, 6 Janus Swart; C: Boshoff (4)

48 RBH
2016-05-28 PAUL ROOS

P: 15 Joshua Vermeulen

3 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 12 Hanri van Heerden, 14 Urgene Johannes, 17 MJ Strauss, 7 Francke Horn; C: 15 Gianni Lombard; P: Lombard (2)

28 PRG
2016-05-28 PAARL GYM

T: 10 Theo Boshoff, 15 Muller du Plessis, 2 Sehan du Toit, 7 Henco Martins, 13 Christopher Willemse, 12 Wian van Niekerk, 9 Zak Burger; C: Boshoff (5)

45 BISHOPS

T: 12 Rob Macdonald; C: 9 Harry Makin; P: Makin

10 PGY
2016-05-28 BONNIEVALE

T: 13 Cheslin Kortje (2), 11 Jenovan Jacobs, 8 Christo Cloete, 12 Steven Stallenberg, 9 François Geldenhuys; C: 10 Sylvester Taylor (4); P: Taylor (2)

44 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 14 Tyrone de Ponte, 12 Waldo Pedro, 5 Allister Miggels, 9 Justin-Lee Boois; C: 10 Byron Esau (4)

28 BNV
2016-05-28 HERMANUS

T: 12 Lloyd April (2), 3 Adrian Jackson, 2 Thys van der Merwe, 9 Nevon Afrika, 5 Tasco Carelse; C: 11 Kayno Lukas (3)

36 BREDASDORP

T: 1 Marnus van den Heever, 4 Wikus Smit; C: 15 Helmuth Miskey; P: Miskey

15 HRM
2016-05-28 LABORI

P: 10 Jayden Oersen (3)

9 OVERBERG

T: 15 Lee-Hano Swarts (2), 13 Bradley Marthinus (2), 14 Tommie Lourens, 4 Heinrich Thompson, 12 JB van Rensburg; C: 10 Junior Spanellis (6); P: Spanellis

50 LAB
2016-05-28 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 8 John van der Vent (2), 10 Kevin Sias, 11 Marlon Oliphant, 13 Keegan Morkel; C: 14 Siphe Qolo

27 PAREL VALLEI

T: 11 Muneer Khan, 9 Ginio Meiring, 10 Jason Oliemans, 13 Emile Booyens, 14 Galen Joseph; C: Booyens (4)

33 HTB
2016-05-28 OAKDALE

T: 12 Jay-Cee Nel, 14 Alexander Wallace, 4 Jaco Smit; C: 15 Darren Adonis (2); P: Adonis

22 OUTENIQUA

P: 10 Darryle Kameel

3 OAK
2016-05-28 VREDENBURG

0 SWARTLAND

T: 8 Charlie Gerber (2), 13 Anton du Toit (2), 12 Pieter Hamman (2), 7 Coellin Julius, 11 Breyten Henkeman; C: Du Toit (5)

50 VBG
2016-05-28 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 15 Louis Frylinck, 13 Henlo Maree, 7 Heinrich Brendel, 22 Luther McKay; C: 9 Deon Carstens (3), 14 Duren Hoffman; P: Carstens, Hoffman

34 STELLENBERG

T: 15 Corné van Romburgh, 13 Fouché van Rooyen, 8 Daneel Kellerman; C: 10 Ruben Scholtz, 22 Evert Carstens; P: Scholtz

22 BLB
2016-05-28 STRAND

P: 10 JJ Stover (3)

9 RONDEBOSCH

T: 14 Mike Mavovana (2), 2 Suhaib Ajmoodien, 16 Devon Arendse, 22 Kyle Fredericks; C: 12 Sam Cragg (2)

29 STR
2016-05-28 GROENBERG

T: 13 Vernon Busch (2), 14 Keano Matthews, 8 Alfonso Uithaler, 12 Leandro Prins, 11 Leandro Wilson, 15 Chantin Wildschut, 22 Henry Haas; C: Wildschut (6)

52 SWARTBERG

T: 10 Lorenzo Swart, penalty try; C: Swart

12 GBG
2016-05-28 PORTERVILLE

T: 8 Janco Kersop, 15 Deodan Jacobs; C: 5 Eric Buchman, 2 Albert du Plessis; P: Buchman

17 VREDENDAL

T: 6 Johan van der Merwe, 5 Stiaan Basson, 15 JB Geldenhuys, 12 Jacques Zeelie; C: 10 Rossouw Jordaan (3); P: Jordaan (2)

32 PVL
2016-05-28 PUNT

DG: 10 Fernald October (2); P: 12 Liam Olivier (2)

12 HTS DROSTDY

T: 8 Nicolas Wilkinson (2), 2 Greyling Geldenhuys, 9 Romeo Eksteen, 19 Kirstein Kloppers, 4 Bron-Lee Mouries, 6 Louwrens du Toit; C: 15 Dimitri Moffat (4)

43 PNT
2016-05-28 WYNBERG

T: 9 Labib Kannemeyer (2), 12 Chris Colborne, 11 Siya Nombakuse, 13 Ryan Biscombe, 9 Matt Doyle; C: 10 Dom Coetzer (5); P: Coetzer (2)

46 DE KUILEN

T: 10 Dylan Mawona, 7 Le Clugh Thebus; C: Mawona; P: Mawona

15 WYN
2016-05-28 SACS

T: 8 Alex Halvorsen, 14 Michael Sutton, 7 Liam Larkan; C: 15 Michael Abrahams

17 BRACKENFELL

T: 15 Siya Ntuntwana; C: 9 Branden de Kock; P: De Kock (2)

13 SCS
2016-05-28 MONUMENT PARK

T: 2 Tommie Ross-Allen; C: 10 Sibusiso Mhlom; P: Mhlom

10 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 6 Tiaan Schonken (2), 11 Maxwell Osborne (2), 15 Tiaan Henecke, 19 Franco Erasmus; C: Henecke (5)

40 MPK
2016-05-28 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 9 Ruan van Schalkwyk, 12 Dan Aspeling; P: Aspeling (3)

19 WORCESTER GYM

T: 11 Lukhanyo Magele, 12 Lundi Msenge, 15 Sydney Jansen; C: 9 Curtley Deelman (2)

19 BVH
2016-05-28 DF MALAN

T: 6 Brandon Thomson (2), 1 Rigardt Lotter, 8 Carlo Geyer; C: 9 Tiann de Klerk (2)

24 OUDTSHOORN

T: 3 Robin West, 8 Johan Rossouw, 12 Garrick Pedro, 14 Caylib January; C: 9 Larry Paulse (2), 10 Lieno Meyer (2); P: Paulse

31 DFM
2016-05-28 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 11 Shane King, 9 Audine Adonis, 15 Clayton Gordon, 13 Bradwin Petersen, 14 Nathan Samuels; C: 10 Darren Booysen (3), 21 Adrian Goedeman; P: Gordon

36 HAWSTON

6 PJB
2016-05-28 DURBANVILLE

T: 14 AJ van der Merwe (3), 11 Cole Fisher, 6 Duo Lureman, 5 Zander Schoeman, 2 Jaco du Plessis, 15 John Mentoor, 20 Junior Mentoor; C: 10 Reynier van Rooyen (4)

53 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

7 DBV
2016-05-28 SOMERSET COLLEGE

T: 11 Leo Henman, 13 Crew Freemantle, 9 Clive Nicolle; C: 10 Jaymie van der Merwe; P: Van der Merwe

20 TYGERBERG RFC

17 SMC
2016-05-28 NEW ORLEANS

T: 11 Arnold Lobberts (2), 8 Wilbur Rossant, 10 Keenan Williams, 7 Bjorn Fortuin, 15 Jay-Dee Botha, 22 Chadwin Didloff, 13 Shaquur Moerat, 12 Sammy Martin; C: Williams (6)

57 WESTON

T: 14 Garth Cleophas, 19 Breyton Bester; C: 10 Keithon Coraizen; P: Coraizen

15 NOR
2016-05-28 PIKETBERG

36 LUTZVILLE

T: 11 Brendon Owies (2), 3 FC Ras, 8 Handré Rupping, 13 Xavier Swartbooi; C: Swartbooi (4)

33 PIK
2016-05-27 MONTANA

T: 2 Liaan Stander

5 SWELLENDAM

24 MTN
2016-05-26 GROOT BRAK

27 YORK

T: 1 Siya Mjumba (2), 8 Mihlali Lingani, 13 Bailey Aarons; C: Aarons; P: Aarons

25 GBK
2016-05-25 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 10 Persual Abdol (2), 1 Maxwell Mentoor, 11 Jenesco Pieterse, 14 Etienne van Rooyen, 21 Xavier Asja; C: Abdol (3)

36 PORTERVILLE

T: 13 Deodan Jacobs, 4 Dewald Mouton; C: 5 Eric Buchman (2)

14 WBK
2016-05-25 SWELLENDAM SECONDARY

0 ROBERTSON

P: 11 Cheslin Arendse (2)

6 SSK
2016-05-25 EMIL WEDER

T: 11 Rodwin Abrahams; DG: 12 Jordan Fredericks; C: Fredericks; P: Fredericks (4)

22 SWARTBERG

T: 10 Lorenzo Swart; C: Swart; P: Swart (2)

13 EMW
2016-05-25 WELLINGTON SECONDARY

20 GROENDAL

T: 10 Curwin Engelbrecht

5 WSK
2016-05-25 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 10 Rick Jordaan, 14 Abdul Manuel; C: Jordaan (2); P: Jordaan

17 BERGRIVIER

15 KNB
2016-05-24 ASHTON SECONDARY

29 BONNIEVALE

T: 12 Steven Stallenberg (4), 1 Rion Cloete; C: 13 Cheslin Kortje (4)

33 ASH
2016-05-21 PAREL VALLEI

T: 14 Galen Joseph, 3 Josh Myburgh, 10 Barend Marais, 15 Emile Gouws; C: 14 Emile Booyens (2)

24 PRIMROSE RFC

7 PVI
2016-05-21 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 22 Divan Enslin (2), 11 Thakir Abrahams; C: 15 Gianni Lombard (2); P: Lombard (3)

28 GREY COLLEGE

T: 15 David Kriel, 8 Dian Schoonees; C: 10 Christopher Schreuder; P: Schreuder (2)

18 HJS
2016-05-21 BELLVILLE HIGH

P: 12 Dan Aspeling (2)

6 RONDEBOSCH

T: 11 Ross Roode, 13 DJ Falconer, 2 Suhaib Ajmoodien; C: 12 Sam Cragg (2)

19 BVH
2016-05-21 SWARTLAND

T: 13 Anton du Toit (3), 4 Wihan Burger, 9 Keegan Johannes; C: Du Toit (4); P: Du Toit (2)

39 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 8 Jesua Scholtz, 11 Ashley Frans, 12 Zinzan Visser, 2 Shalton Cobern, penalty try; C: 9 Greagan Baron (4); P: Baron

36 SWD
2016-05-21 SACS

T: 11 Michael Ravenscroft (3), 9 Lucky Dlepu (2), 7 Liam Larkan (2), 2 Lance Steytler (2), 14 Michael Sutton (2), 8 Alex Halvorsen, 6 Tom Robinson, 5 James Brewer; C: 21 Kyle Boyd (4), 13 Jordy Hop, 15 Michael Abrahams

82 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 15 Tiaan Henecke, 6 Tiaan Schonken; C: Henecke (2)

14 SCS
2016-05-21 DF MALAN

T: 5 Daniel Luise; C: 10 Jonty Witbooi

7 BRACKENFELL

T: 8 Ruan Combrinck, 9 Branden de Kock, 14 Siya Ntuntwana, 13 Gerhard Swanepoel, 11 Justin Greeff, 15 Keith Chiwara, 20 Sean-D van Binsbergen; C: De Kock (4)

43 DFM
2016-05-21 STRAND

T: 12 Abdul Rhoda, 4 Marcel Geldenhuys, 5 François le Roux, 8 Marnes Gouws, 3 Micael Fourie; C: 10 JJ Stover (4); P: Stover

36 STRAND SEC

10 STR
2016-05-21 MONUMENT PARK

T: 2 Tommie Ross-Allen (3), 9 Usher Olyn, 14 Clement Joubert, 15 Ryan Hendricks, 13 Miguel Cyster, 8 Henry Ford; C: 10 Sibusiso Mhlom (3), Olyn

48 EBEN DÖNGES

0 MPK
2016-05-21 LANGENHOVEN GYM

P: 12 Duan Terblanche

3 OAKDALE

T: 8 WP van Heerden (3), 3 André Posthumus (2), 11 Zinedine Booysen (2), 6 Stiaan Wasserman, 4 Jaco Smit, 13 Nicolus van Eeden, 14 Alexander Wallace; C: 15 Darren Adonis (3), 12 Jay-Cee Nel, 10 Xavier Swartbooi

65 LGY
2016-05-21 OUTENIQUA

T: 9 Aylen Schabort, 2 Sean Swart, 3 Franco Boshoff, 11 Emilio Otto, 8 Lance Lamprecht; C: 12 JP Duvenage (3); P: Duvenage

34 STELLENBERG

T: 12 François du Plessis, 11 Angelo Davids, 9 Jacques van Biljon; C: 10 Ruben Scholtz (3); P: Scholtz (2)

27 OTQ
2016-05-21 VREDENBURG

T: 9 CP Nunez (2), 2 Gideon de Beer, 11 Andries Bester; C: Nunez

22 NEW ORLEANS

T: 6 Aldrin Marthinussen, 9 Ethan Williams, 5 Bjorn Fortuin; C: 10 Keenan Williams; P: Williams

20 VBG
2016-05-21 MONTAGU

T: 12 Charl-Hein Saunders, 14 Serovan Jooste, 15 Maxwell Klaasen, 13 Jaco Joubert, 7 Janco van der Westhuizen, 11 Nilon Maarman; C: Klaasen (2)

34 MONTANA

P: 15 Gino Delilie (3), 10 Morgan Mars

12 MTG
2016-05-21 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 11 Kirsten Nomdoe (2), 3 Cobus Coetzee, 5 Willem Coetzee, 9 Carl Andrew Hein; C: 10 JP Viviers (2); P: Viviers

32 LUTZVILLE

0 AGY
2016-05-21 DIRKIE UYS

T: 1 Hanno Mostert (2), 3 Gerrit Bester, 10 Jaydon Markus, 11 Daniel Janse van Rensburg; C: 9 Aljoe Beziek

27 BREDASDORP

T: 1 Marnus van den Heever, 8 Craige Meyer, 13 Dylan Elliot; C: 15 Helmuth Miskey (2); P: Miskey

22 DUY
2016-05-21 BISHOPS

T: 14 Tristan Hermans (2), 3 JP Smith, 9 Harry Makin, 10 James Macdonald, 11 Ross Goodwin, 13 Lubelo Scott, 15 Brandon van der Westhuizen; C: Makin (5)

50 DURBANVILLE

T: 10 Renier van Rooyen; C: Van Rooyen; P: Van Rooyen

10 BIS
2016-05-21 BERNADINO HEIGHTS

20 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 14 Robin Hartzenberg, 11 Marlon Oliphant, 13 Austin Prins; C: Prins, 12 Siphe Qolo

19 BHT
2016-05-21 SOMERSET COLLEGE

T: 7 Nikos Aylett, 11 Leo Henman, 19 D'Ante Mouton, 2 Michael Dooge; C: 10 Jaymie van der Merwe (2)

24 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

43 SMC
2016-05-21 PORTERVILLE

T: 15 Deodan Jacobs, 4 Adriaan Haasbroek; C: 5 Eric Buchman (2); P: Buchman (2)

20 BONNIEVALE

T: 11 Aidon de Wee, 13 Cheslin Kortje, 12 Steven Stallenberg; C: 10 Sylvester Taylor; P: Taylor

20 PVL
2016-05-21 WORCESTER GYM

T: 13 Julian Lodewyk, 12 Lundi Msenge, 10 Vegan Carolus, 9 Curtley Deelman, 6 Cody Kruger, 5 Pieter Coetzee, 7 Luke Titus; C: Deelman (4); P: Deelman

46 HERMANUS

T: 8 Lyle Gillion (2); C: 11 Kayno Lukas (2); P: Lukas (2)

20 WGY
2016-05-21 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 7 JP Zaprianos (2), 14 Tyrone de Ponte (2); C: 10 Byron Esau (2); P: Esau

27 SENTRAAL (SWD)

0 LHH
2016-05-21 PIKETBERG

15 HOPEFIELD

T: 13 Rewaldo Strauss (2), 6 Coenraad Maritz; C: 10 Brent Manuel (3)

21 PIK
2016-05-19 SWELLENDAM

0 OVERBERG

T: 3 Georgan Simons, 13 Bradley Marthinus, 15 Lee-Hano Swarts; C: 10 Junior Spanellis (3)

21 SWM
2016-05-19 VREDENDAL

T: 9 Junior Pool (2), 15 JB Geldenhuys (2), 2 Henry Hagen, 3 DG Dippenaar, 6 Stiaan Nel, 5 Stiaan Basson, 7 Johan van der Merwe, 8 Gawie du Plessis, 12 Jacques Zeelie, 17 Erasmus van Zyl, 10 Rossouw Jordaan; C: Jordaan (9)

83 CLANWILLIAM SECONDARY

0 VDD
2016-05-19 PUNT

T: 7 Wayne Cameron (2); C: 10 Liam Olivier; P: Olivier

15 OUDTSHOORN

T: 12 Oliver Ferreira, 11 Lyle Metembo, 15 Jaylin Pretorius; C: 9 Larry Paulse (2); P: Paulse (2)

25 PNT
2016-05-18 LABORI

T: 12 Jeandré Olivier, 6 Eben Brand; C: 10 Jayden Oersen (2)

14 HUGENOTE

T: 5 Nashwill Marthinus, 13 Michael Goodall, 11 Dewald Shepherd; C: 9 Marcello Perrang, 10 Renaldo Fransman

19 LAB
2016-05-18 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 2 Kenan Basson, 14 Tyrone de Ponte

10 KANNALAND

0 LHH
2016-05-18 NEW ORLEANS

T: 14 Daleel Adonis (2), penalty try; C: 10 Keenan Williams (2); P: Williams (2)

25 GROENBERG

T: 14 Keano Matthews (2), 12 Leandro Prins; C: 15 Chantin Wildschut (2); P: Wildschut

22 BLW
2016-05-18 STELLENBOSCH

T: 11 Pieter van Helsdingen (2), 3 Elias Zeid (2), 10 Hanreco van Zyl, 4 Jarred Jordaan, 12 Rudo Pretorius; C: 9 Melkeano Davids (4), Van Zyl; P: Van Zyl

48 WELLINGTON SECONDARY

6 SBH
2016-05-18 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 13 Bradwin Petersen, 6 Austin Samuels, 19 Audine Adonis, 4 Adam Hendricks; C: 10 Adrian Goedeman, 21 Darren Booysen; P: 15 Clayton Gordon

27 WELTEVREDE

3 PJB
2016-05-18 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 11 Naygen Poole, 13 Thabo Claasen, 14 Gavin Francke; C: 15 Shadley Dazel (2)

19 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 12 Enoch Mazukwa

5 KNB
2016-05-18 GROENDAL

P: 13 Keanan Boonzaaier

3 NOORDER PAARL

17 GDL
2016-05-17 BONNIEVALE

T: 12 Steven Stallenberg (4), 8 Christo Cloete (2), 13 Cheslin Kortje, 9 François Geldenhuys, 21 Johannes Jonker; C: 10 Sylvester Taylor (8)

61 BARRYDALE

14 BNV
2016-05-17 GRABOUW

14 MONTANA

T: 6 Marius Schreuder

5 GBW
2016-05-14 BISHOPS

T: 3 JP Smith, 9 Harry Makin, 13 Lubelo Scott, 15 Brandon van der Westhuizen, penalty try; C: Makin (3)

31 HTS DROSTDY

T: 11 Bradley von Turha, 10 Dimitri Moffat, 9 Romeo Eksteen; C: Moffat; P Moffat (2)

23 BIS
2016-05-14 VREDENBURG

0 STELLENBOSCH

T: 11 Melcomb Wanza, 12 Rudo Pretorius; C: 9 Melkeano Davids

12 VBG
2016-05-14 DIRKIE UYS

T: 1 Hanno Mostert, 7 Renaldo Louw, 14 Stefan Plaat; C: 9 Aljoe Beziek (2); P: Beziek (2)

25 LABORI

T: 12 Jeandré Olivier, 8 Brandon Poole; C: 10 Jayden Oersen; P: Oersen

15 DUY
2016-05-14 SWARTLAND

T: 6 Cee-Jay Adonis, 10 Fabian November, 11 Antonio Muller, 12 Pieter Hamman, 14 Breyten Henkeman; C: 13 Anton du Toit (4); P: Du Toit (3)

42 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 3 Christof Carstens, 14 Alec Heydenrych; C: 12 Dan Aspeling (2); P: Aspeling (3)

23 SWD
2016-05-14 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 12 Zinzan Visser, 11 Ayoob van Wyk; C: 9 Greagan Baron; P: Baron (6)

30 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 12 Jaco de Villiers, 13 Chadd Fortuin; C: 10 JP Viviers (2); P: Viviers (2)

20 CHH
2016-05-14 MONTANA

P: 15 Gino Delilie (4)

12 PORTERVILLE

T: 15 Deodan Jacobs (2), 7 Rossouw Burger, 9 Boetie Opperman; C: 5 Eric Buchman (3)

26 MNT
2016-05-14 VREDENDAL

T: 6 Johan van der Merwe, 5 Stiaan Basson, 10 Rossouw Jordaan; C: Jordaan; P: Jordaan

20 CALVINIA

12 VDD
2016-05-14 YORK

T: 15 Peter Machal, 11 Joshua Alaart; C: Machal (2); P: Machal (2)

20 WOODRIDGE

8 YRK
2016-05-14 HOPEFIELD

T: 10 Brent Manuel (2), 13 Rewaldo Strauss (2), 3 DJ Louw, 9 Eben van Wyk, 8 Grant Baxton, 15 Petri Tolken; C: Manuel (4); Strauss (2)

52 CAMPS BAY

5 HPF
2016-05-14 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 8 Khanya Ncusane (4), 2 Daniel Jooste, 9 Michael Visser, 15 Gianni Lombard; C: G. Lombard, 10 Rayhann Lombard, 13 Gerdré Ferreira

41 STELLENBERG

P: 10 Ruben Scholtz

3 HJS
2016-05-14 SACS

T: 12 Nick Redelinghuys (3), 5 James Brewer; C: 13 Jordy Hop (4)

28 RONDEBOSCH

T: 2 Suhaib Ajmoodien, 9 Robbie Davis, 20 James van Rensburg; C: 10 Sam Cragg (2); P: Cragg (3)

28 SCS
2016-05-14 DURBANVILLE

T: 11 Irvin Fredericks (2), 8 Muller van der Westhuizen

15 DE KUILEN

T: 10 Dylan Mawona; P: Mawona

8 DBV
2016-05-14 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 15 Tiaan Henecke, 8 Marco Whitmore, 2 Oakley Conyers; C: Henecke (2)

19 DF MALAN

T: 14 NJ Sidloyi, 5 Carlo Geyer, 10 Heinrich van der Watt; C: Van der Watt (2); P: Van der Watt

22 TYG
2016-05-14 BREDASDORP

P: 15 Helmuth Miskey (3)

9 OVERBERG

T: 6 Hugo Kriel; C: 10 Junior Spanellis; P: Spanellis (4)

19 BDD
2016-05-14 MONTAGU

T: 12 Charl-Hein Saunders (2), 8 Curlin Saunders, penalty try; C: 15 Maxwell Klaasen (2); P: Klaasen (2)

30 HERMANUS

T: 5 Tasco Crelse, 14 Jade Cornelius, 11 Kayno Lukas; P: Lukas

18 MTG
2016-05-14 FRAMESBY

26 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 12 Henlo Marais (2), 11 Adriaan Stander (2), 14 Luther McKay; C: 10 Duren Hoffman (3)

31 FMB
2016-05-14 BRACKENFELL

T: 13 Gerhard Swanepoel, 14 Siya Ntuntwana, 19 Sean-D van Binsbergen; C: 9 Branden de Kock (3); P: De Kock

24 PAARL GYM

T: 6 Bryan Buitendag (2), 15 Wian van Zyl, 14 Juvan Robinson, 7 Henco Martins, 2 Sehan du Toit; C: 10 Theo Boshoff (4)

38 BFL
2016-05-14 WORCESTER GYM

T: 15 Sydney Jansen (2), 5 Daniel van den Berg, 11 Lukhanyo Magele, 22 Lundi Msenge; C: 10 Curtley Deelman (4); P: Deelman

36 HUGENOTE

T: 3 Cohen Kiewiet, 2 Stephan Theron, 12 Michael Goodall, 14 Kimo Davids; C: 10 Renaldo Fransman (2), 9 Marcello Perrang; P: Fransman, Perrang

32 WGY
2016-05-14 GREY HIGH

24 WYNBERG

T: 10 Dom Coetzer; C: Coetzer

7 GHS
2016-05-14 OAKDALE

T: 1 Dian Bleuler, 11 Zinedine Booysen; C: 15 Darren Adonis (2); P: Adonis (3)

23 PAUL ROOS

T: 6 Hanré du Toit, 7 Johan Joubert, 9 Tiaan Coetzee; C: 15 Joshua Vermeulen; P: 10 Damian Willemse

20 OAK
2016-05-14 HTS DANIEL PIENAAR

46 PUNT

T: 3 Dan-Marco Botha

5 HDP
2016-05-14 STRAND

T: 5 Merwil van der Merwe, 11 Abdul Rhoda, 8 Marnes Gouws; C: 9 Jano Brink (2)

19 PAREL VALLEI

T: 1 Cameron Muller; C: 14 Emile Booyens; P: Booyens (3)

16 STR
2016-05-14 PIKETBERG

20 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 5 Darren Phillips, 6 Nathan Solomons; C: 20 Austin Adams; P: 13 Persual Abdol

15 PIK
2016-05-14 JAN VAN RIEBEECK

19 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 6 Munro Strauss; P: 10 Byron Esau (2)

11 JVR
2016-05-14 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 6 Steve Mabengi; C: 14 Siphe Qolo; P: Qolo

10 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

0 HTB
2016-05-14 FAIRMONT

38 SOMERSET COLLEGE

T: 7 Nikos Aylett (2)

10 FMT
2016-05-14 TYGERBERG RFC

10 MONUMENT PARK

T: 11 Kudo Mukombochoto

5 TRC
2016-05-14 OUDTSHOORN

T: 15 Jaylin Pretorius; C: 9 Larry Paulse

7 OUTENIQUA

T: 12 JP Duvenage (2), 8 Lance Lamprecht, 14 Damian Bonaparte, 15 Darryle Kameel, 1 Wian Ferreira, 22 Ishaad Snyman; C: Duvenage (6); P: Duvenage

50 OHH
2016-05-14 SWELLENDAM

10 ROBERTSON

T: 3 Matthew Fluks, 6 Johan van Dyk; C: 11 Cheslin Arendse; P: Arendse (2)

18 SWM
2016-05-11 EMIL WEDER

T: 11 Rodwin Abrahams (2), 14 Wade Louis, 13 Jadione Ehlers; C: Abrahams (2)

24 ALBERT MYBURGH

0 EMW
2016-05-11 HOPEFIELD

T: 3 DJ Louw (2), 14 Renaldo Matthews, 15 Petri Tolken, 13 Rewaldo Strauss, 2 Dian Lourens, 4 Bradley van Boven, 9 Gregan Papier; C: 10 Brent Manuel (3)

46 STEYNVILLE

0 HPF
2016-05-11 STELLENBOSCH

T: 3 Pieter Brand, 12 Rudo Pretorius, 16 Elias Zeid, 14 Chaldwin Ortell, 9 Melkeano Davids; C: Davids (5)

35 CHARLESTON HILL

6 SBH
2016-05-11 GROENDAL

T: 11 Cheslin Davids, 9 Jaylin Boonzaaier; C: 12 Keanan Boonzaaier (2)

14 NEW ORLEANS

T: 11 Arnold Lobberts, 14 Daleel Adonis; DG: 10 Keenan Williams; C: Williams (2); P: Williams (2)

23 GDL
2016-05-11 LUTZVILLE

T: 14 TJ Mannel (2), 8 Handré Rupping; C: 10 Xavier Swartbooi (2); P: Swartbooi

22 GRAAFWATER

6 LTZ
2016-05-11 ROBERTSON

T: 2 Malan Gouws; DG: 10 Clayton Malgas; C: 11 Cheslin Arendse

10 ASHTON SECONDARY

45 ROB
2016-05-11 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 15 Shadley Dazel, 7 Miguel Solomons; C: Dazel; P: Dazel

15 KYLEMORE

6 KNB
2016-05-10 HUGENOTE

T: 2 Stephan Theron (3), 15 Kimo Davids, 7 Michael Goodall, 14 Marais van Zyl; C: 10 Renaldo Fransman (5)

40 BERGRIVIER

12 HUG
2016-05-10 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 5 Allister Miggels (3), 7 Daniel van Schalkwyk, 4 Sheldon Jacobs, 6 Munro Strauss, 11 Brendon Marais; DG: 10 Byron Esau; C: Esau (5); P: Esau

51 ALBERTINIA

0 LHH
2016-05-07 STELLENBERG

T: 14 Lance Jurgens; P: 10 Ruben Scholtz

8 PAUL ROOS

T: 10 Damian Willemse (2), 5 Jesse Johnson, 14 David-Lee Moses, 1 Cameron Dawson; C: Willemse (3); P: Willemse

34 SBG
2016-05-07 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 9 Brady Rinquest (2), 8 Darren Phillips, 2 Timo Matthyssen; C: 10 Persual Abdol; P: Abdol

25 WESTON

T: 6 Austin Josephs (2)

10 WBK
2016-05-07 BREDASDORP

T: 8 Phillip Kuhn; C: 15 Helmuth Miskey

7 LABORI

T: 9 D'Venerio Poole

5 BDD
2016-05-07 HERMANUS

T: 15 James Mao-Cheia (2), 4 Dillan van Wyk; C: 11 Kayno Lukas (3)

21 PAREL VALLEI

T: 10 Barend Marais; C: Marais

7 HRM
2016-05-07 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 8 Marco Griebenauw, 1 Jacques du Plessis, 9 Carl Andrew Hein, 13 Chad Fortuin, 10 JP Viviers; C: Viviers (3); P: Viviers (3)

40 PORTERVILLE

T: 15 Deodan Jacobs (2), 8 Janco Kersop; DG : 10 Denzil Douries; C: 5 Eric Buchman (2); P: Buchman (2)

28 AGY
2016-05-07 SWARTLAND

T: 4 Wihan Burger, 8 Charlie Gerber, 14 Breyten Henkeman; C: 13 Anton du Toit; P: Du Toit (2)

23 DE KUILEN

0 SWD
2016-05-07 BONNIEVALE

T: 12 Steven Stallenberg (4), 1 Rion Cloete; C: 10 Sylvester Taylor (2); P: Taylor

32 DIRKIE UYS

T: 1 Hanno Mostert (2), 3 Gerrit Bester, 11 Renaldo Louw; C: 9 Aljoe Beziek (2); P: Beziek

27 BNV
2016-05-07 STRAND

T: 9 Jano Brink, 7 Naym Jansen; C: Brink

12 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 12 Dan Aspeling, 9 Ruan van Schalkwyk; C: Aspeling (2); P: Aspeling (4)

26 STR
2016-05-07 WYNBERG

T: 5 Gideon Boshoff; P: 10 Dom Coetzer (2)

11 PAARL GYM

T: 9 Zak Burger (2), 10 Theo Boshoff (2), 14 Jan Jordaan (2), 15 Wian van Zyl (2), 12 Wian van Niekerk, 13 Christopher Willemse, penalty try; C: Boshoff (5), 20 Daniël Beukes (2), van Zyl

71 WYN
2016-05-07 SACS

T: 7 Liam Larkan, 9 Lucky Dlepu, 5 James Brewer, 8 Alex Halvorsen, 2 Lance Steytler; C: 13 Jordy Hop (5); P: Hop

38 BISHOPS

T: 15 Brandon van der Westhuizen, 6 Seb Prentice, 10 James Macdonald; C: 9 Harry Makin (2)

19 SCS
2016-05-07 PRIMROSE RFC

3 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 7 Tiaan Schonken, 8 Marco Whitmore, 15 Tiaan Henecke; C: Henecke (3)

21 PRC
2016-05-07 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

10 STELLENBOSCH

T: 3 Elias Zeid, 6 Saul Burger; C: 9 Melkeano Davids (2)

14 HHH
2016-05-07 BRACKENFELL

T: 13 Gerhard Swanepoel, 14 Siya Ntuntwana, 8 Ruan Combrinck, 2 Donovan Bouwer; C: 9 Branden de Kock (2); P: De Kock

27 WINDHOEK HIGH

19 BFL
2016-05-07 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 10 Janlu Steenkamp (2), 15 Louis Frylinck, 13 Durin Nasson, 12 Henlo Marais, 6 Henro Meyer, 1 Christiaan Olivier, 14 Duren Hoffman; C: Hoffman (4)

48 RONDEBOSCH

T: 14 Amani Minani, 9 Robbie Davis, 5 Matthew Grobler

15 BLB
2016-05-07 MONUMENT PARK

T: 10 Allistair Mumba (3); C: 9 Usher Olyn (3)

21 DF MALAN

T: 8 Carlo Geyer (2), 5 Daniel Luise (2), 7 Gerrit Möller, 2 Luhan Hougaard, 1 Regardt Lotter; C: 9 Duan du Plessis (2), 12 Tiann de Klerk, 21 Heinrich van der Watt

43 MPK
2016-05-07 HUGENOTE

T: 7 Cornwill Fritz, 11 Curtley Brown, 12 Pieter Botha, 8 Jayden Fransman; C: 10 Renaldo Fransman (3)

26 DURBANVILLE

T: 6 Duo Lureman, 9 Jean Aucamp, 13 Lenel van Niekerk, 15 John Mentoor; C: 10 Reynier van Rooyen (3)

26 HUG
2016-05-07 OVERBERG

T: 3 Georgan Simons, 12 JB van Rensburg; C: 10 Junior Spanellis (2); P: 12 Bradley Marthinus (2)

20 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 5 Ruan Visagie; C: 9 Greagan Baron; P: Baron

10 OVB
2016-05-07 HOPEFIELD

T: 13 Rewaldo Strauss (2), 4 Bradley van Boven, 6 Coenraad Maritz, 14 JD Scholtz; C: 10 Brent Manuel (4)

33 VREDENBURG

T: 11 Andries Bester (2); P: 10 CP Nunez (3)

19 HPF
2016-05-07 ROBERTSON

T: 3 Matthew Fluks (2), 11 Cheslin Arendse, 4 Janco Janse van Rensburg, 2 Malan Gouws; DG: 10 Clayton Malgas; C: Arendse (3)

34 MONTANA

P: 15 Gino Delilie (3)

9 ROB
2016-05-07 HTS DROSTDY

T: 4 Bron-Lee Mouries; C: 15 Dimitri Moffat; P: Moffat (2)

13 WORCESTER GYM

T: 8 Charl Schoeman; P: 20 Gurshwin Wehr

8 HTD
2016-05-07 SOMERSET COLLEGE

T: 1 Jack Linney, 7 Nikos Aylett, 8 Hans-Peter Bakker, 10 Jaymie van der Merwe, 16 D'Ante Mouton; C: Van der Merwe (2); P: Van der Merwe

32 THE SETTLERS

17 SMC
2016-05-05 VREDENDAL

T: 1 Adrian Martin; C: 10 Rossouw Jordaan; P: Jordaan (3)

16 LUTZVILLE

T: 13 Xavier Swartbooi; C: Swartbooi; P: Swartbooi

10 VDD
2016-05-04 GROENBERG

T: 15 Chantin Wildschut (4), 20 Darryl Poultin, 1 Henry Haas; C: Wildschut (5); P: Wildschut

43 GANSBAAI ACADEMY

5 GBG
2016-05-04 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 15 Nathan Samuels (2), 13 Clayton Gordon, 10 Darren Booysen; C: Samuels, 20 Adrian Goedeman; P: Booysen

27 CHARLESTON HILL

3 PJB
2016-05-04 KNYSNA

17 YORK

P: 15 Peter Machal

3 KNA
2016-05-04 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 13 Thabo Claasen; C: 10 Rick Jordaan; P: Jordaan (2)

13 WELLINGTON SECONDARY

24 KNB
2016-05-04 HERMANUS

T: 13 Chrisham Lucas, 14 Jade Cornelius, 11 Kayno Lukas; C: Lukas (2); P: Lukas (2)

25 WINDHOEK HIGH

29 HRM
2016-05-04 BREDASDORP

T: 13 Austin Murtz, 9 Wilbur Opperman, 3 Marnus Taylor; C: 15 Helmuth Miskey; P: Miskey (2)

23 EMIL WEDER

T: 13 Justin Latier

5 BDD
2016-05-04 GROENDAL

P: 10 Curwin Engelbrecht

3 BERGRIVIER

10 GDL
2016-05-03 SAO BRAS

8 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

P: 10 Byron Esau (2)

6 SAB
2016-05-02 WYNBERG

T: 9 Labib Kannemeyer (2), 10 Dom Coetzer, 15 Abdul Armien; C: Coetzer; P: Coetzer (2)

28 MARITZBURG COLLEGE

T: 8 Craig Glover (3), 14 Xolisa Guma; C: 10 Ruben van Blerk (3); P: Van Blerk

29 WRF
2016-05-02 BISHOPS

T: 9 Harry Makin (2), 6 Seb Prentice, 14 Tristan Hermans; C: Makin (2)

24 JEPPE

T: 14 Moemisie Motsheledi (2), 9 Dylan Wadeley, 13 Wandisile Simelane, 2 Nolo Naka, 12 Cameron Burke; C: Simelane (5)

40 WRF
2016-05-02 RONDEBOSCH

T: 14 Keegan Collier, 19 Zaka Salie; C: 15 Sam Cragg (2); P: Cragg (2)

20 WINDHOEK HIGH

T: 4 Reinar Augustyn, 10 André van der Berg; C: 15 Delron Brand; P: Brand (2)

18 WRF
2016-05-02 DURBANVILLE

T: 2 Iewan de Beer, 11 Cole Fisher; 12 Theunis du Toit; C: 10 Reynier van Rooyen (3); P: Van Rooyen

24 ST JOHN'S

T: 2 Sibiya Sibiya, 7 Nick Cambanis; C: 10 Kieran Houlston (2); P: Houlston (4)

26 WRF
2016-05-02 PAREL VALLEI

T: 10 Barend Marais, 3 Josh Myburgh, 13 Julio Gouws; C: 15 Emile Gouws (2); P: E. Gouws

22 UPINGTON

T: 4 Hanlu Kotze, 15 Duan Walters, 8 Nakki Duvenhage, 21 Piet Janse van Rensburg; C: 10 Ivan Lombard (2); P: Lombard

27 WRF
2016-05-02 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 15 Tiaan Henecke; C: Henecke

7 KES

T: 2 Tyron Dickson, 9 Kelvin Mills, 13 Kennedy Mpeku; C: 10 Marc Morrison (2)

19 WRF
2016-05-02 SACS

T: 7 Liam Larkan (3), 22 Nick Redelinghuys (2), 15 Michael Abrahams (2), 9 Lucky Dlepu, 8 Alex Halvorsen, 13 Jordy Hop, 11 Michael Ravenscroft, 5 Cameron Laurenson; C: Hop (8), Redelinghuys

78 DF MALAN

T: 21 NJ Sidloyi

5 WRF
2016-05-02 BELLVILLE HIGH

P: 12 Dan Aspeling (3)

9 HUGENOTE

T: 3 Cohen Kiewiet; C: 10 Renaldo Fransman; P : 20 Curtley Brown

10 WRF
2016-05-02 LANGENHOVEN GYM

T: 13 Viviers Strauss (2), Nathan Julies, 12 Duan Terblanche; C: Terblanche

22 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 13 Enoch Mazukwa

5 ORF
2016-05-02 HTS DROSTDY

T: 11 Bradley von Turha (2), 2 Greyling Geldenhuys, 13 Timothy Allies; C: 10 Dimitri Moffat (3)

26 HELPMEKAAR

24 ORF
2016-05-02 BONNIEVALE

T: 11 Aidon de Wee

5 DE KUILEN

T: 8 Gary Dempers, 7 Le Clugh Thebus, 13 Corné Thiart, 14 Keegan Kearns; C: 10 Dylan Mawona (3); P: Mawona

29 ORF
2016-05-02 WORCESTER GYM

T: 22 Lundi Msenge (2), 11 Lukhanyo Magele, 7 Luke Titus; C: 10 Curtley Deelman (3); P: Deelman (2)

32 BRACKENFELL

T: 5 Jean-Louis le Grange (2), 15 Keith Chiwara, 14 Liam Stevenson; C: 9 Stefan Bender (2), 10 Quan Eymann, 20 Branden de Kock

28 ORF
2016-05-02 OUDTSHOORN

T: 13 Tiaan Fourie; P: 9 Larry Paulse

8 MARLOW

25 ORF
2016-05-02 PAUL ROOS

T: 10 Damian Willemse (2), 15 Joshua Vermeulen, 4 Ben-Jason Dixon, 14 David-Lee Moses; C: Willemse (2); P: Willemse

32 MENLOPARK

5 WKW
2016-05-02 PAARL GYM

T: 8 Muller Uys (2), 14 Jan Jordaan, 9 Zak Burger, 11 Muller du Plessis, 15 Wian van Zyl; C: 10 Theo Boshoff (4)

38 EG JANSEN

22 WKW
2016-05-02 OUTENIQUA

T: 12 JP Duvenage (2), 8 Lance Lamprecht, 13 Bradley Kiewitz, 19 Wilco du Preez; C: 10 James-Henry Mollentze (3); P: Duvenage (3)

40 MONUMENT

25 WKW
2016-05-02 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 15 Gianni Lombard (2); C: Lombard (2); P: Lombard (5)

29 AFFIES

25 WKW
2016-05-02 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 15 Louis Frylinck, 4 Jandré Maree, 13 Henlo Marais; C: 14 Duren Hoffman (3); P: Hoffman (3)

30 WATERKLOOF

20 WKW
2016-05-02 GARSFONTEIN

19 STELLENBERG

T: 11 Lance Jurgens, 7 Johann van der Merwe; C: 10 Ruben Scholtz; P: Scholtz (2)

18 WKW
2016-05-02 GREY COLLEGE

48 OAKDALE

T: 10 Xavier Swartbooi, 4 Jaco Smit; C: Swartbooi (2); P: 12 Jay-Cee Nel (2), Swartbooi

23 WKW
2016-05-02 SWARTLAND

T: 8 Charlie Gerber, 15 Arno Theron, 22 Ryle Daniels; C: 10 Fabian November (2); P: November

22 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 15 Shadley Dazel; P: 10 Rick Jordaan (2)

11 BTM
2016-05-02 DIRKIE UYS

T: 3 Gerrit Bester (2), 12 Jaydon Markus (2); C: 9 Aljoe Beziek (3); P: Beziek

29 WAVEREN

0 BTM
2016-05-02 HOPEFIELD

T: 13 Rewaldo Strauss(2), 15 Petri Tolken, 3 DJ Louw, 19 Robert Cockrell, 9 Eben van Wyk, 11 Nicola Dipaola, 8 Grant Baxton; C: 20 Dwain Schreuder (2)

44 WOLSELEY

0 BTM
2016-05-02 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 8 Marco Griebenauw (3), 11 Jaco de Villiers (2), 1 Jacques du Plessis, 4 Rikus Faul, 20 Monré Seas, 7 Johan Augustyn, 14 Keith Nel, 9 Carl Andrew Hein, 10 JP Viviers; C: Viviers (9); P: Viviers

81 CEDERBERG ACADEMY

5 BTM
2016-05-02 VREDENBURG

T: 5 Jarred van Neel, 8 Grant van der Ventel, 11 Andries Bester, 14 Dwane Lewis; C: 7 Leano Haupt; P: Haupt

25 BELLA VISTA

22 BTM
2016-05-02 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 15 Nathan Samuels; C: Samuels

7 VREDENDAL

T: 6 Johan van der Merwe, 5 Stiaan Basson, 15 JB Geldenhuys, 21 Junior Pool; C: 10 Rossouw Jordaan

22 BTM
2016-05-02 LUTZVILLE

T: 8 Handré Rupping (2), 3 FC Ras (2), 1 Jaco Fouché, 14 TJ Mannel; C: 13 Xavier Swartbooi (3)

36 CERES SECONDARY

19 BTM
2016-04-30 SACS

T: 9 Lucky Dlepu (2), 11 Michael Ravenscroft, 10 David Hayes; C: 13 Jordy Hop (2); P: Hop

27 MARITZBURG COLLEGE

T: 12 Kevin Walsh, 8 Craig Glover; C: 10 Ruben van Blerk (2); P: Van Blerk (2)

20 WRF
2016-04-30 WYNBERG

T: 15 Labib Kannemeyer (2), 14 Abdul Armien, 6 Cameron Bowes, 5 Yanga Ngcayisa; C: 10 Dom Coetzer (5); P: 22 Omar Anthony

38 ST JOHN'S

T: 10 Kieran Houlston, 12 Cullum McCormack; C: Houlston

12 WRF
2016-04-30 RONDEBOSCH

T: 13 DJ Falconer (3), 2 Suhaib Ajmoodien, 14 Amani Minani, 15 Mike Mavovana; C: 12 Sam Cragg (4)

38 KES

T: 12 Kelvin Mills, penalty try; C: 20 Ryan Clark

12 WRF
2016-04-30 AUGSBURG GYM

T: penalty try; C: 10 JP Viviers; P: Viviers (3)

16 LANDBOUDAL

12 AGY
2016-04-30 BISHOPS

T: 3 Clyde de Beer, 13 Lubelo Scott; C: 12 Rob Lancefield, 20 Harry Makin

14 WINDHOEK HIGH

T: 7 JD Nel, 4 Reinar Augustyn; DG : 15 Delron Brand; C: 10 André van der Berg (2)

17 WRF
2016-04-30 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 15 Tiaan Henecke, 4 Tiaan de Wit, 9 Willem van der Westhuizen; C: Henecke

17 UPINGTON

T: 8 Nakki Duvenhage; P: 10 Ivan Lombard (3)

14 WRF
2016-04-30 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 12 Dan Aspeling, 14 Alec Heydenrych, penalty try; C: Aspeling (3)

21 WALVIS BAY

T: 11 Elton de Smit, 7 Luke Jansen, 2 Zwandré Viviers; C: 15 Chad Plato

17 WRF
2016-04-30 HUGENOTE

T: 7 Michael Goodall (3)

15 JEPPE

T: 8 Hacjivah Dayimani (3), 14 Moemisie Mosheledi (2), 15 Tyrone Green (2), 13 Wandisile Simelane, 6 Tebogo Ramodike, 1 Marc Harmieson; C: Similane (5)

60 WRF
2016-04-30 DURBANVILLE

T: 2 Iewan de Beer (2), 14 Cole Fisher; C: 15 Rodré Benn, 10 Reynier van Rooyen; P: Benn

22 PAREL VALLEI

T: 12 Julio Gous, 2 Josh Myburgh; C: 13 Emile Booyens (2); P: Booyens (3)

23 WRF
2016-04-30 BERGRIVIER

5 GROENBERG

T: 9 Damian Carelse, 22 Leandro Wilson, 14 Keano Matthews

15 BTP
2016-04-30 PORTERVILLE

T: 15 Deodan Jacobs, 8 Adriaan Haasbroek; C: 14 Glenbrey Fortune

12 HAWSTON

5 BTP
2016-04-30 SARU XV

15 OAKDALE

T: 3 André Posthumus, 8 WP van Heerden, 13 Nicolus van Eeden; C: 15 Darren Adonis; P: Adonis

20 WKW
2016-04-30 WORCESTER GYM

T: 14 Marlon Abrahams (2), 12 Rivaldo Morgan, 9 Lyle Olsen, 13 Julian Lodewyk; C: 10 Curtley Deelman, 20 Gurshwin Wehr

29 SCHOONSPRUIT

P: 13 Persual Abdol

3 ORF
2016-04-30 LANGENHOVEN GYM

T: 22 Pieter Keller, 11 Helgard Meyer

10 DE KUILEN

T: 9 Kyle Darries, 6 Marcel Roux, 18 Le Clugh Thebus; C: 10 Dylan Mawona; P: Mawona

20 ORF
2016-04-30 BRACKENFELL

T: 14 Liam Stevenson, 11 Justin Greeff, 10 Quan Eymann; C: 20 Stefan Bender (2); P: 9 Branden de Kock

22 BEN VORSTER

25 ORF
2016-04-30 OUDTSHOORN

T: 13 Tiaan Fourie, 3 Robin West, 22 Lyle Metembo; C: 10 Renaldo Swartz; P: 20 Larry Paulse

20 BONNIEVALE

T: 12 Steven Stallenberg; C: 15 Sylvester Taylor

7 ORF
2016-04-30 HTS DROSTDY

T: 11 Bradley von Turha (3), 13 Timothy Allies, 12 Jay-Dee van der Westhuizen; C: 10 Dimitri Moffat (3); P: Moffat

34 JIM FOUCHÉ

18 ORF
2016-04-30 HTS MIDDELBURG

12 PAUL ROOS

T: 12 Lyle Hendricks (2), 11 Dylan de Villiers, 5 Phillip van Dyk, 6 Hanré du Toit; C: 10 Damian Willemse (3)

31 WKW
2016-04-30 NOORD-KAAP

19 STELLENBERG

T: 11 Angelo Davids (2), 12 François du Plessis, 13 Fouché van Rooyen; C: 10 Ruben Scholtz (2); P: Scholtz

27 WKW
2016-04-30 MENLOPARK

11 PAARL GYM

T: 15 Wian van Zyl, 6 Janus Swart, 19 Bryan Buitendag, 21 Bernu Engelbrecht, 13 Christopher Willemse, 20 Henco Martins, 23 Theo Boshoff; C: Van Zyl (5)

45 WKW
2016-04-30 WATERKLOOF

5 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 11 Thaakier Abrahams (2), 15 Gianni Lombard (2), 7 Francke Horn, 8 Khanya Ncusane, 12 Hanri van Heerden; C: Lombard (5); P: Lombard (2)

51 WKW
2016-04-30 AFFIES

34 OUTENIQUA

T: 8 Lance Lamprecht; C: 12 JP Duvenage

7 WKW
2016-04-30 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 12 Gilmour Buys, 14 Sipho Qolo, 11 Marlon Oliphant, 4 Cameron Petersen, 22 Dean de Wet; C: Qolo; P: Qolo

30 EXCELSIOR

3 HTB
2016-04-30 DIAMANTVELD

17 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 9 Deon Carstens, 12 Janlu Steenkamp; C: 10 Duren Hoffman

12 WKW
2016-04-30 DF MALAN

T: 7 Gerrit Möller (2), 8 Carlo Geyer (2), 12 Hanru Joubert (2), 13 Ruan Thysse, 11 NJ Sidoyi, 9 Duan du Plessis, 3 Ruhan de Villiers; C: Du Plessis (7), 21 Heinrich van der Watt (2)

68 HAMILTONS RFC

10 WRF
2016-04-30 LABORI

T: 12 Jeandré Olivier (2), 8 Brandon Poole (2); C: 10 Jayden Oersen (2)

24 WESTON

T: 8 Monray Thorne, 13 Garth Cleophas, 11 Stuart Visagie; C: 15 Meathan Ruiter

17 BTP
2016-04-30 NEW ORLEANS

T: 8 Wilbur Joseph, 2 Calvyn January; C: 10 Keenan Williams

14 OVERBERG

0 BTP
2016-04-30 PUNT

T: 6 Jean Balie, 7 Wayne Cameron; C: 10 Liam Olivier

12 HERMANUS

T: 13 Chrisham Lucas (2), 12 Lloyd April (2), 11 Kayno Lukas, 10 Arno Haarhoff, 9 Nevon Afrika, 14 Jade Cornelius, 15 James Mao-Cheia; C: Lukas (8); P: Lukas (2)

67 PNT
2016-04-30 GROENDAL

T: 13 Keanan Boonzaaier

5 WELTEVREDE

20 BTP
2016-04-28 LABORI

T: 8 Brandon Poole (2), 3 Eric du Toit, 7 François Steyl; C: 10 Jayden Oersen; P: Oersen

25 WELLINGTON SECONDARY

27 LAB
2016-04-28 DIRKIE UYS

T: 10 Jason Coetzee (2), 11 Renaldo Louw, 14 El-Pierre Steyn; C: 9 Aljoe Beziek (3); P: Beziek

29 HOPEFIELD

T: 6 Coenraad Maritz

5 DUY
2016-04-28 KAIROS

5 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 5 Allister Miggels (2), 11 Brendon Marais, 14 Tyronne de Ponte; C: 10 Byron Esau (2)

24 KRS
2016-04-28 NOORDER PAARL

0 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 8 Nathan Fredericks (2), 7 Miguel Solomons, 11 Naygen Poole, 12 Thabo Claasen, 14 Gavin Francke, 16 Linden Zimri; C: 15 Shadley Dazel, 10 Zane America

39 NPL
2016-04-28 GROENDAL

T: 15 Randall Louw (2); C: 13 Keanan Boonzaaier; P: Boonzaaier (3)

21 STELLENBOSCH

T: 3 Elias Zeid, penalty try; C: 15 Hanreco van Zyl (2); P: Van Zyl, 10 Le Roux Kloppers

20 GDL
2016-04-28 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 15 Nathan Samuels, 8 Eldino Ferendale; C: 10 Darren Booysen

12 NEW ORLEANS

T: 6 Bjorn Fortuin; C: 10 Keenan Williams

7 PJB
2016-04-27 HTS DROSTDY

T: 4 Bron-Lee Mouries, 13 Timothy Allies, 11 Bradley von Turha, 8 Nicolas Wilkinson, 14 Jean Witbooi; C: 10 Dimitri Moffat (4); P: Moffat

36 HERMANUS

T: 9 Nevon Afrika (2), 13 Chrisham Lucas, 11 Kayno Lukas; C: Lukas (2); P: Lukas (2)

30 BTD
2016-04-27 WORCESTER GYM

T: 13 Julian Lodewyk (4), 11 Lukhanyo Magele (2), 8 Charl Schoeman, 7 Bonga Ntutu, 21 Lundi Msenge; C: 10 Curtley Deelman (2)

49 GANSBAAI ACADEMY

3 BTD
2016-04-27 MONTAGU

T: 13 Charl-Hein Saunders (2), 14 Bradwin Booysen; C: 15 Maxwell Klaasen

17 HUGENOTE

T: 14 Zama Cekiso, 19 Michael Goodall, 2 Stephan Theron, 15 Kimo Davids; C: 21 Renaldo Fransman

22 BTD
2016-04-27 MONTANA

T: 8 Bradley Thysse, 14 Wayden Juries, 12 Masood Laatoe; C: Thysse

17 DE KRUINE

17 BTD
2016-04-27 BONNIEVALE

T: 11 Aidon de Wee, 12 Steven Stallenberg; C: De Wee, 10 Elton Mfundisi

14 BREDASDORP

T: 14 Shagen Seconds, 9 Wilbur Opperman, 12 Austin Murtz; C: 15 Helmuth Miskey

17 BTD
2016-04-27 LANGEBERG

0 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 11 Ashley Frans (2), 1 Igné Erasmus, 5 Jason Esterhuysen, 4 Ruan Visagie, 15 Jared Manus; C: 9 Greagan Baron (5)

40 BTD
2016-04-26 PORTERVILLE

T: 14 Levhan Abrahams, 7 Rossouw Burger, 2 Albert du Plessis, 4 Adriaan Haasbroek, 6 Donnie van Zyl; C: 5 Eric Buchman

27 STEYNVILLE

5 PVL
2016-04-23 PAREL VALLEI

T: 11 Julio Gous (2), 12 Barend Marais (2), 15 Timothy Lange, 13 Emile Booyens, 16 Nicolas Rodenbach, 8 Matthew Henry, 1 Cameron Muller; C: Booyens (8)

61 CAMPS BAY

0 PVI
2016-04-23 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 11 Maxwell Osborne, 15 Tiaan Henecke; C: Henecke (2)

14 BISHOPS

T: 13 Lubelo Scott (2), 7 Callum Diem, 15 Brandon van der Westhuizen, 6 Seb Prentice, 10 James Macdonald; C: 9 Harry Makin (4), Macdonald

40 TYG
2016-04-23 LABORI

T: 13 Jeandré Olivier, 8 Brandon Poole; C: 10 Jayden Oersen; P: Oersen (3)

21 NEW ORLEANS

T: 6 Bjorn Fortuin (2), 14 Arnold Lobberts; C: 10 Keenan Williams (2); P: Williams (3)

28 LAB
2016-04-23 LANGEBERG

0 GROENBERG

T: 22 Leandro Prins, 13 Henry Haas

10 LBG
2016-04-23 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 12 Roché Esterhuysen (2), 15 Matthys Mouton; C: 10 JP Viviers (2); P: Viviers (3)

28 DIRKIE UYS

P: 10 Jaydon Markus (2)

6 AGY
2016-04-23 SWARTLAND

T: 12 Pieter Hamman (2), 2 Niel Burger, 8 Charlie Gerber, 13 Anton du Toit; C: Du Toit (4); P: Du Toit (4)

45 HERMANUS

T: 13 Chrisham Lucas; C: 11 Kayno Lukas

7 SWD
2016-04-23 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 5 Allister Miggels, 6 Munro Strauss; P: 10 Byron Esau (2)

16 MONTAGU

T: 13 Charl-Hein Saunders (2), 10 Dawro Kock, 11 Nilon Maarman; C: 15 Maxwell Klaasen; P: Klaasen

25 LHH
2016-04-23 VREDENDAL

T: 3 DG Dippenaar, 12 Mario Saal, 13 Pedro Booys, 10 Rossouw Jordaan; C: Jordaan (3); P: Jordaan

29 PIKETBERG

13 VDD
2016-04-23 OUDTSHOORN

T: 13 Tiaan Fourie; C: 9 Larry Paulse; P: Paulse (3)

16 HUGENOTE

T: 5 Dane Wiggins; C: 10 Renaldo Fransman; P: Fransman

10 OHH
2016-04-23 PORTERVILLE

T: 13 Hein-Paul Cruywagen (3), 9 Boetie Opperman, 2 Albert du Plessis, 8 Janco Kersop; C: 5 Eric Buchman (4)

38 SWELLENDAM

0 PVL
2016-04-23 HTS DROSTDY

T: 11 Bradley von Turha; P: 10 Dimitri Moffat

8 OUTENIQUA

T: 12 JP Duvenage, 13 Emilio Otto; C: Duvenage (2); P: 10 James-Henry Mollentze

17 HTD
2016-04-23 FISH HOEK

8 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 2 Dewald Joubert; C: 14 Siphe Qolo; P: Qolo, 10 Austin Prins

13 FHK
2016-04-23 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 2 Shalton Cobern, 5 Jason Esterhuysen, 11 Ashley Frans, 13 Ruben de Manielle, 14 Ayoob van Wyk,; C: 9 Greagan Baron (4)

33 HOPEFIELD

T: 4 Bradley van Boven (2), 3 DJ Louw; C: 10 Brent Manuel (3)

21 CHH
2016-04-23 JAN VAN RIEBEECK

8 STELLENBOSCH

T: 6 Sybrand Janse van Rensburg, 11 Melcomb Wanda; C: 9 Melkeano Davids, 10 Hanrico van Zyl; P: 15 Le Roux Kloppers (2)

20 JVR
2016-04-23 PAUL ROOS

T: 15 WJ Smit (3), 2 Daneel Steinman (2), 4 Phillip van Dyk, 11 David-Lee Moses; C: 10 Damian Willemse (3), 9 Tiaan Coetzee

43 RONDEBOSCH

T: 8 Zaka Salie (2), 2 Devon Arendse, 15 Mike Mavovana; C: 10 Sam Cragg (3)

26 PRG
2016-04-23 STELLENBERG

T: 14 Lance Jurgens (2), 15 Jacques van Biljon, 7 Ruben Becker; C: 10 Ruben Scholtz (3)

26 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 8 Marchant Prins; C: 12 Dan Aspeling; P: Aspeling

10 SBG
2016-04-23 PAARL GYM

T: 15 Wian van Zyl, 6 Janus Swart; C: 10 Theo Boshoff (2); P: Boshoff

17 SACS

T: 12 Nic Redelinghuys; C: 13 Jordy Hop; P: Hop (2)

13 PGY
2016-04-23 WYNBERG

T: 4 Yanga Ngcayisa; C: 10 Dom Coetzer

7 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 14 Dillon Doorley-Jones (2), 7 Francke Horn, 12 Gerdré Ferreira, 15 Gianni Lombard, 4 Salmaan Moerat, 2 Daniel Jooste; C: Lombard (5); P: Lombard

48 WYN
2016-04-23 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 14 Adriaan Stander (3), 11 Durin Nasson (2), 15 Louis Frylinck, 8 Kevin Reed, 7 Heinrich Brendel, 12 Janlu Steenkamp, 5 Jandré Maree, 10 Duren Hoffman; C: Hoffman (8)

71 STRAND

T: 4 Marcel Geldenhuys, 5 Merwil van der Merwe; C: 10 JJ Stover

12 BLB
2016-04-23 BRACKENFELL

T: 11 Siya Ntuntwana, 7 Dylan Botha, 15 Gerhard Swanepoel; P: 9 Branden de Kock

18 DURBANVILLE

T: 4 Jason van der Walt, 6 Gideon Ludick; C: 10 Reynier van Rooyen; P: Van Rooyen

15 BFL
2016-04-23 DF MALAN

T: 10 Jonty Witbooi, 12 Edrich Laubscher, 19 Carlo Geyer, 8 Andriko Fourie, 15 Hanru Joubert, 5 Daniel Luise, 7 Gerrit Möller; C: 9 Heinrich van der Watt (3), Laubscher (2)

45 DE KUILEN

T: 14 Sharlwin Payne, 13 Corné Thiart

10 DFM
2016-04-23 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

17 MONTANA

T: 12 Adrian Veldtsman, 10 Morgan Mars; P: 15 Gino Delilie (3)

19 HHH
2016-04-23 BREDASDORP

T: 1 Marnus Taylor (2), 9 Wilbur Opperman; C: 15 Helmuth Miskey (2); P: Miskey

22 ROBERTSON

T: 6 Johan van Dyk, 12 Runé Lucas; C: 11 Cheslin Arendse; P: Arendse

15 BDD
2016-04-23 ALEXANDER ROAD

5 YORK

T: 13 Brandon van Tonder

5 AXR
2016-04-23 LANGENHOVEN GYM

T: 14 Jan-Hendrik Meyer (2), 13 Viviers Strauss; C: 12 Duan Terblanche

17 BRIDGTON

7 LGY
2016-04-23 REDDAM HOUSE

18 SOMERSET COLLEGE

T: 10 Jaymie van der Merwe; C: Van der Merwe; P: Van der Merwe (2)

13 RDH
2016-04-23 PW BOTHA

19 PUNT

T: 12 Reghardt van Eyk

5 PWB
2016-04-23 MONUMENT PARK

T: 6 Ruan Grobbelaar, 2 Tommie Ross-Allen; C: 15 Allistair Mumba

12 BELLVILLE SOUTH

20 MPK
2016-04-21 VREDENBURG

T: 4 Jandré Jordaan; C: 10 CP Nunez; P: Nunez

10 WESTON

T: 13 Caleb Dingaan, 14 Ughan Niemand

10 VBG
2016-04-21 VREDENDAL SEC

28 LUTZVILLE

T: 8 Handré Rupping (3), 4 Van Zyl Lombard; C: 12 Xavier Swartbooi

22 VDS
2016-04-20 STELLENBOSCH

T: 2 Pieter Brand, 15 Le Roux Kloppers; C: 9 Melkeano Davids

12 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 12 Kyle Peceur, 9 Audine Adonis; C: 10 Darren Booysen; P: Booysen

15 SBH
2016-04-20 YORK

T: 7 Sibu Vilani, 3 Siya Mjumba; C: 12 Bailey Aarons; P: 13 Peter Machal

15 PARKDENE

13 YRK
2016-04-20 SWARTLAND

T: 8 Charlie Gerber (2), 3 Janlo Ligthart, 19 Marlon Hart; DG: 10 Fabian November; C: 12 Anton du Toit (4); P: Du Toit (3)

40 SCHOONSPRUIT

P: 21 Gino Larey

3 SWD
2016-04-20 OVERBERG

T: 15 Duwayne Sauls (2), 1 Christoff Walker, 2 Dean Kruger, 14 Tommy Lourens, 12 JB van Rensburg; C: 10 Junior Spanellis (3); P: Spanellis

39 EMIL WEDER

T: 11 Rodwin Abrahams; C: 10 Jordan Fredericks

7 OVB
2016-04-20 BERGRIVIER

20 NEW ORLEANS

T: 12 Sammy Martin, 9 Rameez Karriem; C: 13 Chadwin Didloff

12 BRV
2016-04-20 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 4 Breyton Bosman (2), 8 Nathan Fredericks (2), 14 Thabo Claasen (2), 1 Linden Adams, 9 Bevan Daniels, 11 Naygen Poole, 13 Duran Williams, 18 Carlyle Lawrence, 19 Earl Adonis, 22 Abdul Manuel; C: 15 Shadley Dazel

67 STELLENZICHT

0 KNB
2016-04-19 MONTAGU

T: 13 Charl-Hein Saunders (2), 14 Greyvino Natel, 9 Rogan Williams, 8 Curlin Saunders; C: 15 Maxwell Klaasen (3)

31 BONNIEVALE

T: 3 Roberto Pretorius; P: 10 Elton Mfundisi

8 MTG
2016-04-16 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 12 Henlo Marais, 10 Janlu Steenkamp, 9 Deon Carstens, 7 Heinrich Brendel; C: 14 Duren Hoffman (4)

28 SACS

T: 8 Alex Halvorsen, 13 Jordy Hop; C: Hop; P: Hop (2)

18 BLB
2016-04-16 HTS DROSTDY

T: 11 Bradley van Turha, 4 Bron-Lee Mouries; P: 9 Dimitri Moffat

13 OAKDALE

T: 10 Xavier Swartbooi, 9 Zinedine Booysen, 12 Jay-Cee Nel, 1 Dian Bleuler; C: 15 Darren Adonis (3)

26 HTD
2016-04-16 SWARTLAND

T: 8 Charlie Gerber (2), 6 Cee-Jay Adonis; C: 13 Anton du Toit

21 LANGENHOVEN GYM

T: 12 Duan Terblanche; C: Terblanche

7 SWD
2016-04-16 HOPEFIELD

T: 12 Samelio Claasen, 13 Rewaldo Strauss; C: 10 Brent Manuel; P: Manuel

15 PORTERVILLE

T: 9 Boetie Opperman, 15 Deodan Jacobs; C: 5 Eric Buchman (2)

14 HPF
2016-04-16 MONTANA

T: 12 Adrian Veldtsman (2), 8 Bradley Thysse (2), 3 Shakeel America

25 GOUDINI

57 MTN
2016-04-16 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 14 Siphe Qolo (2); C: 12 Austin Prins; P: Prins

15 TYGERBERG RFC

14 HTB
2016-04-16 SWELLENDAM

0 BONNIEVALE

T: 12 Steven Stallenberg (2), 8 Christo Cloete, 14 Jacian Jacobs, 10 Elton Mfundisi; C: Mfundisi

27 SWM
2016-04-16 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 7 Francke Horn (2), 11 Thaakir Abrahams (2), 4 Salmaan Moerat, 8 Khanya Ncusane, 15 Gianni Lombard, 17 MJ Strauss; C: Lombard (6); P: Lombard (2)

58 BISHOPS

T: 9 Harry Makin, 15 Brandon van der Walt; C: Makin

12 HJS
2016-04-16 WYNBERG

T: 9 Labib Kannemeyer, 14 Siya Nombakuse, 8 Stephen Mathew, 13 Chris Colborn; C: 10 Dom Coetzer (3); P: Coetzer

29 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 15 Tiaan Henecke; C: Henecke

7 WYN
2016-04-16 STELLENBERG

T: 11 Angelo Davids (4), 7 Johann van der Merwe (3), 12 Corné van Romburgh, 10 Ruben Scholtz, 9 Ricardo Duarttee, 8 Daneel Kellerman, 3 Chad Crathorne; C: Scholtz (9)

78 PRIMROSE RFC

5 SBG
2016-04-16 BRACKENFELL

T: 2 Donovan Bruwer, 15 Gerhard Swanepoel, 8 Ruan Combrinck; C: 9 Branden de Kock, 10 Stefan Bender

19 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 1 Christof Carstens; C: 12 Dan Aspeling

7 BFL
2016-04-16 DE KUILEN

T: 7 Le Clugh Thebus

5 RONDEBOSCH

T: 15 Mike Mavovana (2), 11 Amani Minani, 12 van der Bijl Blake, 5 Matthew Grobler; C: 10 Sam Cragg (5)

35 DEK
2016-04-16 PIKETBERG

14 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 15 Jared Manus (3), 11 Ashley Frans (2), 6 Ruaal Koopman, 7 Zinzan Willemse; C: 9 Greagan Baron (7)

49 PIK
2016-04-16 VREDENDAL

T: 5 Stiaan Basson (2), 11 JB Geldenhuys, 3 DG Dippenaar; C: 10 Rossouw Jordaan (2); P: Jordaan

27 VREDENBURG

T: 13 Fredley Reyters; C: 10 CP Nunez

7 VDD
2016-04-16 HAWSTON

15 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 8 Nathan Solomons, 1 Maxwell Mentoor, 22 Gino Larey; C: 13 Persual Abdol (2)

19 HWS
2016-04-16 LABORI

T: 9 D'Venerio Poole, 10 Jayden Oersen, 11 Jonico van der Westhuizen, 12 François van Zyl, 13 Jeandré Olivier; C: Oersen (3); P: Oersen

34 ROBERTSON

T: 8 Franco Steyn, 5 Johan van Dyk, 19 Luan Nolan; C: 11 Cheslin Arendse (2)

19 LAB
2016-04-16 HERMANUS

T: 11 Kayno Lukas; C: Lukas; P: Lukas (4)

19 HUGENOTE

T: 7 Michael Goodall, 5 Frans-Pieter Badenhorst; C: 10 Renaldo Fransman; P: Fransman (3)

21 HRM
2016-04-16 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 15 Matthys Mouton, 8 Marco Griebenauw; C: 10 JP Viviers (2); P: Viviers (5)

29 UPINGTON

21 AGY
2016-04-16 PAARL GYM

T: 9 Zak Burger (2), 1 André Booysen, 8 Muller Uys; C: 10 Theo Boshoff (4)

28 PAUL ROOS

T: 9 Tiaan Coetzee (2), 8 Bruce Coetzee, 23 Aidon Topley; C: 10 Damian Willemse (2)

24 PGY
2016-04-16 STELLENBOSCH

T: 8 Gearin Hendriks, 2 Pieter Brand; C: 10 Hanreco van Zyl (2)

14 MONTAGU

T: 12 Charl-Hein Saunders, 14 Nilon Maarman, 7 Janco van der Westhuizen, 10 Dawro Kock; C: 11 Maxwell Klaasen (2)

24 SBH
2016-04-16 BREDASDORP

T: 13 Dylan Elliot, 11 Adriane Marthinus, 14 Ruald True, 8 Craige Meyer; C: 15 Helmuth Miskey (2); P: Miskey

27 JAN VAN RIEBEECK

3 BDD
2016-04-16 MILNERTON

3 DURBANVILLE

T: 4 Jason van der Walt (2), 8 Bradley Visser, 9 Jean Aucamp, 13 Lenel van Niekerk; C: 10 Reynier van Rooyen (3); P: Van Rooyen (2)

37 MNT
2016-04-16 DF MALAN

T: 14 Tasriq Mynhardt, 7 Brandon Thomson; C: 9 Heinrich van der Watt (2)

14 PAREL VALLEI

T: 12 Sheldon Janse van Rensburg; C: 13 Emile Booyens; P: Booyens

10 DFM
2016-04-16 MONUMENT PARK

T: 15 Allistair Mumba; P: 10 Usher Olyn

8 STRAND

T: 4 Marcel Geldenhuys (2), 12 Urchwin Chuma, 14 Abdul Rhoda, 8 Marnes Gouws, 9 Jano Brink; C: Brink (2), 10 JJ Stover (2)

38 MPK
2016-04-16 PW BOTHA

13 OUDTSHOORN

T: 14 Caylib January (2), 8 Steffan Schoeman (2), 13 Tiaan Fourie, 4 Hans Britz, 12 Garrick Pedro; C: 9 Larry Paulse (2), 21 Lieno Meyer; P: Paulse

44 PWB
2016-04-16 PUNT

T: 8 Jean Fry; C: 10 Liam Olivier

7 WORCESTER GYM

P: 10 Curtley Deelman

3 PNT
2016-04-16 SOMERSET COLLEGE

T: 1 Christopher J'Arlette-Joy (2), 15 Grant Walbrugh (2), 14 Josh Lin, 13 Michael Burke, 8 Hans-Peter Bakker; C: 10 Jaymie van der Merwe (3)

41 EDGEMEAD

6 SMC
2016-04-14 DIRKIE UYS

T: 3 Gerrit Bester, 10 Jaydon Markus, 19 Ruhan Bosman; P: Markus (2)

21 WESBANK

16 DUY
2016-04-13 YORK

T: 13 Peter Machal, 11 Brandon van Tonder, 7 Sibu Vilani; C: Machal, 12 Bailey Aarons

19 PACALTSDORP

22 YRK
2016-04-13 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 12 Kyle Peceur, 14 Austin Paulse; P: 10 Adrian Goedeman, 15 Nathan Samuels

16 BERGRIVIER

15 PJB
2016-04-13 STELLENBOSCH

T: 9 Melkeano Davids (2), 3 Elias Zeid, 5 Christian Visser; C: Davids

22 NEW ORLEANS

T: 15 Chadwin Didloff, 11 Aldrin Marthinussen, 7 Bjorn Fortuin; C: Didloff

17 SBH
2016-04-13 SWARTBERG

3 OVERBERG

T: 9 Duncan Adams, 13 JB van Rensburg, 12 Bradley Marthinus, 3 Georgan Simons, 6 Petrus Gertse, 15 Lee-Hano Swarts, penalty try; C: Marthinus (5)

45 CSG
2016-04-13 GROENBERG

T: 15 Chantin Wildschut, 3 Wesley Fuller; C: Wildschut; P: Wildschut (4)

24 ALBERT MYBURGH

0 GBG
2016-04-09 MILNERTON

5 PAREL VALLEI

T: 13 Emile Booyens (2), 9 Ginio Meiring, 15 Emile Gouws, 6 Willem Smit, 10 Jason Oliemans, 3 Josh Groenewald; C: Booyens (7)

49 MNT
2016-04-09 PAARL GYM

T: 15 Wian van Zyl (2), 17 Michael Houndsome, 11 Muller du Plessis, 9 Zak Burger; C: 10 Theo Boshoff (3); P: Boshoff

34 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 11 Durin Nasson; P: 14 Duren Hoffman (3)

14 PGY
2016-04-09 OAKDALE

T: 15 Darren Adonis, 3 André Posthumus, 11 Pietie Uys, 13 Nicolus Van Eeden, 19 Janu Krause, 7 Hanno Olivier, 9 Zinedine Booysen; C: Adonis (5); P: 10 Xavier Swartbooi

48 HTS DANIEL PIENAAR

T: 14 Curtly Deysel; P: 15 Johan Kemp

8 OAK
2016-04-09 LUTZVILLE

0 CALVINIA

29 AGY
2016-04-09 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 13 Ruben de Manielle (3), 16 Shalton Cobern (2), 12 Zinzan Visser, 15 Jared Manus, 23 Ashley Frans; C: 9 Greagan Baron (5); P: Baron

53 VREDENBURG

T: 8 Grant van der Ventel; P: 10 CP Nunez

8 CHH
2016-04-09 MONTANA

P: 15 Gino Delilie (3)

9 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

DG : 10 Byron Esau (2)

6 MTN
2016-04-09 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 15 Carlo Jantjies, 7 John van der Vent, 6 Steve Mabengi; C: 14 Siphe Qolo; P: Qolo

20 MONUMENT PARK

T: 15 Allistair Mumba, 2 Jandré Retief, 8 Henco Theron; P: Mumba

18 HTB
2016-04-09 PRIMROSE RFC

7 STRAND

T: 8 Marnes Gouws, 13 Urchwin Chuma, 1 Micael Fourie, 7 Nayim Jansen, 6 François le Roux, 10 JJ Stover; C: 9 Jano Brink (4)

38 PRC
2016-04-09 RONDEBOSCH

T: 15 Mike Mavovana (2), 14 Amani Minani (2); C: 12 Sam Cragg (3); P: Cragg

29 WYNBERG

T: 13 Christian Colbourn; P: 10 Dom Coetzer

8 RBH
2016-04-09 SACS

T: 8 Alex Halvorsen (2), 13 Jordy Hop (2), 2 Liam Larkan, 14 Xolani Masenbathe; C: Hop (6); P: Hop

45 DURBANVILLE

T: 10 John Mentoor; C: 12 Reynier van Rooyen; P: Van Rooyen (2)

13 SCS
2016-04-09 BISHOPS

T: 14 Ross Goodwin (2), 8 Jean Pienaar, 9 Harry Makin, 13 Seb Prentice, 11 Murray Bruce

30 BRACKENFELL

T: 8 Jean-Louis de Lange, 11 Siya Ntuntwana; C: 10 Quan Eymann (2); P: Eymann (3)

23 BIS
2016-04-09 STELLENBERG

T: 11 Angelo Davids (4), 14 Lance Jurgens (2), 13 Fouché van Rooyen, 12 Corné van Romburgh, 10 Ruben Scholtz, 4 André Hanekom, 3 Chad Crathorne, 23 Jacques van Biljon; C: Scholtz (9)

78 DF MALAN

P: 12 Edrich Laubscher

3 SBG
2016-04-09 PAUL ROOS

T: 6 Hanré du Toit (2), 2 Daneel Steinman, 12 Lyle Hendricks, 5 Phillip van Dyk; DG : 10 Damian Willemse; C: Willemse (4)

36 GREY HIGH

T: 12 Josiah Twum-Boafo, 11 Aya Matroos, 10 Lubs Dobela; C: Dobela (3)

21 PRG
2016-04-09 ROBERTSON

T: 11 Cheslin Arendse (2), 9 Buron Julies; C: Arendse (2); P: Arendse (2)

25 MONTAGU

T: 11 Nilon Maarman (2), 9 Rogan Williams (2), 14 Maxwell Klaasen, 10 Dawro Kock, penalty try; C: Klaasen (4); P: Klaasen

46 ROB
2016-04-09 WORCESTER GYM

T: 1 Cullan Benjamin, 16 Niyaz Ismail; C: 10 Curtley Deelman (2); P: Deelman

17 SWARTLAND

P: 12 Anton du Toit (3)

9 WGY
2016-04-09 OUTENIQUA

T: 12 JP Duvenage (2), 13 Bradley Kiewitz; C: Duvenage (3); P: Duvenage, 10 James-Henry Mollentze

27 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 2 Daniel Jooste, 8 Francke Horn, 12 Hanri van Heerden, 15 Gianni Lombard; C: Lombard (3); P: Lombard

29 OTQ
2016-04-09 JAN VAN RIEBEECK

10 HOPEFIELD

T: 3 DJ Louw (2), 8 Grant Baxton, 14 JD Scholtz; C: 10 Brent Manuel (3); P: Manuel

29 JVR
2016-04-09 DE KUILEN

T: 10 Dylan Mawona, 15 Wiehann Miller; C: 9 Cody Strydom; P: 13 Dayle Brookes

15 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

0 DEK
2016-04-09 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 10 Johnny Giessing; DG: 12 Dan Aspeling; P: Aspeling (2)

14 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 11 Maxwell Osborne (2), 3 Handré Jooste, 15 Tiaan Henecke; C: Henecke; P: Henecke

25 BHD
2016-04-09 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 9 Carl Andrew Hein (2), 8 Marco Griebenauw (2), 1 Jacques du Plessis, 2 Storm le Roux, 4 Willem Coetzee, 13 Chadd Fortuin, 11 Jaco de Villiers, 15 Matthys Mouton, 10 JP Viviers, 11 Warren Basson, 7 Johan Augustyn; C: 14 Keith Nel (4), Viviers (3)

79 VREDENDAL SEC

6 AGY
2016-04-09 VREDENDAL

T: 11 JB Geldenhuys (5), 10 Rossouw Jordaan, 3 DG Dippenaar, 5 Stiaan Basson, 1 Adrian Martin, 15 Pedro Booys, 8 Gawie du Plessis; C: Jordaan (8)

71 CLANWILLIAM SECONDARY

0 AGY
2016-04-09 FAIRMONT

16 BONNIEVALE

T: 14 Jonovan Jacobs, 1 Rion Cloete, 13 Cheslin Kortje; C: 15 Elton Mfundisi (2)

19 BHD
2016-04-09 JG MEIRING

3 DIRKIE UYS

T: 3 Gerrit Bester, 9 Aljoe Beziek, 13 Galin Cleophas, 15 Jason Coetzee; C: 10 Jaydon Markus (2)

24 BHD
2016-04-09 PEARSON

18 OUDTSHOORN

T: 3 Robin West, 9 Larry Paulse; C: Paulse (2)

14 PRS
2016-04-09 LANGENHOVEN GYM

T: 12 Duan Terblanche; C: Terblanche; P: Terblanche

10 NICO MALAN

13 LGY
2016-04-09 MELKBOSSTRAND

3 PORTERVILLE

T: 15 Deodan Jacobs (3), 14 Levhan Abrahams, 5 Dewald Mouton, 1 Marnus Kirsten, 7 Rossouw Burger, 12 Dewaldt Janse van Rensburg; C: 5 Eric Buchman (2), 2 Albert du Plessis

46 BHD
2016-04-09 BERGRIVIER

7 STELLENBOSCH

T: 3 Elias Zeid, 14 Chaldwin Ortell; C: 10 Hanrico van Zyl

12 CBD
2016-04-09 BERNADINO HEIGHTS

13 SOMERSET COLLEGE

T: 13 Crew Freemantle; C: 10 Jaymie van der Merwe

7 BDH
2016-04-02 TSUMEB GYM

7 HERMANUS

T: 7 Michael-John Otto; C: 14 Kayno Lukas; P: Lukas

10 WDF
2016-04-02 WINDHOEK HIGH

6 OAKDALE

T: 15 Darren Adonis, 14 Alexander Wallace, 1 Dian Bleuler, 13 Nicolus van Eeden; C: 12 Jay-Cee Nel (2); P: Nel

27 WDF
2016-04-02 PRO-ED ACADEMY (NAM)

5 BRACKENFELL

T: 13 Keith Chiwara (2), 7 Dylan Botha, 4 Jamie Florence, 10 Stefan Bender 6 Jean-Louis de Lange; C: Bender (4)

38 WDF
2016-04-01 WALVIS BAY PRIVATE HIGH

19 HERMANUS

T: 7 Michael-John Otto; P: 14 Kayno Lukas (4)

17 WDF
2016-04-01 WINDHOEK GYM

3 OAKDALE

T: 8 WP van Heerden, 14 Alexander Wallace, 10 Xavier Swartbooi, 15 Darren Adonis; C: 12 Jay-Cee Nel (2); P: Nel (2)

30 WDF
2016-04-01 ELNATAN

9 BRACKENFELL

P: 9 Branden de Kock (2)

6 WDF
2016-03-30 ELNATAN

10 OAKDALE

11 NJ Simon, 3 André Posthumus; C: 15 Darren Adonis

12 WDF
2016-03-30 WINDHOEK GYM

14 BRACKENFELL

T: 2 Jean-Luke Human; P: 9 Branden de Kock

8 WDF
2016-03-30 PRO-ED ACADEMY (NAM)

0 HERMANUS

T: 12 Johann Krog, 2 Thys van der Merwe; C: 14 Kayno Lukas (2)

14 WDF
2016-03-28 NEW ORLEANS

T: 10 Keenan Williams; C: Williams

7 TRANSVALIA

13 DNS
2016-03-28 SELBORNE COLLEGE

10 SACS

T: 8 Alex Halvorsen; C: 10 Kyle Boyd; P: 13 Jordy Hop

10 KEF
2016-03-28 WOODRIDGE

22 SOMERSET COLLEGE

T: 8 Hans-Peter Bakker; C: 10 Jaymie van der Merwe

7 WEF
2016-03-28 ST ALBAN'S

27 WYNBERG

T: 11 Abdul Armien (2), 14 Siya Nombakuse, 4 Callum Steyn, 18 Gideon Boshoff, 15 Daniel Jamieson; C: 10 Dom Coetzer

32 SJF
2016-03-28 HTS DROSTDY

T: 11 Bradley van Turha (4), 4 Bron-Lee Mouries, 13 Timothy Allies; C: 9 Dimitri Moffat (4); P: 10 Lynthen Barties (2)

44 POTCH VOLKSKOOL

0 DNS
2016-03-28 NELSPRUIT

11 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 8 Khanya Ncusane, 6 Ruan van der Merwe; C: 15 Gianni Lombard (2); P: Lombard

17 SJF
2016-03-28 WESTVILLE

20 BISHOPS

T: 11 Seb Prentice, 12 Lubelo Scott, 15 Brandon van der Westhuizen, 3 JP Smith

20 SSF
2016-03-28 AFFIES

24 PAUL ROOS

T: 5 Breyten Maritz, 13 Dylan de Villiers; C: 10 Damian Willemse (2); P: Willemse

17 SJF
2016-03-26 GREY HIGH

44 BISHOPS

0 SSF
2016-03-26 KEARSNEY

39 SACS

T: 14 Aaron Zeederberg (2), 15 Justin Bendeman, 13 Jordy Hop, 9 David Hayes; C: Hop (4); P: Hop

36 KEF
2016-03-26 MONUMENT

11 PAUL ROOS

T: 9 Tiaan Coetzee; DG: 10 Damian Willemse; P: Willemse (2)

14 SJF
2016-03-26 WESTVILLE

7 WYNBERG

T: 13 Labib Kannemeyer, 10 Dom Coetzer; C: Coetzer (2); P: Coetzer

17 SSF
2016-03-26 HELPMEKAAR

17 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 13 Manny Rass, 11 Thaakir Abrahams; C: 15 Gianni Lombard; P: Lombard (4)

24 SJF
2016-03-26 NEW ORLEANS

T: 11 Aldrin Marthinussen, penalty try; C: 10 Keenan Williams (2)

14 MARAIS VILJOEN

17 DNS
2016-03-26 HTS DROSTDY

T: 4 Bron-Lee Mouries, 3 Cameron Visagie, 7 Albert Liebenberg, 6 Louwrens du Toit, 14 Bradley van Turha; C: 10 Lynthen Barties; P: Barties (3)

36 TRANSVALIA

12 DNS
2016-03-26 ST ANDREW'S (BFN)

22 SOMERSET COLLEGE

0 WEF
2016-03-24 SWD ACADEMY

10 PAREL VALLEI

31 SCF
2016-03-24 LIONS INVITATION XV

0 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 9 Michael Visser (2), 19 Cameron Dorfling (2), 15 Gianni Lombard, 2 Daniel Jacobs, 16 Wilhelm Barnard, 8 Francke Horn; C: Lombard (7)

54 SJF
2016-03-24 DURBAN HS

24 BISHOPS

T: 9 Harry Makin, 12 Rob Macdonald, 11 Seb Prentice, 10 James Macdonald; C: J.Macdonald, 15 Brandon van der Westhuizen; P: J.Macdonald

27 SSF
2016-03-24 MICHAELHOUSE

31 WYNBERG

T: 8 Steve Mathew (2), 14 Ross Verney, 9 Matthew Doyle, 2 Chris Botha; C: 10 Dom Coetzer (3)

31 SSF
2016-03-24 FRAMESBY

13 SACS

T: 6 Kyle Coles, 7 Liam Larkan; P: 13 Jordy Hop (3)

19 KEF
2016-03-24 HILTON

6 PAUL ROOS

T: 14 David-Lee Moses (3), 15 Joshua Vermeulen (2), 10 Damian Willemse (2), 6 Corné Wium, 3 Tristan Leitch, 9 Gerado Jaars; C: Willemse (7); P: Willemse

67 SJF
2016-03-24 STELLENBOSCH

T: 13 Curtley Williams, 10 Hanreco van Zyl, 11 Pierre Venter

15 BERGSIG

0 SCS
2016-03-24 MONTANA

T: 15 Gino Delilie, 13 Raven George, 11 Romark Zekoe, 10 Morgan Mars; C: Delilie

22 LEEUWENHOF ACADEMY

28 DNS
2016-03-24 GLENWOOD HOUSE

7 SOMERSET COLLEGE

T: 13 Danie Janse van Rensburg (2), 11 Siphele Warner, 9 Clive Nicolle, 1 jack Linney; C: 10 Jaymie van der Merwe (2)

29 WEF
2016-03-24 HTS DROSTDY

T: 14 Bradley van Turha, 11 Jean Witbooi; C: 10 Lynthen Barties

12 MARAIS VILJOEN

14 DNS
2016-03-24 NEW ORLEANS

T: 15 Jay-Dee Botha (2), 11 Aldrin Marthinussen; C: 10 Keenan Williams (2)

19 POTCH VOLKSKOOL

22 DNS
2016-03-24 DF MALAN

P: 12 Edrich Laubscher

3 DUINEVELD

12 SCS
2016-03-23 PAREL VALLEI

29 ST CHARLES

15 SCF
2016-03-23 BRACKENFELL

P: 9 Branden de Kock

3 VOORTREKKER (EFS)

0 ODF
2016-03-23 OVERBERG

T: 12 Bradley Marthinus, 11 Stanton Lewies, 16 Georgan Simons; C: Marthinus (2); P: Marthinus (2)

25 MUIR

T: 15 Luvo Gumenge, 17 Mlamleli Boqwana

10 ODF
2016-03-23 OAKDALE

T: 7 Hanno Olivier, 22 Luke Hertz, 14 Alex Wallace, 12 Jay-Cee Nel, 2 Marko van der Merwe; C: Nel (3)

31 DIE BRANDWAG (EP)

P: 14 Christian Berry (2)

6 ODF
2016-03-23 DURBANVILLE

T: 4 Zander Schoeman (2), 13 Theunis du Toit; C: 10 Reynier van Rooyen; P: Van Rooyen (2)

23 PEARSON

P: 15 Rodwill Baaitjies (5)

15 ODF
2016-03-23 LANGENHOVEN GYM

P: 10 Grant Esau (2)

6 UPINGTON

P: 10 Iwan Lombard

3 ODF
2016-03-23 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 11 Josh Fourie, 10 Dan Aspeling; C: Aspeling

12 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 7 Johan Augustyn, 10 JP Viviers, 11 Warren Basson; C: Viviers (3)

21 ODF
2016-03-23 STRAND

T: 9 Jano Brink (2), 12 Abdul Rhoda; C: 10 John Stover; P: Stover

20 POTCH GYM

T: 15 Edrich Cronjé, 18 Arno Gustafsen; C: Cronjé

14 ODF
2016-03-23 HERMANUS

T: 11 Kayno Lukas, 13 Chrisham Lucas; C: K. Lukas

12 CENTURION

T: 15 Paul Roos

5 ODF
2016-03-23 BREDASDORP

T: 18 Marnus Taylor, 12 Austin Murtz; C: 15 Helmuth Miskey (2); P: Miskey

17 LANDBOUDAL

T: 21 Ferreira Strauss; C: 15 Henco Burger; P: 3 Tiaan van Wyk

10 ODF
2016-03-23 LABORI

P: 10 Jayden Oersen

3 DIRKIE UYS

T: 15 Jason Coetzee, 18 Reinhardt Erwee; C: 10 Jaydon Markus

12 ODF
2016-03-23 MONUMENT PARK

T: 2 Tommie Ross-Allan

5 KIRKWOOD

T: 2 Shane Kluyts; C: 15 Devan Koen

7 ODF
2016-03-23 MONTAGU

T: 11 Nilon Maarman (2), 13 Charl-Hein Suanders; C: 10 Dawro Kock (2)

19 VREDENDAL

T: 7 Stiaan Nel, 3 DG Dippenaar; C: 10 Rossouw Jordaan; P: Jordaan

15 ODF
2016-03-23 LUTZVILLE

T: 8 Handré Rupping (2), 12 Xavier Swartbooi; C: 10 Bertwill Klaase (2)

19 ALEXANDER ROAD

P: 15 Ayden Labuschagne (2)

6 TSF
2016-03-23 SWARTLAND

T: 14 Antonio Muller; P: 12 Anton du Toit (2)

11 LIGBRON

15 TSF
2016-03-23 GROENDAL

T: 13 Keanan Boonzaaier, 14 Algunen Boonzaaier, 10 Daylon Robyn; C: Robyn (2)

19 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 6 Daniel van Schalkwyk, penalty try; C: 10 Byron Esau (2)

14 TSF
2016-03-23 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 9 Zane America, 15 Shadley Dazel, penalty try; C: 10 Rick Jordaan (2)

19 PORTERVILLE

T: 4 Adriaan Haasbroek; C: 5 Eric Buchman; P: Buchman

10 TSF
2016-03-23 SUTHERLAND

T: 8 Greg Immelman (4), 15 Keorapetse Ngoasheng; C: Ngoasheng (3)

31 WESTON

T: 2 Breyton Bester, 14 Ughan Niemand

10 TSF
2016-03-23 YORK

T: 6 Cameron Edington, 15 Kamal Ghedi Alasow; C: 13 Peter Machal (2)

14 PAROW

T: 11 Neo Hanson, 1 Gershrick Didloff

12 TSF
2016-03-23 WORCESTER GYM

T: 15 Sydney Jansen; P: 10 Curtley Deelman (2)

11 OUDTSHOORN

T: 8 Johan Rossouw, 12 Lyle Metembo; C: 9 Larry Paulse

12 TSF
2016-03-23 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 5 Laurentius Solomons, 2 Tyler Jacobs; C: 10 Austin Prins

12 SCHOONSPRUIT

0 TSF
2016-03-23 DE KUILEN

T: 7 Le Clugh Thebus, 12 Abdul Smith, 13 Dayle Brooks; C: Brooks

17 HOPEFIELD

P: 15 Dwain Schreuder

3 TSF
2016-03-23 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 15 Tiaan Henecke (3), 11 Maxwell Osborne (2), 3 Handré Jooste, 1 Didier le Roux, 12 Ettiene Spies; C: Henecke (7)

54 SHAWNIGAN LAKE (CAN)

T: 8 Dean Mason (2), 12 Jim Newman; C: 10 Nicolas Mouret (2); P: Mouret

22 TSF
2016-03-23 JAN KRIEL

3 VICTORIA PARK

T: 14 Luthando Ndzimela, 15 Hlomla Ncikwe, 21 Bradley Meier, 22 David Stewart; C: 8 Thulani Dunjana (3); P: Dunjana

29 TSF
2016-03-23 CILLIÉ

3 ALIWAL NORTH

T: 8 DW van Vuuren; C: 10 Kyle Greyvenstein; P: Greyvenstein

10 TSF
2016-03-23 PIET RETIEF

T: 2 Herman Schlebusch, 7 Bongumenzi Dlamini, 9 Thabiso Mbatha; C: 10 Morné Badenhorst (2)

19 OTTO DU PLESSIS

T: 1 Dylan van Tonder; P: 14 Roysten Potgieter

8 TSF
2016-03-23 PIETERSBURG

T: 1 Heinrich Schoeman (2), 11 André Viljoen (2), 12 JV Coertze, 9 Franco van der Watt, 14 François de Beer; C: 10 Pieter Kruger (2)

34 NICO MALAN

T: 14 Romario McCarthy; C: 10 Jak van der Walt; P: Van der Walt

10 TSF
2016-03-23 JEUGLAND

T: 9 Luke Arthur; P: 15 Chris van Rensburg

8 HUMANSDORP SEC

T: 14 Emmanuel Leeuw; C: 11 Tarquin Alexander

7 TSF
2016-03-23 MUNSTER DEVELOPMENT XV

17 RONDEBOSCH

T: 15 Mike Mavovana (2), 2 Suhaib Ajmoodien, 8 Zaka Sallie, 11 Kyle Fredericks; C: 12 Sam Cragg (3)

31 RIT
2016-03-23 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 11 Shane King, 9 Audine Adonis; C: 10 Darren Booysen; P: Booysen

15 VREDENBURG

0 TSF
2016-03-23 STELLENBOSCH

T: 4 Christiaan Visser, 7 Saul Burger, 10 Hanreco van Zyl, 14 Chaldwin Ortell, 11 Melcomb Wanza; C: Van Zyl, 9 Melkeano Davids

29 BRANDWAG (BEN)

19 SCS
2016-03-23 DF MALAN

T: 14 Tasriq Mynhardt (3), 13 Ruan Thysse; C: 9 Heinrich van der Watt (2), 12 Edrich Laubscher

26 HUGENOTE (GTG)

20 SCS
2016-03-23 PUNT

T: 6 Jean-Paul Balie; C: 12 Liam Olivier; P: Olivier

10 VRYBURG

30 AJW
2016-03-22 KEMPTON PARK

14 STELLENBERG

T: 15 Evert Carstens (2), 11 Angelo Davids, 13 Fouché van Rooyen, 10 Ruben Scholtz, 2 Josh Muller, 23 Jacques van Biljon; C: Carstens (3), Scholtz (3)

47 NSF
2016-03-22 MENLOPARK

10 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 14 Duren Hoffman (2), 11 Durin Nasson, 10 Janlu Steenkamp, 6 Athi Magwala, 13 JJ Janse van Rensburg, 3 Stefan Alberts; C: Hoffman (6); P: Hoffman

50 NSF
2016-03-22 WATERKLOOF

3 OUTENIQUA

T: 10 James-Henry Mollentze; C: 15 Darryle Kameel; P: Kameel

10 NSF
2016-03-22 GARSFONTEIN

15 PAARL GYM

T: 12 Wian van Niekerk; C: 10 Theo Boshoff; P: Boshoff (2)

13 NSF
2016-03-22 OLD CRESCENT RFC (IRE)

7 RONDEBOSCH

T: 15 Dane Stevens (2), 2 Devon Arendse (2), 14 Keegan Collier (2), 13 DJ Falconer, 3 Luca di Giovanni, 23 Mike Mavovana; C: 10 Hugo Minnaar (3), 21 Sam Cragg (3)

57 RIT
2016-03-21 SHAWNIGAN LAKE (CAN)

T: 8 Dean Mason (4), 15 Seth Purdey (2), 6 Nathan Torrie, 12 Mostyn Findlay; C: 10 Nicolas Mouret (5); P: Mouret

53 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 11 Shane King, 14 Austin Paulse, 13 Bradwin Petersen, 9 Audine Adonis; C: 22 Keithtin Williams (2), 23 Adrrian Goedeman,

26 TSF
2016-03-21 SUTHERLAND

T: 2 Heinrich van Rensburg; C: 15 Keorapetse Nogoashend; P: Ngoasheng

10 HUMANSDORP SEC

T: 11 Tarquin Alexander, 12 Anele Kalipa

10 TSF
2016-03-21 PAROW

T: 12 Delron Coetzee; P: 1 Gershrick Didloff

8 LUTZVILLE

T: 20 Jacoreigh Claassen; C: 10 Bertwill Klaase; P: Klaase

10 TSF
2016-03-21 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 6 Steve Mabengi; C: 10 Austin Prins

7 WESTON

T: 11 Nashwill Pypers, 6 Antonio Vaughan; C: 10 Keithon Coraizen

12 TSF
2016-03-21 PORTERVILLE

T: 2 Albert du Plessis (2), 10 Denzil Douries, 15 Deodan Jacobs; C: 5 Eric Buchman (2), Du Plessis

26 CILLIÉ

T: 11 Lee-Roy Peterson, 19 Keith Nel; P: 13 Dylan Grootboom

13 TSF
2016-03-21 ROBERTSON

T: 13 Bradley van As, 6 Johan van Dyk; C: 11 Cheslin Arendse

12 OTTO DU PLESSIS

T: 8 Armand Olivier; C: 10 Jusain Louwrens

7 TSF
2016-03-21 HUGENOTE

T: 12 Jamain Steyn, 7 Michael Goodall; C: 10 Renaldo Fransman; P: Fransman

15 NICO MALAN

Penalty try; C; 10 Jak van der Walt; P: van der Walt (3)

16 TSF
2016-03-21 VREDENBURG

T: 14 Landon Cloete; C: 15 CP Nunez; P: Nunez

10 VICTORIA PARK

T: 5 Uyema Makoyi, 23 Seth Berry; P: 1 Ntsika Tsendze, 8 Thulani Dunjana

16 TSF
2016-03-21 JAN KRIEL

0 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 11 Naygen Poole (3), 13 William September (2), 6 Romelio Naudé, 14 Thabo Claasen, 2 Linden Zimri, 15 Shadley Dazel, 20 Zane America; C: 10 Rick Jordaan (8)

66 TSF
2016-03-21 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 22 Maxwell Osborne (2), 4 Tian de Wit, 15 Tiaan Henecke; C: Henecke (2)

24 LIGBRON

T: 7 Johnny Blaauw, 8 Marcus Mostert, 5 Calvin Clack, 4 Eddie Dludlu, 15 Gert Cronjé, 12 Bongani Ngobese; C: 9 Thabiso Mkwebane (3)

36 TSF
2016-03-21 HOPEFIELD

T: 6 Coenraad Maritz, 14 JD Scholtz; C: 10 Brent Manuel; P: Manuel

15 JEUGLAND

12 TSF
2016-03-21 MONTANA

T: 14 Wayden Juries, 15 Gino Delilie; P: Delilie

13 YORK

T: 12 Brandon van Tonder (2), 8 Mihlali Lingani

15 TSF
2016-03-21 SWARTLAND

T: 15 SJ Jacobs; C: 12 Anton du Toit; P: Du Toit

10 OUDTSHOORN

T: 13 Garrick Pedro, 11 Lyle Metembo, 3 Robin West; C: 9 Larry Paulse (2); P: Paulse

22 TSF
2016-03-21 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 13 Waldo Pedro; C: 15 Jowin Pieterse

7 PIET RETIEF

T: 8 Tsakane Motlholoe (2), 2 Herman Schlebusch, 7 Bongani Dlamini, 13 Percy Makhwanazi; C: 10 Morné Badenhorst (3)

31 TSF
2016-03-21 GROENDAL

T: 15 Randall Louw, 9 Jaylin Boonzaaier; C: 13 Keanan Boonzaaier; P: K. Boonzaaier

15 ALIWAL NORTH

T: 1 Louis Pienaar, 12 JB Lategan; C: 10 Kyle Greyvenstein (2); P: Greyvenstein

17 TSF
2016-03-21 WORCESTER GYM

T: 21 Gurshwin Wehr, C : 9 Curtley Deelman; P: Deelman

10 PIETERSBURG

T: 14 André Viljoen (2), 11 François de Beer (2), 13 JV Coertze (2), 12 Franco van der Watt, 4 Gerhard van Emmenis; C: 10 Pieter Kruger (5)

50 TSF
2016-03-21 DE KUILEN

T: 14 Keegan Kearns, 7 Le Clugh Thebus, 19 Keanu Johnston, 22 Dean Maart; C: 9 Cody Strydom (3); P: 15 Dayle Brooks

29 SCHOONSPRUIT

P: 13 Persual Abdol

3 TSF
2016-03-21 EMIL WEDER

T: 14 Wade Louis; C: 10 Jordan Fredericks; P: Fredericks

10 ALEXANDER ROAD

T: 2 Zola Zonke; C: 15 Ayden Labuschagne; P: Labuschagne (3)

16 TSF
2016-03-21 BREDASDORP

T: 8 Craig Meyer; P: 15 Helmuth Miskey

8 MUIR

T: 12 Luphelo Miggels (2), 6 Sivuyile Milisi; C: Ntsika Fisanthi (2); P: Fisanthi (2)

25 ODF
2016-03-21 MONTAGU

T: 5 Angelo Rossouw; C: 10 Dawro Kock

7 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 9 Carl Andrew Hein, 13 Chadd Fortuin; C: 10 JP Viviers; P: Viviers (2)

18 ODF
2016-03-21 OVERBERG

T: 4 Heinrich Thompson, 12 Bradley Marthinus, 9 Duncan Adams, 7 Hugo Kriel; C: Marthinus (3)

26 UPINGTON

T: Ettiene Noeth

5 ODF
2016-03-21 LANGENHOVEN GYM

T: 2 Max van der Berg; C: 10 Grant Esau; P: Esau, 12 Duan Terblanche

13 CENTURION

T: 10 Wayne Joubert; P: 15 Paul Roos (4)

17 ODF
2016-03-21 HERMANUS

T: 15 James Mao-Cheia; C: 12 Lloyd April; P: April

10 DIE BRANDWAG (EP)

T: 22 Malan Olivier, 10 Cuyler Janse van Vuuren, 8 Elandré Smit, 15 Henco Pieterse, 5 Zane Barnard, 9 Anru Potgieter; C: 14 Christian Berry (3); P: Berry (2)

42 ODF
2016-03-21 STRAND

T: 9 Jano Brink (2), Urchwin Chuma, 14 Iwan Brink, 12 Abdul Rhoda; C: J. Brink (2), Rhoda; P: J.Brink

37 VREDENDAL

T: 15 Mario Saal; C: 10 Rossouw Jordaan

7 ODF
2016-03-21 BRACKENFELL

T: 12 Keith Chiwara (2), 11 Quan Eymann, 9 Ruan Combrinck, 13 Liam Stevenson; C: Combrinck (3)

31 OOSTERLIG

T: 14 Hannes Alberts, 4 Michael Kotze; C: 15 Marinus van Vuuren

12 ODF
2016-03-21 OAKDALE

T: 2 Marko van der Merwe, 9 Zinedine Booysen, 13 Nicolus van Eeden; C: 15 Darren Adonis

17 DIAMANTVELD

P: 10 Charles Williams

3 ODF
2016-03-21 MONUMENT PARK

T: 15 Allistair Mumba; P: Mumba

8 PEARSON

T: 13 Rodwill Baaitjies (2), 15 CJ Jooste, 10 Jade de Koning, 22 Jody Fourie, 23 Keagan van Dyk, 7 Herman Dorfling; C: Baaitjies (6); P: Baaitjies (2)

53 ODF
2016-03-21 DIRKIE UYS

T: 15 Jason Coetzee; C: 10 Jaydon Markus; P: Markus (2)

13 LANDBOUDAL

T: 12 Tiaan van Wyk, 13 David du Plessis, 5 Alfred Louw; C: 15 Henco Burger (2), 9 CA Menezes

21 ODF
2016-03-21 LABORI

T: 14 Jeandré Olivier, 13 François van Zyl

10 KIRKWOOD

T: 2 Shane Kluyts (2); C: 15 Devan Koen (2); P: Koen

17 ODF
2016-03-21 DURBANVILLE

T: 19 Jason van der Walt; C: 10 Reynier van Rooyen; P: Van Rooyen (5)

22 SENTRAAL (FS)

T: 11 Dillan Claassen, 9 Mathys Theron, 18 Gerhard Roodt; C: 10 Jacques Mulder (2)

19 ODF
2016-03-21 GEORGE

3 PAREL VALLEI

28 SCF
2016-03-21 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 13 Alec Heydenrych, 8 Marchant Prins; C: 10 Dan Aspeling (2)

14 POTCH GYM

T: 8 Martin Linde, 22 Herman de Jong

10 ODF
2016-03-21 STELLENBOSCH

T: 14 Chadwin Ortell (2), 11 Pierre Venter (2); C: 10 Hanreco van Zyl (2), 9 Melkeano Davids

26 WAGPOS

20 SCS
2016-03-21 DF MALAN

T: 10 Jonty Witbooi, 14 Tasriq Mynhardt; C: 9 Heinrich van der Watt; P: van der Watt

15 ST CHARLES

29 SCS
2016-03-21 PUNT

T: 8 Jean Fry

5 HANGKLIP

10 AJW
2016-03-20 BUCCANEERS RFC (IRE)

5 RONDEBOSCH

T: 15 Mike Mavovana (4), 14 Zaka Sallie (4), 22 Sam Cragg (2), 4 Jason Fisher, 12 Van der Bijl Blake, 21 Robbie Davis, 11 Keegan Collier, 9 Ross Roode, 10 James van Rensburg; C: Cragg (8), Blake (2)

100 RIT
2016-03-19 DE KUILEN

T: 7 Le Clugh Thebus (2), 11 Keegan Kearns, 9 Cody Strydom; C: Strydom (2); P: Strydom

27 SHAWNIGAN LAKE (CAN)

T: 8 Carson O'sullivan; C: 10 Nicolas Mouret

7 TSF
2016-03-19 YORK

T: 12 Kah Plotz (2)

10 SUTHERLAND

T: 8 Greg Immelman (2), 13 Katleho Moloantoa, 22 Gudani Makhuva; C: 15 Keorapetse Ngoasheng; P Ngoasheng (2)

32 TSF
2016-03-19 GROENDAL

T: 13 Keanan Boonzaaier, 15 Randall Louw, 10 Daylon Robyn; C: Boonzaaier (3)

21 JAN KRIEL

P: 13 Damian Walker

3 TSF
2016-03-19 NICO MALAN

T: 13 Regi Lundi; C: 10 Jak van der Walt

7 LIGBRON

T: 12 Isaac Pedro; C; C: 9 Thabiso Mkwebane

7 TSF
2016-03-19 HOPEFIELD

T: 10 Brent Manuel (2), 5 Bradley van Boven, 12 Samelio Claassen, 17 Coenraad Maritz; C: Manuel (3), 13 Rewaldo Strauss

33 CILLIÉ

T: 5 Keith Nel, 8 Lawrence Basson; C: 13 Dylan Grootboom (2)

14 TSF
2016-03-19 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 15 Shadley Dazel, 19 Romelio Naudé; C: 9 Rick Jordaan; P: Jordaan

15 OUDTSHOORN

T: 11 Lyle Metembo (2), 12 Oliver Ferreira, 6 Rodwill Maniel; C: 9 Larry Paulse (2)

24 TSF
2016-03-19 WORCESTER GYM

T: 11 Lukhanyo Magele (3), 13 Julian Lodewyk (2), 12 Rivaldo Morgan, 8 Luke Titus, 16 Charlton Steenkamp, 10 Vegan Carolus; C: 20 Curtley Deelman (3), Carolus (2)

55 JEUGLAND

0 TSF
2016-03-19 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 11 Shane King

5 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 5 Allister Miggels, 15 Jowin Pieterse; P: 10 Byron Esau

13 TSF
2016-03-19 PORTERVILLE

T: 13 Glenbrey Fortune, 6 Donnie van Zyl, 11 Danzil Fredericks; C: 5 Eric Buchman (2); P: Buchman

22 VICTORIA PARK

T: 11 Liselani Ndiza; C: 1 Ntsika Tsendze

7 TSF
2016-03-19 HUGENOTE

T: 7 Michael Goodall (3), 13 Jevaughn Daries, 1 Kayden Kiewiet; C: 10 Renaldo Fransman (5)

35 PIET RETIEF

T: 8 Tsakane Motlholoe; C: 10 Morné Badenhorst

7 TSF
2016-03-19 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 14 Siphe Qolo, 15 Jesse Arendse; P: 12 Austin Prins

13 HUMANSDORP SEC

T: 13 Ruchard Harris, 9 Elschen May, 8 Salvadore Rossouw; C: 11 Tarquin Alexander (3); P: Alexander

24 TSF
2016-03-19 ROBERTSON

T: 6 Johan van Dyk (2), 9 Buron Julies; C: 11 Cheslin Arendse (3)

21 ALEXANDER ROAD

T: 2 Zola Zonke (2); C: 15 Ayden Labuschagne; P: Labuschagne

15 TSF
2016-03-19 SWARTLAND

T: 12 Antonio Muller (2), 8 Charlie Gerber (2), 18 Dawson Humphreys, 1 Dewald Vrey, 21 Anton du Toit; C: Du Toit (4), 10 Fabian November

45 ALIWAL NORTH

T: 4 Eusebio Constable; C: 10 Kyle Greyvenstein; P: Greyvenstein

10 TSF
2016-03-19 EMIL WEDER

T: 10 Jordan Fredericks, 8 Dylon Phillips; C: Fredericks (2)

14 LUTZVILLE

T: 8 Handré Rupping (2), 11 Brendon Owies

15 TSF
2016-03-19 WESTON

T: 8 Breyton Bester, 20 Monray Thorne; C: 13 Meathan Ruiter

12 MONTANA

T: 8 Aldrin Wehr; C: 15 Gino Delilie; P: Delilie (2)

13 TSF
2016-03-19 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 5 Domenique McArthur, 11 Jean Burke, 12 Ettiene Spies; C: 15 Tiaan Henecke (2)

19 PIETERSBURG

T: 12 JV Coertze, 8 Gavin Nel, 9 Franco van der Watt, 6 Henk van Zyl; C: 10 Pieter Kruger (3)

26 TSF
2016-03-19 PAROW

T: 15 Jason Arries, 13 Elzandré Hutton; C: 1 Gershrick Didloff

12 VREDENBURG

T: 14 Landon Cloete, 22 Ryan-Junior Jones; C: 15 CP Nunez (2); P: Nunez

17 TSF
2016-03-19 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 6 Nathan Solomons, 12 Godwin Jacobs; C: 13 Persual Abdol (2)

14 OTTO DU PLESSIS

T: 7 Armand Olivier, 15 Ronaldo Constable; C: 9 Mziwakhe Go; P: 10 Jusain Louwrens;

15 TSF
2016-03-19 BREDASDORP

T: 15 Helmuth Miskey; C: Miskey; P: Miskey

10 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 7 Johan Augustyn, 12 Roché Esterhuysen

10 ODF
2016-03-19 KEMPTON PARK

10 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 11 Durin Nasson (4), 13 JJ Janse van Rensburg (2), 20 Janlu Steenkamp (2), 2 François Bruwer, 12 Henlo Marais, 14 Luther McKay; C: 10 Duran Hoffman (7)

69 NSF
2016-03-19 GARSFONTEIN

35 OUTENIQUA

T: 8 Lance Lamprecht, 9 Ashley Gallant, 12 JP Duvenage; C: Duvenage (3); P: Duvenage

24 NSF
2016-03-19 WATERKLOOF

10 PAARL GYM

T: 10 Wian van Zyl (2), 9 Zak Burger, 15 Muller du Plessis, 12 Theo Boshoff; C: Boshoff (5)

35 NSF
2016-03-19 MENLOPARK

16 STELLENBERG

T: 9 Ricardo Duarttee; C: 10 Ruben Scholtz; P: Scholtz (6)

25 NSF
2016-03-19 DURBANVILLE

T: 23 Zander Schoeman, 18 Colin Niewoudt; C: 10 Reynier van Rooyen; P: van Rooyen (2)

18 LANDBOUDAL

0 ODF
2016-03-19 BRACKENFELL

T: 12 Liam Stevenson (2), 9 Branden de Kock, 6 Jean-Louis de Lange; C: De Kock (2)

24 LICHTENBURG

T: 17 Donavon Serfontein (2), 7 Gerhard Meyer; C: 10 Janco Skikkerling

17 ODF
2016-03-19 LANGENHOVEN GYM

P: 10 Grant Esau

3 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 4 Marlo Conradie; C: 10 Dan Aspeling; P: Anthony van Tonder (3)

16 ODF
2016-03-19 VREDENDAL

T: 11 JB Geldenhuys, 22 Heinrich Volgraaff, 3 DG Dippenaar, 14 Pedro Booys; C : 10 Rossouw Jordaan (2); P: Jordaan

27 LABORI

T: 9 D'Venerio Poole; C: 12 Jayden Oerson

7 ODF
2016-03-19 MONTAGU

T: 6 Janco van der Westhuizen, 8 Curlin Saunders, 12 Jaco Joubert; C: 15 Maxwell Klaasen; P: Klaasen

20 KIRKWOOD

T: 13 Gino Roman

5 ODF
2016-03-19 STRAND

T: 14 Ivan Brink (2), 1 Michael Fourie; C: 9 Jano Brink

17 CENTURION

T: 21 Jovanni Venter

5 ODF
2016-03-19 DIRKIE UYS

T: 20 Reagan Roman; C: 12 Aljoe Beziek; P: Beziek

10 OVERBERG

T: 9 Duncan Adams; C: 12 Bradley Marthinus; P: Marthinus (3)

16 ODF
2016-03-19 HERMANUS

T: 13 Chrisham Lucas (3), 12 Lloyd April, 14 Jade Cornelius; C: April, 11 Kayno Lukas

29 UPINGTON

P: 10 Iwan Lombard (2)

6 ODF
2016-03-19 OAKDALE

T: 4 Jaco Smit, 9 Zinedine Booysen, 11 Daniel Rademan, 14 Alex Wallace, 15 Darren Adonis, 16 Ruan Lampbrecht, 21 NJ Simon; C: Adonis (4); P: Adonis

46 SENTRAAL (FS)

0 ODF
2016-03-19 MONUMENT PARK

T: 15 Allistair Mumba; C: Mumba; P: 10 Usher Olyn (3)

16 MUIR

T: 11 Sicelo Tole (2), 13 Luphelo Miggels, 24 Denver Wannies; C: 2 Senkosi Ncapayi; P: Ncapayi

25 ODF
2016-03-19 BISHOPS

T: 10 James Macdonald, 15 Brandon van der Westhuizen, 9 Harry Makin, 11 Seb Prentice, 12 Rob Macdonald; C: Van der Westhuizen

27 ST ANDREW'S (GTN)

17 BIS
2016-03-19 PUNT

T: 4 Charles Joubert, 6 Jean-Paul Balie, 12 Liam Olivier; C: Olivier (2)

19 PRESIDENT

10 AJW
2016-03-19 VOLKSKOOL (G-R)

10 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 15 Jared Manus, 11 Jason Esterhuysen, 14 Ayoob van Wyk, 12 Ludwig Slinger, 10 Philip Koegelenberg, 7 Zinzan Willemse; C: 9 Greagan Baron (6); P: Baron

45 UHF
2016-03-16 SUTTON RFC

8 RONDEBOSCH

T: 4 Matthew Grobler, 15 Mike Mavovana, 14 Dane Stevens, 20 Hugo Minnaar, 13 Van der Bijl Blake; C: 12 Sam Cragg (4)

33 RIT
2016-03-12 MONTAGU

T: 8 Curlin Saunders, 12 Jaco Joubert, 10 Dawro Kock, 14 Bradwin Booysen, 20 Seraven Jooste, 3 Gawie le Roux; C: 15 Maxwell Klaasen (5)

40 PIKETBERG

0 MTG
2016-03-12 PAARL GYM

T: 1 André Booysen (2), 8 Muller Uys, 10 Theo Boshoff, 14 Reinhardt Louw, 15 Wian van Zyl, 12 Wian van Niekerk, 11 Muller du Plessis; C: Boshoff (6)

52 HTS DROSTDY

0 PGY
2016-03-12 HERMANUS

T: 11 Kayno Lukas, 22 Chrisham Lucas; C: Lukas

12 VREDENDAL

T: 4 Gideon Toua, 11 JB Geldenhuys; P: 10 Rossouw Jordaan

13 PGY
2016-03-12 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 15 Jared Manus, 12 Zinzan Visser, 10 Philip Koegelenberg, 14 Ludwig Slinger, 9 Greagan Baron; C: Baron (3); P: Baron

34 DF MALAN

T: 14 Tasriq Mynhardt, 5 Luan Hougaard, 13 Ruan Thysse; C: 9 Heinrich Laubscher (2)

19 CHH
2016-03-12 SWARTLAND

T: 12 Anton du Toit, 6 Coellin Julius; C: Du Toit (2); P: Du Toit (4)

26 DURBANVILLE

T: 13 Theunis du Toit, 7 Gideon Ludick; C: 10 Reynier van Rooyen; P: Van Rooyen

15 SWD
2016-03-12 LUTZVILLE

T: 11 Brandon Owies, 15 Charlton Stevens; P: Stevens

13 MONUMENT PARK

T: 15 Allistair Mumba, 2 Tommie Ross-Allen; C: 10 Usher Olyn; P: Olyn

15 LVD
2016-03-12 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 9 Carl Andrew Hein (2), 12 Chadd Fortuin, 15 Matthys Mouton, 5 Johandré Brown; C: 10 JP Viviers (4)

33 HOPEFIELD

T: 13 Rewaldo Strauss, 8 Grant Baxton; C: 10 Brent Manuel

12 LVD
2016-03-12 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

35 LANDBOUDAL

8 PRD
2016-03-12 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 14 Duren Hoffman, 11 Durin Nasson, 9 Deon Carstens, 8 Heinrich Brendel, 2 Heino Strumpher; C: Carstens (2); P: Carstens

32 LANGENHOVEN GYM

T: 12 Viviers Strauss; C: 10 Grant Esau; P: Esau (2)

13 PRD
2016-03-12 BRACKENFELL

P: 9 Brenden de Kock

3 OUTENIQUA

T: 12 JP Duvenage (2), 9 Ashley Galant; C: Duvenage (2)

19 BFD
2016-03-12 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 14 Zavier Haupt, 13 Alec Heydenrych; C: 10 Jonny Giessing

12 STRAND

T: 8 Marnus Gouws, 7 Naym Jansen; C: 9 Jano Brink (2)

14 BFD
2016-03-12 MILNERTON

24 ROBERTSON

T: 14 Giniel Padiachy, 11 Cheslin Arendse, 8 Franco Steyn, 19 Niel Mulder; C: Arendse (2)

24 BFD
2016-03-12 FAIRMONT

13 LABORI

T: 8 Brandon Poole, 11 Jeandré Olivier, 19 Eben Brand; C: 12 Jayden Oersen (3); P: Oersen

24 BFD
2016-03-12 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 5 Nathan Alexander, 14 Dean de Wet; C: 15 Carlo Jantjies

12 JAN VAN RIEBEECK

14 BFD
2016-03-12 KASSELSVLEI

12 BREDASDORP

T: 9 Wilbur Opperman, 10 Luhan Davids, 8 Craige Meyer; C: 15 Helmuth Miskey (2); P: Miskey (2)

25 BFD
2016-03-12 PAUL ROOS

T: 14 David-Lee Moses (3), 2 Daneel Steinman (2), 5 Ben-Jason Dixon, 4 Jesse Johnson, 15 Joshua Vermeulen, 10 Damian Willemse, 23 WJ Smit, penalty try; C: Willemse (6)

67 WINDHOEK GYM

7 PRD
2016-03-12 OAKDALE

T: 12 Nicolus van Eeden (2), 3 André Posthumus, 10 Xavier Swartbooi, 11 NJ Simon, 15 Darren Adonis, 14 Luke Hertz; C: Adonis (5)

45 CORDOBA AC (ARG)

0 PRD
2016-03-12 BERNADINO HEIGHTS

0 MONTANA

T: 9 Marco le Roux, 14 Wayden Juries, 11 Romark Zekoe, 20 Eugene Hendricks; C: 15 Gino Delilie (4); P: Delilie

31 BFD
2016-03-12 STELLENBOSCH

T: Chaldwin Ortell, Melcomb Wanza; C: 9 Melkeano Davids

12 NAMAQUALAND

T: 13 Stefan Coetzer; C: Coetzer; P: Coetzer

10 PVD
2016-03-12 SCHOONSPRUIT

0 OUDTSHOORN

T: 3 Robin West, 5 Hans Britz, 14 Caylib January; C: 9 Larry Paulse (2)

19 PVD
2016-03-12 PORTERVILLE

T: 9 Boetie Opperman, 12 Dewaldt Janse van Rensburg, 1 Marnus Kirsten, 15 Deodan Jacobs; C: 5 Eric Buchman (2); P: Buchman

27 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

0 PVD
2016-03-12 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 1 Reece Bezuidenhout, 10 Rayhann Lombard, 11 Urgene Johannes, Hanri van Heerden, 15 Nicolaas Carstens, 9 Cameron Dorfling; C: 14 Gianni Lombard (6); P: G.Lombard (2)

48 DIE BRANDWAG (EP)

P: 14 Christian Berry (2)

6 PVD
2016-03-12 JG MEIRING

13 BONNIEVALE

T: 3 Rion Cloete (2), 11 Jukainden Kleinveldt; C: 10 Daniel Padiachy (3)

21 BFD
2016-03-12 GROENBERG

T: 13 Chantin Wildschut, 9 Graham van Wyk, 15 Brad Frans, 5 Dillen Smith, 7 John Visagie; C: Wildschut (2); P: Wildschut

32 SKURWEBERG

3 GBG
2016-03-12 THE SETTLERS

7 SOMERSET COLLEGE

T: 8 Hans-Peter Bakker; P: 10 Jaymie van der Merwe

8 BFD
2016-03-11 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 15 Tiaan Henecke (2), 14 Heinrich van Wyk, 7 Tiaan Schonken; C: Henecke (3)

26 HUGENOTE

T: 10 Renaldo Fransman, 7 Michael Goodall, 15 Kimo Davids; P: Fransman

18 TYG
2016-03-11 TYGERBERG RFC

12 VREDENBURG

T: 6 Jarred van Neel

5 LNR
2016-03-11 BELLVILLE SOUTH

T: 10 Angelo Giddion, 7 Keanu van Vuuren; C: Giddion (2); P: 23 Duaind Bosman

17 KLEIN NEDERBURG

P: 10 Rick Jordaan (2)

6 LNR
2016-03-11 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 8 Dewald Joubert, 22 Marlon Oliphant

10 DE KUILEN

T: 13 Lyndon Rinkwest (2), 12 Abdul Smith, 23 Kegan Mulder; C: 9 Cody Strydom (2)

24 LNR
2016-03-10 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 14 Gurswin Coetzee, 8 Darren Phillips, 5 Keanan Arendse, 17 Kelvin Welkom, 20 Abraham Haas; C: 13 Persual Abdol (2)

29 GROENBERG

P: 12 Chantin Wildschut (5)

15 WBK
2016-03-07 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 12 Godwin Jacobs, 4 Joshua Leng, 10 Xavier Asja; C: 13 Persual Abdol (2)

19 SAN CARLOS (ARG)

31 WBK
2016-03-05 OUTENIQUA

T: 11 Damian Bonaparte (2), 13 Darryle Kameel (2), 15 Tristan Fourie, 10 James-Henry Mollentze, 12 JP Duvenage, 8 Lance Lamprecht, 14 Emilio Otto, 19 Wilco du Preez; DG : Kameel; C: Duvenage (5), Kameel (3)

69 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 5 Domenique McArthur

5 OUT
2016-03-05 WAVEREN

7 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 13 Persual Abdol, 8 Adlo Lendoor, 4 Joshua Leng, 18 Maxwell Mentoor; C: Abdol (2)

24 WAV
2016-03-05 FRAMESBY

44 OUDTSHOORN

0 GLC
2016-03-03 TULBAGH

17 MONTANA

T: 13 Raven George; 8 Bradley Thysse; C: 15 Gino Delilie; P: Delilie (2)

18 TBH
2016-02-22 HTS DROSTDY

T: 11 Bradley van Turha (3); C: 10 Lynthen Barties

17 CHAMPAGNAT (ARG)

10 HTD