RESULTS 2017

Date Played Home Team Home Score Away Team Away Score Venue View Scorers
2017-08-12 SWARTLAND

T: 1 Dewald Vrey, 7 Boeta van Reenen, 5 Franco Venter; C: 10 Ronaldo Brown

17 HOPEFIELD

T: 3 DJ Louw; C: 9 Gregan Papier; P: Papier

10 SWD
2017-08-12 OUTENIQUA

T: 10 James-Henry Mollentze (3), 7 Ruben Coetzee (3), 8 Andreas Breytenbach (3), 6 Braam van Huyssteen, 13 Emilio Otto, 9 Sylvester Hassien, 11 Dillon Pieterse, 22 Cullen Joseph; C: Mollentze (9)

88 DURBANVILLE

T: 12 Diagho Miggel, 13 Juanré de Klerk, 11 Christiaan Hanekom; C: de Klerk

17 OUT
2017-08-12 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 6 Allister Miggels, 14 Cornrin-Leigh Adams, 8 Manfred-Joe Oosthuizen, 13 Jowin Pieterse; C: 15 Byron Esau (3)

26 ROBERTSON

T: 13 Runé Lucas (2), 14 Cheslin Arendse; C: Arendse (2); P: Arendse

22 LHH
2017-08-12 PIKETBERG

T: 11 Alex Ratilainen; C: 10 Pierre Mouton; P: Mouton (2)

13 BONNIEVALE

T: 7 Jason Lotz, 14 Jukadian Kleinveldt, 15 Daniel Padiachy, 9 François Geldenhuys, 2 Ricardo Oerson, 10 Sylvester Taylor; C: Taylor (4), Lotz; P: Taylor

43 PIK
2017-08-12 STELLENBERG

T: 15 Nivan Petersen, 13 Leeuwner van der Merwe, 10 Corné van Romburgh, 9 Jacques van Biljon, 5 Janko Swanepoel, 23 Roché Malan; C: van der Merwe (4); P: Petersen

41 BRACKENFELL

T: 4 Jean-Louis de Lange; P: 15 Raven Smith (2)

11 SBG
2017-08-12 SACS

T: 12 Chad van der Loo, 2 Anathi Kalipa; C: 15 Michael Abrahams

12 BISHOPS

T: 12 George Spencer, 14 Murray Bruce; C: 9 William Rose; P: Rose

15 SCS
2017-08-12 PUNT

T: 14 Brintley Theys (2), 8 Joshua Hermanus (2); C: 10 Warden Briesies (4)

28 DESPATCH

10 PNT
2017-08-12 RONDEBOSCH

T: 8 Cal Smid, 15 Ethan Seymour, 1 Seth Christian, 2 Matthew Ginsberg; C: 10 Ross Stone; P: Stone

25 WYNBERG

T: 13 Ryan Biscombe; C: 10 David Botha; P: Botha (3)

16 RBH
2017-08-12 GROENBERG

T: 15 Chantin Jonas (2), 8 Alfonzo Uithaler, 13 Marshall Schroeder, 7 Rujaid Jaarsen; C: Jonas (2); P: Jonas

32 LANGEBERG

13 CRS
2017-08-12 VREDENBURG

T: 13 Keanen van Wyk; P: 10 Jayson Dyers

8 WORCESTER GYM

T: 14 Gurswin Wehr (2), 5 Floyd Cekisa, 11 Martin Phillips; C: Wehr; P: Wehr

25 VBG
2017-08-12 DE KUILEN

T: 11 Cole Collins

5 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 8 Tiaan de Witt (2), 11 Heinrich Ferreira, 23 Lee Ismaiel; C: 10 JC Smuts (3)

26 DEK
2017-08-12 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 5 Marko van Niekerk (2); C: 9 Gavin Mills; P: Mills (4)

24 PAUL ROOS

T: 2 JJ Kotze, 6 Philip van Dyk, 12 Rufus Dercksen, 13 Brendan Venter, 11 Regan van der Westhuizen; C: 15 Colia Louis (3), 10 Juan Mostert

33 BLB
2017-08-12 KASSELSVLEI

9 DF MALAN

T: 2 Daniël Wesson (2), 15 Tasriq Mynhardt (2), 11 Bryan Breda, 1 Tienie Brink; C: 10 Heinrich van der Watt (4); P: 9 Dylon Senger

41 KSV
2017-08-12 BREDASDORP

T: 4 Caydon January, 8 Philip Kuhn, 7 Jurie de Kock, 2 David Kotze; C: 12 Thinus van Zyl (4); P: van Zyl (2)

34 SWELLENDAM

13 BDD
2017-08-12 HERMANUS

T: 8 J'hanco Botha (2), 2 Thys van der Merwe, 3 Dehan Scheepers; C: 12 Johann Krog (2); P: Krog

27 STRAND

T: 14 Tonie Potgieter

5 HRM
2017-08-12 OVERBERG

T: 15 Lee-Hano Swartz, 11 Stanton Lewies; C: 9 Jaco Conradie (2); P: Conradie (2)

20 STELLENBOSCH

T: 15 Chaldwin Ortell; P: 9 Melkeanu Davids

8 OVB
2017-08-12 DIRKIE UYS

T: 9 Deon-Thys Smit; C: 10 Byron Lewis; P: Lewis (5)

22 VREDENDAL

T: 13 Brandon Nortje, 12 PJ Boltman, 21 Junior Pool; C: 8 Gawie du Plessis (2); P: du Plessis

22 DUY
2017-08-12 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 5 Xavier Haupt (2), 6 Marlo Conradie (2), 14 Aubrey Coetzee (2), 12 Greyling Moolman (2), 13 Xavier Adams (2), 9 Ruaan van Schalkwyk, 8 Kyle Potgieter, 7 JW Loubser, 23 Juan Viviers; C: Coetzee (13)

96 TYGERBERG RFC

0 BVH
2017-08-12 MONTAGU

T: 2 Jean-Pierre Jooste; P: 12 Maxwell Klaasen (4)

17 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 15 Jarred Manus; P: 10 Phillip Koegelenberg (2)

11 MTG
2017-08-12 EMIL WEDER

T: 13 Jadion Ehlers, 11 Rodwin Abrahams, 15 Gerald Loff; C: 9 Renaldo Viljoen

17 ASHTON UNITED

12 EMW
2017-08-12 PEARSON

29 PAREL VALLEI

T: 1 Josh Groenewald; C: 10 Jason Oliemans; P: Oliemans

10 PSN
2017-08-12 DIAMANTVELD

28 HTS DROSTDY

T: 2 Stefan Schwartz (2), 15 Cohen Jasper, 9 Luciano Elias, 11 Romeo Eksteen, 14 Keanu Mong; C: Jasper (2); P: Jasper

37 DMV
2017-08-12 SENTRAAL (SWD)

5 KNYSNA

0 SNL
2017-08-12 GEORGE

24 OUDTSHOORN

T: 12 Steffan Schoeman (2), 13 Tiaan Fourie (2); C: 15 Jaylin Pretorius (4)

28 GGE
2017-08-12 REDDAM HOUSE

6 BELLVILLE SOUTH

T: 1 Gershin Swartz, 7 Keanu van Vuuren; P: 10 Rosco Syster

13 RDM
2017-08-12 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 1 Auden Neff, 7 Shane Lekay; C: 22 Abdul-Maliek Manuel; P: 15 Dyllyn Williams

15 NEW ORLEANS

18 FST
2017-08-12 MILNERTON

19 MONUMENT PARK

T: 7 Frank Kalonji (2); C: 12 Sibusiso Mhlom

12 MNT
2017-08-12 YORK

T: 13 Josua Alaart (3), 8 Marley Ford, 15 Sean Muller, 6 Sibusiso Vilani; C: 10 Duren Joseph (3); P: Joseph (2)

42 GLENWOOD HOUSE

3 YRK
2017-08-11 PORTERVILLE

T: 10 Denzil Douries (2), 11 Lee-Marvin Mouton (2), 8 Adriaan Haasbroek (2), 6 Boetie Opperman, 13 Kenwill Douries; C: D.Douries (5), Opperman

52 MONTANA

0 PVL
2017-08-10 LUTZVILLE

T: 12 Teigh-Jay Mannel; C: 10 Charlton Stevens; P: Stevens (3)

16 CALVINIA

12 LTZ
2017-08-10 DIRKIE UYS

T: 14 Justin Otto, 9 Deon-Thys Smit, 5 Reinhardt Erwee, 7 Pieter Theron; C: Otto (2)

24 FETTES COLLEGE (SCOT)

24 DUY
2017-08-10 HUGENOTE

T: 13 Marno Dirks (3), 11 Joshua Everts (3), 14 Jayden Oppels (2), 3 Hanno van Zyl, 12 Jaymian Steyn, 2 Chadlin Jones, 15 Jayden Fransman; C: Steyn (4), 9 Marcello Perrang (3)

74 LABORI

T: 9 Dwayne Arendse; C: 15 Carlton Theunissen; P: Theunissen

10 HUG
2017-08-08 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 12 Nico van der Westhuizen (3), 14 Viehan Meyer (2), 11 Heinrich Ferreira (2), 13 John-Henry Pienaar, 6 Ruan Holsthauzen; C: 10 JC Smuts (8)

61 FETTES COLLEGE (SCOT)

T: 8 Teni Adeola, 7 Ben MacLeod

10 TYG
2017-08-08 LANGENHOVEN GYM

T: 13 Bradford Hendricks, 11 Jorrel Arries; C: 10 PJ Sauls; P: Sauls (2)

18 PW BOTHA

22 LGY
2017-08-07 STEYNVILLE

5 HOPEFIELD

T: 12 Revaldo Strauss (2), 8 Markus Snyman (2), 14 Jaydee Scholtz, 10 Eben van Wyk; C: 9 Gregan Papier (5)

40 STV
2017-08-05 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 12 Nico van der Westhuizen (2), 10 Sean Gordon, 3 Rayden Phillips; C: 9 Chrisholm September, 20 JC Smuts

24 SWARTLAND

T: 14 Breyton Henkeman; P: 10 Ethan Diston

8 TYG
2017-08-05 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 15 Zandré Maarman, 14 Zandré Molligan, 12 Ralthon du Toit, 10 Alberto Damon, 22 Connor Mahoney, 9 Adrian September; C: Damons (2), Mahoney

36 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 5 Christeon Carstens, 14 Adio Strauss, 9 Carl Andrew Heins; C: 10 JP Viviers (2); P: Viviers

22 WBK
2017-08-05 BELLVILLE SOUTH

T: 11 Keegan Williams (3), 10 Rosco Syster (3), 12 Regan Baron (2), 9 Devin Folding (2), 16 Gled-Lee Mondsinger, 13 Rosco Davis, 23 Damian Arnoldus; C: Syster (4), Davis (4), Mondsinger

83 TABLE VIEW

0 BSH
2017-08-05 LABORI

T: 13 Dale Jacobs, 1 JC Colombo. 10 Jadrian Coert, 21 Carlton Theunissen; C: Coert, Theunissen; P: Coert, Theunissen

30 PAROW

10 LAB
2017-08-05 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 11 Eulme Norman, 15 Jared Manus; C: 10 Phillip Koegelenberg (2); P: Koegelenberg (4)

26 HERMANUS

T: 3 Dehan Scheepers, 5 JW Human, 8 J'hanco Botha; C: 10 Lionel April (2), 12 Johann Krog

21 CHH
2017-08-05 PIKETBERG

T: 9 Burdty Joubert (2), 11 Alex Ratilainen, 15 Monroe van Rooy, 14 Harry Roux; C: 10 Pierre Mouton (4)

33 DIRKIE UYS

P: 14 Justin Otto (2)

6 PIK
2017-08-05 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 14 Hanru van der Merwe (2), 15 Luther McKay, 12 François du Toit, 11 Erik Lambrecht, 8 Armand Adendorff, 3 Riaan van der Merwe; C: 9 Gavin Mills (5); P: Mills

48 BISHOPS

T: 2 Ghaalib Kenny, 14 Matt du Plessis; C: 9 William Rose (2)

14 BLB
2017-08-05 FRAMESBY

15 OUTENIQUA

T: 6 Braam van Huyssteen, 15 Darren Fortuin. 10 James-Henry Mollentze, 7 Ruben Coetzee, 14 Aylen Schabort; C: Mollentze (4); P: Mollentze

36 FMB
2017-08-05 STRAND

T: 9 Hugan Engelbrecht; P: 10 Marco Anderson

8 SACS

T: 14 Aaron Zeederberg (2), 10 David Hayes, 13 Ben Mazzullo, 1 Ethan Burger, 4 Storm Balchin, 17 Ethan England, 8 Lukhanyo Gqokoma, 6 Craig Bylin; C: 15 Michael Abrahams (5)

55 STR
2017-08-05 STELLENBERG

T: 14 Angelo Davids (2), 10 Corné van Romburgh, 9 Jacques van Biljon; C: 15 Ryan Brown (2)

24 HTS DROSTDY

T: 13 Christie Grobbelaar, 8 Nicolas Wilkinson, 6 Kirstein Kloppers; C: 10 Handré de Jongh (2)

19 SBG
2017-08-05 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 11 Luka Ferreira, 13 Divan Enslin; C: 10 Abner van Reenen; P: van Reenen (2)

18 PAARL GYM

T: 15 Muller du Plessis; C: 10 Ruben Scholtz; P: Scholtz (2)

13 FST
2017-08-05 MARLOW

31 OAKDALE

T: 14 Marcel Neethling (2), 4 Hannes Gous (2), 10 Clyde Lewis, 12 Jay-Cee Nel, 2 Keano Hendricks; C: Nel (2), Lewis; P: Nel, 9 Lian du Toit

47 MLW
2017-08-05 MONUMENT PARK

0 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 15 Marche-Jade Mintoor, 5 Roland van der Heever, 19 Zachary Jacobs; C: 10 Austin Prins (3); P: Prins (2)

27 MPK
2017-08-05 WORCESTER GYM

T: 14 Gurswin Wehr (2), 12 Lundi Msenge; C: Wehr; P: 10 Adeeb Isaacs

20 PAREL VALLEI

T: 6 Willem Smit, 12 Jason Oliemans; C: Oliemans (2); P: Oliemans

17 WGY
2017-08-05 SWELLENDAM

26 MONTANA

T: 12 Abijah Frederikse; C: Frederikse

7 SWM
2017-08-05 BONNIEVALE

T: 14 Jukadian Kleinveldt (2); C: 10 Sylvester Taylor; P: Taylor

15 STELLENBOSCH

T: 10 Hanreco van Zyl (2), 9 Melkeano Davids (2), 7 Jarred Jordaan; C: Davids (2)

29 BNV
2017-08-05 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 13 Xavier Adams (3), 4 Xavier Haupt (2), 1 Martiens Kotze, 14 Jacques Robertson; C: 15 Dennis Hansen (4), 22 Aubrey Coetzee (2)

47 DE KUILEN

T: 11 Cole Collins; C: 13 Corné Thiart

7 BVH
2017-08-05 BREDASDORP

T: 13 Mitch McCann; C: 12 Thinus van Zyl; P: van Zyl

10 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 6 Allister Miggels; C: 10 Byron Esau; P: Esau (2)

13 BDD
2017-08-05 ROBERTSON

T: 13 Runé Lucas (2); C: 14 Cheslin Arendse (2); P: Arendse (3)

23 OVERBERG

T: 15 Lee-Hano Swartz, 14 Justin Arendse, 8 Curtleigh Tobias, 5 Renaldo Matthee; C: 9 Jaco Conradie (4); P: Conradie (2)

34 ROB
2017-08-05 WYNBERG

T: 5 Mika Schubert; C: 15 David Botha

7 PAUL ROOS

T: 14 Remy Engelbrecht (2), 15 Colia Louis, 11 Regan van der Westhuizen, 6 Philip van Dyk; C: Louis (3)

31 WYN
2017-08-05 HUGENOTE

T: 7 WP Steenkamp, 2 Chadlin Jones, 5 Cornwill Fritz, 9 Brent Manuel, 12 Jaymian Steyn; C: Steyn (3)

31 BRACKENFELL

T: 13 Jade-Lee Andreas, 11 Marcqiewn Titus, 8 Sean-D van Binsbergen, 10 Quan Eymann, 7 Donovan Bouwer; C: 12 Waylin Booysen (3), Smith

33 HUG
2017-08-05 WESTERFORD

7 SOMERSET COLLEGE

T: 15 Nazar Hendricks, 1 Jack Linney, 11 Leo Henman; C: Jonathan Boxshall-Smith (3); P: Boxshall-Smith

24 WTD
2017-08-05 KNYSNA

T: 11 Awonke Madela, 16 Sebastian Small

10 WITTEDRIFT

13 KNY
2017-08-05 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

12 DF MALAN

T: 5 Ruan de Beer, 7 Paul Andringa, 1 Rikus Louw, 15 Tasriq Mynhardt, 6 Ruben van Tonder; C: 10 Heinrich van der Watt (2)

29 HHH
2017-08-05 DURBANVILLE

T: 15 John Mentoor, 2 Kobus Jordaan

10 RONDEBOSCH

T: 22 Jordan Child (2), 13 DJ Falconer, 14 Johann Strauss, 1 Seth Christian, 8 Cal Smid, 12 Zaka Sallie, 11 Oli Daffarn, 9 Robbie Davis, 16 Suhaib Ajmoodien; C: 10 Ross Stone (4)

58 DBV
2017-08-05 LANGENHOVEN GYM

P: 9 PJ Sauls (3)

9 MONTAGU

T: 7 Jaco Joubert, 10 Dawro Kock, 15 Seravon Jooste, 12 Maxwell Klaasen; C: Klaasen (2); P: Klaasen

27 LGY
2017-08-05 CALVINIA

10 VREDENDAL

T: 3 De Wet Swart (2), 5 Dewaldt Snyman, 1 Etienne Dreyer; C: 8 Gawie du Plessis (2)

24 CLV
2017-08-04 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 14 Guescott Williams (2), 11 Emilio Bassick (2), 15 Clayton Gordon, 12 Keanu Martin, 13 Shane King, 6 Enslin Goedeman, 22 Connie Maart, 21 Charlton Lackay; C: Gordon (5)

60 FOYLE COLLEGE (N IRE)

13 PJB
2017-08-03 YORK

T: 7 Cameron Edington, 15 Sean Muller; C: 10 Duren Joseph

12 BARNARD CASTLE (ENG)

12 YRK
2017-08-02 KNYSNA SECONDARY

27 KNYSNA

T: 13 Renaldo Josephs, 4 Kurt Prinsloo, 1 Geradon Jantjies, 5 Jaco du Plessis; C: 9 Waleed Cassim (3); P: Cassim

29 KSC
2017-08-02 PORTERVILLE

T: 8 Adriaan Haasbroek (2), 2 Damian Isaacs, 13 Kenwill Douries, 11 Lee-Marvin Mouton, 6 Boetie Opperman, 21 Rowaldo Hollenbach; C: 10 Denzil Douries (4)

43 KING'S COLLEGE, TAUNTON (ENG)

10 PVL
2017-08-02 STRAND

T: 1 Rheino van Schalkwyk (2), 9 Hugan Engelbrecht, 5 Zantan Nolan; C: 15 JJ Stover (3)

26 OAKHAM SCHOOL (ENG)

25 STR
2017-08-01 STELLENBOSCH

T: 14 Melcomb Wanza (2), 11 Pieter van Helsdingen, 10 Steve Hector, 20 Le Roux Kloppers; C: Kloppers, 9 Melkeano Davids; P: Davids

32 KLEIN NEDERBURG

P: 12 Austin Thomas

3 SBH
2017-08-01 ALBERTINIA

3 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 2 Dean Britz (3), 6 Allister Miggels (2), 1 Malin Philander, 23 Clyde September; C: 22 Reevan February

37 ALB
2017-08-01 LABORI

T: 3 JP van der Merwe (2), 7 Eben Brand, 9 Dwayne Arendse; P: 10 Jadrian Coert

23 GROENDAL

8 LAB
2017-07-31 WORCESTER GYM

T: 13 Entinique Adams (2), 15 Gurswin Wehr (2), 14 Martin Phillips, 12 Lundi Msenge; C: Wehr (5)

40 OAKHAM SCHOOL (ENG)

24 WGY
2017-07-31 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 9 Brady Rinkwest (2), 15 Connor Mahoney, 12 Ralthon du Toit, 19 Nathan Solomons, 22 Alberto Damon; C: 10 Lucian Berendse (3), Damon

38 HILL HOUSE (ENG)

12 WBK
2017-07-31 PIKETBERG

T: 13 Cyall Koordom (2), 9 Burdty Joubert, 7 Wian Coetzee, 5 Lorenzo Fouché; C: 12 Nicki van der Westhuizen (3)

31 FOYLE COLLEGE (N IRE)

19 PIK
2017-07-31 BREDASDORP

T: 9 Kosie de Villiers, 13 Mitch McCann, 10 Wilbur Opperman, 11 Tiaan van Niekerk, 14 Juhen Pratt, 12 Thinus van Zyl; C: van Zyl (4)

38 KING'S COLLEGE, TAUNTON (ENG)

10 BDD
2017-07-29 PAARL GYM

T: 15 Muller du Plessis (3), 8 Henco Martins (2), 12 François Marais (2), 4 Adriaan Ludick (2), 13 Dawid Kellerman (2), 11 Stravino Jacobs, 2 Chris Rossouw, 21 Hanru Geldenhuys, 14 Daniël Beukes; C: 10 Ruben Scholtz (14)

103 WYNBERG

T: 7 Inga Halu, 5 Mika Schubert; C: 15 Di Livio van Wyk

12 PGY
2017-07-29 OAKDALE

T: 15 Clyde Lewis (3), 13 Etienne Steyn (2), 14 Marcel Neethling (2), 12 Jay-Cee Nel, 3 Magnus Muller; 23 Niel Hugo, 16 le Roux Pepler, 17 Nicola Weber; C: Nel (6), Lewis (2), 21 Jan Daniel Strydom

78 LANGENHOVEN GYM

0 OAK
2017-07-29 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 3 Roubert Bester, 4 Adrian Alberts, 7 Louwen Horn, 15 Thakir Abrahams, penalty try; C: 10 Abner van Reenen (2); P: van Reenen (2)

37 SACS

T: 6 Craig Bylin, 7 Sujai Ikemefuna, 15 Michael Abrahams; C: 13 Jordy Hop

17 HJS
2017-07-29 PAUL ROOS

T: 11 Regan van der Westhuizen (2), 14 Remy Engelbrecht, 3 Hanru Jacobs, 2 JJ Kotze; C: 10 Juan Mostert (2); P: Mostert

32 BISHOPS

T: 9 Ross Goodwin (2), 12 Robert Macdonald, 10 Aydan Labuschagne; C: 15 James Ipser, 2 Ghaalib Kenny; P: Ipser, Kenny

30 PRG
2017-07-29 SWARTLAND

T: 7 Marinus de Jager, 8 Dawson Humphreys, 12 Sam Walters, 13 Connor Abrahams; C: 10 Ethan Diston (2); P: Diston

27 STRAND

T: 14 Tonie Potgieter; C: 15 JJ Stover

7 SWD
2017-07-29 HUGENOTE

T: 13 Marno Dirks (2), 8 Thomas Hofmeyr, 14 Jaden Oppels, 20 Michael Goodall; C: 12 Jaymian Steyn

27 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 11 Ruhaan Pietersen; C: 10 Philip Koegelenberg

7 HUG
2017-07-29 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 20 Kyle Potgieter; C: 12 Dan Aspeling; P: Aspeling (2)

13 STELLENBERG

T: 8 Heino Lombard, 10 Corné van Romburgh, 13 Leeuwner van der Merwe; C: 15 Ryan Brown (3)

21 BVH
2017-07-29 RONDEBOSCH

T: 1 Seth Christian, 8 Cal Smid; C: 9 Jaco Barnard (2)

14 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 11 Erik Lambrecht (2), 3 Christiaan Olivier, 10 Darren Hendricks, 7 Thys Kitshoff; C: 9 Gavin Mills (2)

29 RBH
2017-07-29 HERMANUS

T: 3 Dehan Scheepers (2), 5 JW Human; C: 10 Lionel April (3)

21 BRACKENFELL

T: 10 Quan Eymann (2), 11 Marcqiewn Titus, 2 Jean-Luke Human; C: 12 Waylin Booysen; P: Booysen (2)

28 HMS
2017-07-29 DE KUILEN

T: 12 Kegan Mulder (2), 5 Braydon Maré; C: 13 Corné Thiart (2); P: Thiart

22 MONUMENT PARK

T: 14 Clement Joubert

5 DEK
2017-07-29 PORTERVILLE

T: 12 Dylan Young (3), 10 Denzil Douries, 11 Lee-Marvin Mouton; C: Douries (5); P: Douries (3)

44 DIRKIE UYS

T: 5 Reinhardt Erwee, 21 Grant de Klerk; C: 14 Justin Otto; P: Otto

15 PVL
2017-07-29 KASSELSVLEI

7 PAREL VALLEI

T: 12 Julio Gous, 9 Ginio Meiring; C: 10 Jason Oliemans

12 KSV
2017-07-29 PIKETBERG

T: 9 Burdty Joubert; C: 10 Pierre Mouton; P: Mouton

10 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 10 JP Viviers (2), 7 Ricus Faul, 8 Marco Griebenauw, 15 Jaco de Villiers, 13 Tomlin Valentyn; C: Viviers (4)

38 PIK
2017-07-29 LABORI

T: 11 Delarno Machinini, 10 Jadrian Coert; C: Coert, 21 Carlton Theunissen

14 HOPEFIELD

T: 9 Gregan Papier (2), 12 Revaldo Strauss, 13 Wiehan le Roux, 6 Tanner Fourie, 3 DJ Louw, 5 Grant Buxton; C: Papier (5)

45 LAB
2017-07-29 HTS BELLVILLE

DG : 10 Austin Prins; P: Prins

6 MILNERTON

8 HTB
2017-07-29 OUDTSHOORN

T: 4 Neil Swart, 10 Keano Claassen, 13 Tiaan Fourie; P: 15 Jaylen Pretorius

18 DF MALAN

T: 7 Ruan de Beer, 2 Daniël Wesson; P: 9 Heinrich van der Watt (2), 10 Dylon Senger

19 OHH
2017-07-29 GROENBERG

T: 15 Chantin Jonas, 14 Keano Matthews, 4 Yobelian Coetzee; C: Jonas; P: Jonas

20 CEDERBERG SECONDARY

15 GBG
2017-07-29 HTS DROSTDY

T: 9 Romeo Eksteen (2), 14 Keanu Mong (2), 13 Christie Grobbelaar, 1 Trevor Laubscher, 5 Bron-Lee Mouries; C: 15 Cohen Jasper (7)

47 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 13 John-Henry Pienaar, 6 Tiaan de Witt, 15 Alessandro Dirk, penalty try; C: Dirk

24 HTD
2017-07-29 MONTAGU

T: 8 Keenan Opperman, 14 Ragyn Scheepers; C: 12 Maxwell Klaasen (2); P: Klaasen (3)

23 OVERBERG

P: 9 Jaco Conradie

3 MTG
2017-07-29 STELLENBOSCH

T: 15 le Roux Kloppers (3), 10 Steve Hector, 7 Jarred Jordaan, 9 Melkeano Davids, penalty try; C: Davids (4)

45 ROBERTSON

T: 14 Cheslin Arendse, 12 Juan Schreuder, 4 Juan Vermeulen, 3 Malan Gouws, 13 Runé Lucas; C: Arendse (3)

31 SBH
2017-07-29 WORCESTER GYM

T: 12 Lundi Msenge, 13 Entinique Adams, 15 Vegan Carolus; C: 14 Gurswin Wehr (2); P: Wehr (4)

31 DURBANVILLE

T: 8 Ruben Jooste (2), 13 Juanré de Klerk, 21 Jean Aucamp; C: 10 Mondrey Titus (2)

24 WGY
2017-07-29 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

54 SOMERSET COLLEGE

T: 2 Michael Dooge (2), 14 Jared Swart, 1 Jack Linney; C: 10 Jonathan Boxshall-Smith (2)

24 HHH
2017-07-29 LUTZVILLE

T: 8 Handré Rupping (2), 12 Teigh-Jay Mannel; C: 10 Charlton Stevens; P: Stevens (2)

23 GRAAFWATER

28 LTZ
2017-07-29 CONCORDIA (NAMIBIA)

47 EMIL WEDER

T: 15 Gerald Loff (2); C: Renaldo Viljoen (2); P: Viljoen

17 CNC
2017-07-28 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 15 Curt-Lee Klaasen, 8 Cameron Essex; C: 10 Lucian Berendse; P: Berendse

15 JOHN FISHER (ENG)

21 WBK
2017-07-27 PUNT

T: 8 Joshua Hermanus (3), 7 Duncan Hamilton, 14 Brintley Theys, 10 Warden Briesies; C: Briesies (3)

36 UCS HAMPSTEAD (ENG)

22 PNT
2017-07-27 PW BOTHA

28 YORK

T: 11 Carlisle Frans, 6 Sibusiso Vilani; C: 10 Sean Muller

12 PWB
2017-07-27 HS HEXVALLEI

10 MONTANA

T: 10 Romark Zekoe (2), 4 William Higgs; C: Zekoe

17 HHV
2017-07-27 VREDENDAL

T: 8 Gawie du Plessis, 2 Thysie Schreuder, 4 Gideon Toua; C: du Plessis; P: du Plessis (2)

23 VREDENDAL SEC

21 VDD
2017-07-27 BREDASDORP

T: 8 Philip Kuhn; C: 12 Thinus van Zyl; P: van Zyl (2)

13 SIR THOMAS RICH'S SCHOOL (ENG)

22 BDD
2017-07-26 SWARTLAND

T: 2 JP Groenewaldt (2), 13 Connor Abrahams; DG: 10 Ethan Diston; C: Diston (3); P: Diston (2)

30 JOHN FISHER (ENG)

26 SWD
2017-07-25 DIRKIE UYS

T: 10 Deon-Thys Smit; C: 11 Justin Otto

7 STEWARTS MELLVILLE (SCOT)

24 DUY
2017-07-25 MONTANA

T: 11 Emile de la Harpe (2), 4 William Higgs; C: 10 Romark Zekoe; P: Zekoe

20 HUTCHESONS' GS (SCOT)

19 MTN
2017-07-25 HUGENOTE

T: 17 Axolile Yabo, 4 Thomas Linnegar, 8 Thomas Hofmeyr, 2 Chadlin Jones, 5 Cornwill Fritz; C: 12 Jaymian Steyn (4)

33 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 19 Maxwell Fortuin; C: 12 Austin Thomas

7 HUG
2017-07-24 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 13 Charlton Lackay (2), 2 Clive Prins (2), 14 Guescott Williams (2), 12 Keanu Martin, 6 Enslin Goedeman, 15 Clayton Gordon, 19 Keagan Adams, 20 Jermaine Smith; C: Gordon (5); P: Gordon

68 AKS LYTHAM (ENG)

0 PJB
2017-07-24 BREDASDORP

T: 8 Phillip Kuhn

5 KING EDWARD'S, BATH (ENG)

3 BDD
2017-07-22 SWARTLAND

T: 9 Loedolff Walters, 11 Siphe Kobo, 14 Breyton Henkeman, 6 Boeta van Reenen; C: 10 Ethan Diston (3); P: Diston

29 STEWARTS MELLVILLE (SCOT)

T: 12 Jack Blain (2), 13 Finlay MacNeill; C: Blain

17 SWF
2017-07-22 PIKETBERG

T: 11 Alex Ratilainen (2), 9 Burdty Joubert (2); C: 10 Pierre Mouton (2)

24 GILL COLLEGE

T: 12 Halamlani Majoka, 1 Johan Moolman; C: Moolman; P: Moolman

15 SWF
2017-07-22 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 10 Sean Gordon, 15 Alessandro Dirk, 6 Ruan Holsthauzen, 13 John-Henry Pienaar, 20 Heinrich Ferreira, 9 Chrisholm September; C: Dirk (4)

38 VREDENBURG

T: 7 Leano Haupt, 20 Grant van der Ventel; C: 9 CP Nunez, 15 Ryan Haupt

14 SWF
2017-07-22 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 11 Leigh Booysen (3), 7 Coenie Burger, 13 André Jacobs, 18 Daniël Havenga; C: 10 Phillip Koegelenberg (4)

38 UCS HAMPSTEAD (ENG)

T: 2 Conal McCabe-Lynagh, 1 Barnaby Hartwill; P: 15 Aaron Hamilton

13 SWF
2017-07-22 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 2 Cheslyn Kupido, 15 Dennis Hansen, 1 François de Villiers, 21 Xavier Adams, 12 Dan Aspeling; C: Aspeling (3)

31 SULLIVAN UPPER (ENG)

T: 10 Andrew Weir, 12 Rory Houston; C: 15 Rory Kirkpatrick

12 SWF
2017-07-20 DURBANVILLE

T: 15 John Mentoor (2), 6 Wian Smit, 13 Juanré de Klerk; C: 10 Mondrey Titus, de Klerk

24 PIKETBERG

T: 9 Burdty Joubert; C: 10 Pierre Mouton

7 SWF
2017-07-20 VREDENBURG

T: 11 Justin Claassen, 9 CP Nunez; C: 10 Jayson Dyers

12 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 7 Ricus Faul (2), 22 Wion September

15 SWF
2017-07-20 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 13 John-Henry Pienaar, 14 Viehan Meyer; C: 10 Alessandro Dirk (2)

14 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 11 Leigh Booysen, 6 Shalton Cobern, 10 Phillip Koegelenberg; C: Koegelenberg (2)

19 SWF
2017-07-20 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 6 Dewald Pienaar, 14 Xavier Adams, 11 Dillon Ekland, 8 Kyle Potgieter, 12 Dan Aspeling; C: Aspeling (3)

31 CAMPBELL COLLEGE (N IRE)

T: 8 Jamie Macartney, 12 Ben Power; C: 10 Oscar Yandal

12 SWF
2017-07-20 SWARTLAND

T: 10 Ethan Diston, 12 Sam Walters, 15 Ryle Daniels, 5 Dylan Langlands; C: Diston (4); P: Diston (2)

34 UCS HAMPSTEAD (ENG)

T: 17 Barnaby Hartwill; P: 15 Aaron Hamilton

8 SWF
2017-07-18 GROENBERG

T: 11 Joshua Steenberg (3), 1 Leighton Lewis; C: 15 Chantin Jonas (4)

28 STRAND

T: 13 Tonie Potgieter (2), 10 JJ Stover, 1 Rheino van Schalkwyk; C: Stover (2); P: Stover

27 GBG
2017-07-03 STELLENBERG

T: 10 Leeuwner van der Merwe (2), 4 André Hanekom; C: 15 Ryan Brown (2); P: Brown

22 DALE COLLEGE

T: 13 Siphamandla Matsinya; C: 10 Aphelele Fassi

7 CSW
2017-07-03 SACS

T: 13 Jordy Hop, 4 Storm Balchin, 7 Declan O'Connor; C: Hop; P: Hop

20 GREY HIGH

T: 12 Waqar Solaan, 3 Warwick Griffin; C: 10 LJ du Preez; P: du Preez (2)

18 CSW
2017-07-03 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 16 Jandré Britz (2), 12 François du Toit, 13 Sebastian de Klerk, 1 Christiaan Olivier, 11 JG Basson, penalty try; C: 15 Marchant Loubser (3), 9 Gavin Mills (2)

47 MUIR

0 CSW
2017-07-03 WYNBERG

T: 22 Jarrod Price, 14 Chase Hermanus; C: Price (2); P: 10 David Botha (2)

20 SELBORNE COLLEGE

T: 11 Jarrod Ramsay (2), 23 Mnombo Zwelendaba; C: 9 Mitchell Connellan (2)

19 CSW
2017-07-03 RONDEBOSCH

T: 8 Jason Macleod-Smith (2), 11 Ross Roode; C: 14 Michael King (2)

19 QUEENS COLLEGE

T: 8 Siya Jwacu, 11 Asi Malotana, 9 Edumisa Njumba; C: 22 Kenan Richards (2); P: Richards

22 CSW
2017-07-01 WYNBERG

T: 15 Di Livio van Wyk, 11 Siya Nombakuse, 18 Nathan Moore; C: 10 David Botha (2); P: Botha

22 QUEENS COLLEGE

T: 2 Gareth Heidtmann, 15 Sakhele Ngeno, 19 Avile Gatyeni, 9 Edumisa Njumba; C: 22 Kenan Richards (2)

24 CSW
2017-07-01 STELLENBERG

T: 12 Steph Marais (2), 15 Ryan Brown, 10 Leeuwner van der Merwe, 4 André Hanekom, 21 Yowan Jonkers ; C: Brown (5)

40 MUIR

T: 20 Ethan Barry, 13 Sicelo Tole

10 CSW
2017-07-01 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 15 Luther McKay, 8 Armand Adendorff; C: 9 Gavin Mills (2); P: Mills

17 GREY HIGH

T: 15 Sihle Njezula, 16 Corné Slabbert; C: 10 LJ du Preez; P: du Preez (2)

18 CSW
2017-07-01 SACS

T: 13 Jordy Hop, 5 Jean Minnaar; C: Hop (2); P: Hop

17 SELBORNE COLLEGE

T: 9 Mitchell Connellan; C: 10 David Coetzer; P: Coetzer, 15 Jason Raubenheimer

13 CSW
2017-07-01 RONDEBOSCH

T: 17 Werner Stanley, 11 Ross Roode, 15 Ethan Seymour, 10 Robbie Davis; C: Davis (2); P: Davis

27 DALE COLLEGE

T: 13 Siphamandla Matsinya, 8 Butch Qaba, 11 Dashaan Mitchley, 18 Luphumle Tsheko; C: 10 Aphelele Fassi (2); P: Fassi

27 CSW
2017-06-29 PIKETBERG

T: 9 Burdty Joubert; C: 10 Pierre Mouton; P: Mouton (2)

13 ROBERTSON

T: 14 Cheslin Arendse (2); C: Arendse; P: Arendse

15 PIK
2017-06-24 BRACKENFELL

T: 3 Ronan Witten (3), 14 Justin Greeff (2), 22 Quan Eymann (2), 8 Sean-D van Binsbergen, 13 Jade-Lee Andreas, 11 Raven Smith, 6 Johan Mundey, 10 Waylin Booysen, 18 Charl Pretorius; C: Smith (4), Booysen (3)

79 MILNERTON

T: 10 Mikyle Vraagom

5 BFL
2017-06-24 BISHOPS

T: 13 Rob Macdonald (2), 12 George Spencer; C: 15 James Ipser (2)

19 RONDEBOSCH

T: 8 Cal Smid (2), 11 Ross Roode (2), 9 Jaco Barnard, 12 Zaka Sallie; C: 10 Robbie Davis

32 BIS
2017-06-24 SACS

T: 12 Chad van der Loo (2), 8 Oliver Schuurmans, 1 Ethan Burger, 13 Jordy Hop; C: Hop (3); P: Hop (2)

37 WYNBERG

T: 8 Cameron Bowes, 11 Siya Nombakuse, 12 Christian Colborne; C: 15 Di Livio van Wyk; P: 10 David Botha

20 SCS
2017-06-24 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 2 Cullen van der Merwe (2), 14 Stuart Tait, 11 Sabri Jacobs, 9 Eric Myburgh, 5 Adrian Alberts; C: 10 Abner van Reenen (4)

38 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 14 Hanru van der Merwe, 13 Sebastian de Klerk, 12 François du Toit, 5 Marko van Niekerk, 3 Christiaan Olivier; C: 9 Gavin Mills (4)

33 HJS
2017-06-24 BREDASDORP

T: 8 Philip Kuhn, 7 Jurie de Kock; C: 12 Thinus van Zyl

12 ALBERT MYBURGH

15 BDD
2017-06-10 STELLENBERG

T: 10 Corné van Romburgh, 11 Roché Malan, 8 Heino Lombard, 13 Leeuwner van der Merwe, 14 Angelo Davids, 15 Ryan Brown, 1 Nicholas Winterbach; C: Brown (5), van der Merwe

47 WYNBERG

T: 12 Christian Colborne

5 SBG
2017-06-10 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 14 Hanru van der Merwe, 1 Christiaan Olivier; C: 9 Gavin MIlls; P: Mills (4)

24 PAARL GYM

T: 14 Stravino Jacobs, 10 Daniël Beukes; C: Beukes; P: Beukes

15 BLB
2017-06-10 BISHOPS

0 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 8 Cornell Kotze (2), 2 Cullen van der Merwe, 10 Abner van Reenen; C: van Reenen; P: van Reenen

25 BIS
2017-06-10 RONDEBOSCH

T: 10 Robbie Davis, 14 Johann Strauss; C: Davis (2)

14 SACS

T: 15 Michael Abrahams, 9 Lucky Dlepu; C: Abrahams, 13 Jordy Hop

14 RBH
2017-06-10 SWARTLAND

T: 8 Dawson Humphreys (3), 6 Michael Cotter, 7 Marinus de Jager, 12 Sam Walters, 14 Breyton Henkeman; C: 10 Ethan Diston (5)

45 VREDENBURG

T: 15 Wilbur Prins; P: 8 Leano Haupt (2)

11 SWD
2017-06-10 DF MALAN

T: 2 Daniël Wesson, 6 Ruben van Tonder, 13 Petro Eygelaar; DG: 10 Dylon Senger; C: Senger (2); P: Senger (2)

28 HUGENOTE

T: 14 Dewald Shepherd; C: 12 Jaymian Steyn

7 DFM
2017-06-10 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 12 Dan Aspeling; C: Aspeling; P: Aspeling (2)

13 DURBANVILLE

T: 13 Juandré de Klerk; C: 10 Mondrey Titus

7 BVH
2017-06-10 LABORI

T: 9 Dwayne Arendse; C: 10 Carlton Theunissen; P: Theunissen (2)

13 NEW ORLEANS

24 LAB
2017-06-10 PAREL VALLEI

T: 12 Sheldon Janse van Rensburg (4), 14 Gethin Joseph (2), 11 Harry Frith (2), 13 Cameron Muller, 15 Timothy Lange, 7 Marko Groenewald, 16 Willem Smit, 17 Taariq Karaan; C: 10 Jason Oliemans (7)

79 WESTERFORD

7 PVI
2017-06-10 PAUL ROOS

T: 2 JJ Kotze, 3 Hanru Jacobs, 12 Rufus Dercksen; C: 15 Colia Louis (3); P: Louis (2)

27 OAKDALE

T: 12 Luke Hertz; C: 10 Jay-Cee Nel; P: Nel

10 PRG
2017-06-10 LANGENHOVEN GYM

T: 3 Corné Stander, 9 PJ Sauls, 13 Bradford Hendricks, 11 Eckhard Smith, 4 Riekert du Toit; C: Sauls (4); P: Sauls

36 GEORGE

40 LGY
2017-06-03 BISHOPS

T: 4 Aidan Neill, 13 Rob Macdonald, 7 Matt Norton, 22 Murray Bruce; C: 2 Ghaalib Kenny, 15 James Ipser

24 PAARL GYM

T: 8 Henco Martins (2), 11 Hanco Hanekom, 15 Muller du Plessis, 4 Adriaan Ludick, 9 Jean van Rensburg, 14 Stravino Jacobs; C: 10 Daniël Beukes (3); P: Beukes

44 BIS
2017-06-03 KLEIN NEDERBURG

0 GROENBERG

T: 13 Marshall Schroeder, 7 Rujaid Jaarsen, 12 Leandro Prins, 14 Keano Matthews, 11 Joshua Steenberg, 6 John Visagie; C: 10 Bradwill Frans (3), 22 Henry Haas (3)

42 NOR
2017-06-03 SWELLENDAM

0 PORTERVILLE

T: 1 Henco de Beer, 5 Damian Isaacs, 7 Rossouw Burger, 10 Denzil Douries, 13 Kenwill Douries; C: D.Douries (4)

33 SWM
2017-06-03 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 11 Shane King, 6 Enslin Goedeman, 4 Adam Hendricks, 10 Keanu Martin; C: 20 Giano Maart (2)

24 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 15 Curt-Lee Klaasen, 11 Ayden Lawrence, 7 Jason Sass, 6 Dillon Collins, 19 Nathan Solomons; C: 10 Alberto Damon (2)

29 NOR
2017-06-03 LANGENHOVEN GYM

T: 2 GW Lund, 14 Carl Fontuin; C: 9 PJ Sauls (2); P: Sauls (2)

20 OUTENIQUA

T: 13 Darren Fortuin (3), 11 Cullen Joseph (3), 14 Aylen Schabort (2), 3 Conrad Ackermann (2), 2 Stephan Leonard, 10 James-Henry Mollentze, 23 Zinedine Robinson; C: Mollentze (8)

81 LGY
2017-06-03 HTS DROSTDY

T: 9 Romeo Eksteen (3), 7 Kirstein Kloppers (2), 10 Handré de Jongh, 13 Christie Grobbelaar, 1 Trevor Laubscher; C: 15 Cohen Jasper (7)

54 HUGENOTE

T: 11 Franco Hendricks (2), 14 Joshua Everts, 8 Thomas Hofmeyr; C: 12 Jaymian Steyn (2)

24 HTD
2017-06-03 RONDEBOSCH

T: 14 Oli Daffarn, 11 Ross Roode, 19 Mihlali Mgodolela

15 PAUL ROOS

T: 14 Remy Engelbrecht (2), 13 Brendan Venter (2), 14 Regan van der Westhuizen, 1 Cameron Dawson, 10 Juan Mostert, 22 Renier Benade; C: 15 Colia Louis (6)

52 RBH
2017-06-03 STELLENBERG

T: 9 Jacques van Biljon (2), 7 Johann van der Merwe (2), 10 Corné van Romburgh; C: 15 Ryan Brown (3); P: Brown

34 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 11 Erik Lambrecht (2), 14 Hanru van der Merwe, 2 Tiaan Drotskie, 1 Albert Coetzee; C: 10 Darren Hendricks, 9 Gavin Mills; P: Hendricks, Mills

35 SBG
2017-06-03 BRACKENFELL

T: 9 Keegan Joubert, 12 Gerhard Swanepoel, 13 Jade-Lee Andreas, 15 Etienne Jewell, 22 Timothy Miles; C: 10 Waylin Booysen; P: Booysen

30 DF MALAN

T: 13 Tiann de Klerk

5 BFL
2017-06-03 WORCESTER GYM

T: 12 Lundi Msenge, 10 Adeeb Isaacs, 2 Reevan Strydom, 6 Ntsiki Giba; C: 14 Gurswin Wehr (3)

26 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 12 Jared Manus, 1 Storm Hanekom, 9 Sheraldo Poole; C: 10 Phillip Koegelenberg

17 WGY
2017-06-03 LUTZVILLE

T: 12 Teigh-Jay Mannel, 14 Jeffrey Makatees; C: 10 Charlton Stevens (2)

14 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 3 Christeon Carstens (3), 8 Marco Griebenauw, 5 Dehan Nel; C: 10 JP Viviers (2); P: Viviers

32 LTZ
2017-06-03 OVERBERG

T: 11 Stanton Lewies (2), 1 Christoff Walker, 8 Curtleigh Tobias, 14 Justin Arendse, 15 Lee-Hano Swartz; C: 9 Jaco Conradie (2), 10 Junior Spanellis

36 LABORI

P: 10 Carlton Theunissen

3 OVB
2017-06-03 OAKDALE

T: 1 Dian Bleuler (2), 6 Hanu Heunis, 15 Pietie Uys, penalty try; C: Uys, 10 Clyde Lewis

31 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 2 Wilhelm Barnard, 14 Stuart Tait, 6 Vian Fourie, 8 Francke Horn, 12 le Roux Malan, 15 Thakir Abrahams; C: 10 Abner van Reenen (3)

36 OAK
2017-06-03 MILNERTON

12 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 12 Nico van der Westhuizen (3), 14 Alessandro Dirk, 3 Rayden Phillips, 15 John-Henry Pienaar, 11 Viehan Meyer; C: Dirk (5), Meyer

47 MNT
2017-06-03 BREDASDORP

T: 12 Thinus van Zyl, 8 Philip Kuhn; C: van Zyl

12 HERMANUS

T: 11 Josh Engelbrecht (2), 13 Earl Bruintjies (2), 3 Dehan Scheepers, 7 Michael-John Otto, 8 Jared Wilson, 1 Enrico Luiz, 14 Ethan Muller; C: 10 Lionel April (6)

57 BDD
2017-06-03 DE KUILEN

T: 9 Leo van Rooi; C: 10 Cole Collins

7 STRAND

T: 10 JJ Stover, 13 Wian Meyer, 14 Cole Arnoldus, 16 Jason Snyders; C: Stover

22 DEK
2017-06-03 MONUMENT PARK

T: 12 Rodney van Wyk; C: 12 Sibu Mhlom; P: Mhlom, 10 Branden Pretorius

13 KASSELSVLEI

17 MPK
2017-06-03 DURBANVILLE

0 SACS

T: 2 Anathi Kalipa 14 (3), 4 Jean Minnaar (2), 5 Storm Balchin (2), 15 Michael Abrahams (2), 11 Ben Mazzullo (2), 14 Aaron Zeederberg (2), 12 Chad van der Loo, 7 Sujai Ikemefuna, 1 Ethan Burger; C: 13 Jordy Hop (10)

100 DBV
2017-06-03 DIRKIE UYS

T: 14 Justin Otto, 10 Deon-Thys Smit, 1 Hanno Mostert; P: Otto

18 BONNIEVALE

T: 7 Jason Lotz, 15 Daniel Padiachy, 13 Wanay Jafta, 11 Javian Slingers; C: 10 Sylvester Taylor (3)

26 DUY
2017-06-03 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 12 Dan Aspeling (2), 13 Xavier Adams (2), 4 Xavier Haupt, 21 Deuvajio Solomons; C: Aspeling (3); P: Aspeling (3)

45 SWARTLAND

T: 14 Breyton Henkeman, 15 Ethan Diston, 2 JP Groenewaldt; P: Diston (2)

21 BVH
2017-06-03 GEORGE

21 PUNT

T: 1 Armando Wienand, 2 Maurice Bernardo, 13 Fagan Terblanche; C: 10 Warden Briesies

17 GEO
2017-06-03 NEW ORLEANS

16 VREDENBURG

T: 5 Marlo van Boom; C: 10 Jayson Dyers

7 NOR
2017-06-03 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

19 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 13 JC Wenn, 6 Ceaton Hendricks, 15 Marche-Jade Mintoor, 10 Austin Prins; C: Prins (2); P: Prins (2)

30 HHH
2017-06-01 KNYSNA

T: 5 Jaco du Plessis

5 GROOT BRAK

6 KNY
2017-06-01 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 8 Manfred-Joe Oosthuizen, 2 Dean Britz; C: 15 Byron Esau

12 GERRIT DU PLESSIS

15 LHH
2017-06-01 WITTEDRIFT

3 YORK

T: 15 Sean Muller (2), 8 Marley Ford (2), 11 Carlisle Frans, 5 Chris du Toit; C: Muller (5)

40 WTD
2017-05-31 LABORI

T: 8 Reinhardt Westraadt

5 NOORDER PAARL

13 LAB
2017-05-31 GANSBAAI ACADEMY

8 GROENBERG

T: 9 Cholan November, 7 Rujaid Jaarsen, 22 Chantin Jonas, 12 Leandro Prins; C: Jonas; P: 10 Bradwill Frans

25 GBA
2017-05-31 SWARTBERG

19 EMIL WEDER

P: 9 Renaldo Viljoen

3 SWG
2017-05-31 KYLEMORE

14 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 7 Shane Lekay, 11 Maliek Benjamin; C: 10 Dylan Jacobs; P: Jacobs, 12 Austin Thomas

18 KLM
2017-05-31 BELLVILLE SOUTH

T: 7 Keanu van Vuuren (2), 10 Rosco Syster (2), 12 Regan Baron, 13 Rosco Davis, 14 Keanen Galeshewa; C: Syster (3), Davis (2)

45 JAN VAN RIEBEECK

0 BSH
2017-05-27 BRACKENFELL

T: 3 Ronan Witten; C: 15 Waylin Booysen; P: Booysen (3)

16 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 13 Xavier Adams; P: 12 Dan Aspeling (2)

11 BFL
2017-05-27 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 8 Marco Griebenauw, 15 Jaco de Villiers; C: 10 JP Viviers; P: Viviers

15 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 12 André Jacobs, 6 Shalton Cobern, 1 Storm Hanekom; C: 10 Phillip Koegelenberg (2); P: Koegelenberg (3)

28 AGY
2017-05-27 LANGENHOVEN GYM

T: 14 Carl Fontuin

5 SWARTLAND

T: 2 JP Groenewaldt (2), 12 Ryle Daniels (2), 11 Sam Walters, 8 Dawson Humphreys, 4 Franco Venter; C: 20 Ruwade Williams (2), 10 Ethan Diston

41 LGY
2017-05-27 SACS

T: 1 Ethan Burger, 6 Craig Bylin, 5 Storm Balchin, 8 Oliver Schuurmans; C: 15 Michael Abrahams

22 PAARL GYM

T: 12 Dawid Kellerman (2), 8 Henco Martins; C: 10 Ruben Scholtz (2)

19 SCS
2017-05-27 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 9 Eric Myburgh (2); C: 10 Abner van Reenen; P: van Reenen (3)

21 PAUL ROOS

P: 15 Colia Louis (3)

9 HJS
2017-05-27 WYNBERG

T: 16 James Pearse, 15 Kyle Lamb; C: 10 David Botha (2); P: Botha (2)

20 BISHOPS

T: 9 Ross Goodwin (2), 13 George Spencer, 5 Tim Sharples; C: 15 James Ipser (2)

24 WYN
2017-05-27 OUTENIQUA

T: 2 Stephan Leonard; C: 10 James-Henry Mollentze; P: Mollentze (4)

19 OAKDALE

T: 8 Hannes Gous, 1 Dian Bleuler; C: 15 Pietie Uys; P: 12 Jay-Cee Nel

15 OTQ
2017-05-27 STELLENBERG

T: 14 Angelo Davids , 8 Heino Lombard, 7 André Hanekom, 5 Janko Swanepoel, 2 Josh Muller; C: 15 Ryan Brown (3), 10 Nivan Petersen

33 RONDEBOSCH

T: 13 DJ Falconer (2), 14 Ethan Seymour; C: 15 Hugo Minnaar (2), 10 Robbie Davis

21 SBG
2017-05-27 DE KUILEN

T: 14 Jeanty Nassau

5 DF MALAN

T: 15 Tasriq Mynhardt (2), 11 Jonty Witbooi (2), 7 Ruan de Beer, 6 Ruben van Tonder, 1 Tienie Brink; C: 10 Heinrich van der Watt (4)

43 DEK
2017-05-27 MONUMENT PARK

T: 1 Inge Ntwazi, 8 Lance Marais, 12 Sibu Mhlom; C: Mhlom (2); P: 10 Branden Pretorius

22 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

32 MPK
2017-05-27 DURBANVILLE

T: 15 Diagho Miggel (2), 10 Jean Aucamp, 13 Dylan Bell; C: 9 Mondrey Titus (2)

24 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 9 Thandi Hoyi (2), 8 Edja de Meyer, 2 Philip Hayward, 12 Nico van der Westhuizen, 22 Keenan Fortuin, 23 Shaun Gordon; C: 10 JC Smuts (2), 14 Alessandro Dirk

41 DBV
2017-05-27 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 15 Curt-Lee Klaasen (3), 7 Nathan Solomons (2), 13 Ralthon du Toit; C: 10 Alberto Damon (2), 12 Lucien Berendse

36 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 13 William September (2), 2 Linden Zimri, 7 Shane Lekay; C: 10 Austin Thomas (2); P: Thomas

27 WBK
2017-05-27 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 13 Jowin Pieterse (3), 14 Cornrin-Leigh Adams (3), penalty try; C: Pieterse (3); 15 Byron Esau (2)

47 JAN VAN RIEBEECK

22 LHH
2017-05-27 GROENBERG

T: 11 Joshua Steenberg (2), 12 Leandro Prins (2), 13 Marshall Schroeder, 8 Alfonzo Uithaler; C: 15 Chantin Jonas (5)

40 SKURWEBERG

10 GBG
2017-05-27 STELLENBOSCH

T: 13 Rudo Pretorius, 14 Chaldwin Ortell, 2 Chris Groenewaldt, 10 Steve Hector; C: 9 Melkeano Davids (2); P: Davids

27 VREDENBURG

T: 1 Keithlin Hendricks, 2 Gideon de Beer, 8 Ashwin February; C: 10 Jayson Dyers (2)

19 SBH
2017-05-27 VREDENDAL

P: 8 Gawie du Plessis (2)

6 PORTERVILLE

T: 7 Rossouw Burger, 8 Adriaan Haasbroek, 10 Denzil Douries; C: Douries (2)

19 VDD
2017-05-27 STRAND

T: 11 Cole Arnoldus (2), 13 Wian Meyer; C: 10 JJ Stover (2)

19 PAREL VALLEI

0 STR
2017-05-27 HERMANUS

T: 11 Josh Engelbrecht (2), 7 Michael-John Otto, 6 Jared Wilson, 14 Ethan Muller; C: 10 Lionel April (4); P: April

36 WORCESTER GYM

T: 13 Lundi Msenge, 2 Reevan Strydom, 15 Vegan Carolus; P: 14 Gurswin Wehr

18 HRM
2017-05-27 HOPEFIELD

T: 12 Revaldo Strauss, 9 Gregan Papier, 13 Wiehan le Roux; C: Papier (2); P: Papier (2)

25 PIKETBERG

T: 15 Burdty Joubert, 2 Dewald van Deventer; C: 10 Pierre Mouton (2)

14 HPF
2017-05-27 SOMERSET COLLEGE

T: 8 Earle Loxton, 1 Jack Linney, 4 Ryno Smit, 2 Michael Dooge

20 EXCELSIOR

7 SMC
2017-05-27 NOORD-KAAP

22 HTS DROSTDY

T: 14 Keanu Mong, 10 Handré de Jongh; C: 15 Cohen Jasper (2); P: Jasper (2)

20 NKP
2017-05-27 WORCESTER SECONDARY

6 BONNIEVALE

T: 3 Durell du Toit (2), 7 Jason Lotz, 11 Jovan Slingers, 14 Jukadian Kleinveldt, 12 Esric Ross; C: 10 Sylvester Taylor (5)

40 WSS
2017-05-27 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 10 Austin Prins, 12 JC Wenn; C: Prins; P: Prins (2)

18 HAMLETS RFC

19 HTB
2017-05-27 SENTRAAL (SWD)

12 YORK

T: 8 Marley Ford (2); C: 10 Shaun Adidwa, 15 Sean Muller

14 SNL
2017-05-27 GLENWOOD HOUSE

17 KNYSNA

T: 5 Jaco du Plessis, 15 Lorihano Wagenaar; C: 9 Waleed Cassim

12 GWH
2017-05-27 OUDTSHOORN

T: 6 Rodwill Maniel (2); P: 8 Steffan Schoeman (2)

16 PUNT

T: 12 Fagan Terblanche, 11 Alhein van Zyl, 16 Maurice Bernardo; C: 10 Warden Briesies (2)

19 OHH
2017-05-27 MONTANA

0 MONTAGU

T: 7 Jaco Joubert, 5 Petri van Wyk, 10 Dawro Kock; C: 12 Maxwell Klaasen

17 MTN
2017-05-27 BREDASDORP

T: 14 Juhen Pratt; P: 12 Thinus van Zyl (3)

14 DIRKIE UYS

P: 15 Justin Otto

3 BDD
2017-05-27 ROBERTSON

T: 15 Durin Carolus (2), 14 Cheslin Arendse, 3 Malan Gouws, 10 Jollin Deelman; C: Arendse (4)

33 SWELLENDAM

20 ROB
2017-05-25 EMIL WEDER

T: 9 Renaldo Viljoen, 15 Gerald Loff; C: Viljoen (2); P: Viljoen

17 OVERBERG

T: 7 Hugo Kriel, 14 Justin Arendse, 15 Lee-Hano Swartz, 4 Keegan van Aarde; C: 9 Jaco Conradie (2); P: Conradie (2)

30 EMW
2017-05-24 LABORI

T: 1 JC Colombo; P: 10 Carlton Theunissen (3)

14 WELTEVREDE

10 LAB
2017-05-24 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 5 Adam Hendricks, 12 Shane King; C: 15 Clayton Gordon; P: Gordon

15 CHARLESTON HILL

8 PJB
2017-05-24 LUTZVILLE

T: 8 Handré Rupping (2), 14 Jaden Moses, 13 Brandon Owies, 12 Teigh-Jay Mannel; C: 10 Charlton Stevens (5); P: Stevens

38 VREDENDAL SEC

3 LTZ
2017-05-24 YORK

T: 11 Carlisle Frans, 13 Josua Alaart, 14 Alex Ledingham; C: 10 Shaun Adidwa

17 PACALTSDORP

12 YRK
2017-05-24 WELLINGTON SECONDARY

5 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 7 Shane Lekay (2), 8 Shane Jordaan (2), 12 Austin Thomas, 19 Romeleo Naudé; C: Thomas (3), 10 Dyllyn Williams

38 WTS
2017-05-20 WORCESTER GYM

T: 13 Antonique Adams, 11 Martin Phillips; P: 14 Gurswin Wehr (2)

16 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 14 Jacques Robertson, 13 Xavier Adams, 1 Juvan Joubert, 2 Cheslyn Kupido; C: 12 Dan Aspeling (2); P: Aspeling (2)

30 WGY
2017-05-20 STELLENBERG

T: 14 Angelo Davids (2), 13 Leeuwner van der Merwe (2), 11 Roché Malan (2), 9 Jacques van Biljon (2), 7 Johann van der Merwe (2), 12 Steph Marais, 8 Heino Lombaard, 6 André Hanekom, 20 Ryno Marais, 23 Jayden Hickley; C: van der Merwe (3), 15 Ryan Brown (3), 21 Nivan Petersen (3)

93 DE KUILEN

T: 10 Cole Collins

5 SBG
2017-05-20 BRACKENFELL

T: 2 Jean-Luke Human, 5 Jean-Louis de Lange; C: 10 Quan Eymann

12 SACS

T: 2 Ethan Burger, 7 Sujai Ikemefuna, 11 Kabelo Mokoena, 8 Oliver Schuurmans; C: 13 Jordy Hop (3)

26 BFL
2017-05-20 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 11 Erik Lambrecht (3), 13 Sebastian de Klerk (2), 12 François du Toit, 9 Gavin Mills, 4 Marko van Niekerk, 10 Darren Hendricks; C: Hendricks (7); P: Hendricks

62 WYNBERG

T: 13 Ryan Biscombe, 16 James Pearse; C: 10 Di Livio van Wyk (2); P: van Wyk

17 BLB
2017-05-20 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 13 Brady Palm, 12 Nico van der Westhuizen, 6 Illian Croucamp, 7 Tiaan de Witt, 14 Alessandro Dirk, 2 Philip Hayward; C: Dirk (2)

34 HTS BELLVILLE

P: 12 Kody Poole

3 TYG
2017-05-20 OUTENIQUA

T: 10 James-Henry Mollentze, 9 Sylvester Hassien, 6 Thomas Fouché; C: Mollentze; P: Mollentze (3)

26 HTS DROSTDY

T: 15 Cohen Jasper (2), 4 Bron-Lee Mouries; C: Jasper (3)

21 OTQ
2017-05-20 VREDENBURG

P: 10 Jayson Dyers (2)

6 HOPEFIELD

T: 8 Markus Snyman, 11 Niel Lochner, 13 Revaldo Strauss, 4 Robbie Cockrell, 7 Junior van der Merwe, penalty try; C: 9 Gregan Papier (5)

42 VBG
2017-05-20 HERMANUS

T: 10 Lionel April, 8 J'hanco Botha, 2 Thys van der Merwe, 13 Earl Bruintjies, Enrico Moses; C: April (2); P: April (2)

35 MONTAGU

T: 13 Jaco Joubert (2), 5 Angelo Rossouw; C: 12 Maxwell Klaasen

17 HRM
2017-05-20 PUNT

Penalty try

7 PW BOTHA

35 PNT
2017-05-20 ROBERTSON

T: 14 Cheslin Arendse, 13 Runé Lucas, 5 Pierre-Albert van der Merwe, 6 Niel Mulder, 7 David du Preez, penalty try; C: Arendse (5); P: Arendse (2)

48 BONNIEVALE

T: 14 Jukadian Kleinveldt, 15 Daniel Padiachy; C: 10 Sylvester Taylor (2); P: Taylor

17 ROB
2017-05-20 MONUMENT PARK

T: 10 Sibusiso Mhlom

5 DF MALAN

T: 15 Tasriq Mynhardt, 2 Daniël Wesson, 11 Jonty Witbooi; C: 9 Dylon Senger (3); P: Senger (3)

30 MPK
2017-05-20 KASSELSVLEI

13 BELLVILLE SOUTH

T: 13 Rosco Davis (3), 8 Jaydin Adonis; C: 10 Rosco Syster (2); P: Syster

27 KSV
2017-05-20 PORTERVILLE

T: 3 Marnus Kirsten

5 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 12 Chadd Fortuin (2), 9 Carl Andrew Heins; C: 10 JP Viviers (2); P: Viviers (2)

25 PVL
2017-05-20 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

20 PAREL VALLEI

T: 9 Ginio Meiring, 1 Josh Groenewald, 10 Jason Oliemans; C: Oliemans

17 HHH
2017-05-20 RONDEBOSCH

T: 1 Seth Christian; C: 10 Robbie Davis

7 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 5 Cornell Kotze (3), 8 Francke Horn (2), 15 Thakir Abrahams (2), 7 Evan Roos, 9 JG de Bruin, 11 Sabri Jacobs, 13 Divan Enslin; C: 10 Abner van Reenen (9)

73 RBH
2017-05-20 STRAND

T: 14 Tonie Potgieter (2), 7 Philip de Bruyn, 9 Hugan Engelbrecht, 11 Gershwin September; C: 10 JJ Stover (5)

35 MILNERTON

11 STR
2017-05-20 DURBANVILLE

T: 13 Juanré de Klerk, 15 Diagho Miggel; C: 9 Mondrey Titus (2)

14 BISHOPS

T: 2 Ghaalib Kenny (4), 9 Ross Goodwin (2), 23 Reece Meyer (2), 4 Aidan Neill, 5 Tim Sharples, 15 James Ipser, 19 Nathan Maimba; C: Ipser (6)

72 DBV
2017-05-20 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 2 Curtley Jacobs (2), 1 Storm Hanekom, 6 Shalton Cobern, 10 Phillip Koegelenberg, 15 Jared Manus; C: Koegelenberg (3); P: Koegelenberg (3)

45 SWARTLAND

T: 2 JP Groenewaldt, 15 Ethan Diston; C: Diston (2); P: Diston

17 CHH
2017-05-20 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 2 Dean Britz (2), 6 Allister Miggels (2), 14 Cornrin-Leigh Adams (2), 4 Joshua Margerison, 10 Shane Buys, 22 Clyde September; C: 15 Byron Esau (3), 13 Jowin Pieterse

53 MONTANA

T: 3 Lyndon Veldtsman; C: 10 Romark Zekoe

7 LHH
2017-05-20 PAARL GYM

T: 2 Chris Rossouw (2), 8 Henco Martins, 11 Janke du Toit, 3 Adriaan Staples; C: 10 Ruben Scholtz (3)

31 OAKDALE

T: 10 Clyde Lewis (2), 14 Marcel Neethling, 1 Dian Bleuler; DG : 15 Pietie Uys; C: Uys (2)

27 PGY
2017-05-20 OVERBERG

T: 5 Renaldo Matthee (2), 15 Lee-Hano Swartz (2), 9 Jaco Conradie, 8 Keegan van Aarde, 10 Junior Spanellis, 13 Duwayne Sauls, 14 Justin Arendse; C: Spanellis (7); P: Spanellis

62 SWELLENDAM

5 OVB
2017-05-20 HUGENOTE

T: 2 Chadlin Jones, 13 Jurick Lewis, 3 Neil van Wyk, 4 Thomas Linnegar, 14 Franco Hendricks, 7 Michael Goodall, 5 Cornwill Fritz; C: 13 Jaymian Steyn (4); P: Steyn

46 OUDTSHOORN

T: 11 Janno Badenhorst, 15 Jaylen Pretorius

10 HUG
2017-05-20 LABORI

T: 14 Jeandré Olivier (2); C: 10 Carlton Theunissen; P: Theunissen (3)

21 BREDASDORP

T: 8 Phillip Kuhn, 10 Wilbur Opperman, 12 Thinus van Zyl; C: van Zyl

17 LAB
2017-05-20 SOMERSET COLLEGE

T: 9 Clive Nicholle, 11 Joshua Lim; C: 13 Jared Brown (2)

14 EDGEMEAD

5 SMC
2017-05-20 JAN VAN RIEBEECK

7 PIKETBERG

T: 15 Burdty Joubert, 23 Cyall Koordom, 8 Brietonne Turner; C: 10 Pierre Mouton (2); P: Mouton (2)

25 JVR
2017-05-18 CLANWILLIAM SECONDARY

13 VREDENDAL

T: 5 Gawie du Plessis (2), 7 Adri Martin, 4 Gideon Toua, 3 Etienne Dreyer, 8 Dewald Snyman; C: du Plessis, 10 Brandon Nortje

34 CWS
2017-05-17 YORK

T: 13 Josua Alaart, 4 Dylan Hemphill; C: 10 Shaun Adidwa (2)

14 GROOT BRAK

26 YRK
2017-05-17 NEW ORLEANS

28 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 11 Shane King, 23 Clayton Gordon; C: 10 Mark van Graan; P: Gordon (2)

18 NOR
2017-05-17 PACALTSDORP

17 KNYSNA

T: 15 Lorihano Wagenaar, 4 Kurt Prinsloo

10 PCD
2017-05-17 GROENBERG

T: 11 Joshua Steenberg (2), 13 Marshall Schroeder (2), 1 Leighton Lewis, 7 Rujaid Jaarsen; C: 15 Chantin Jonas (4)

38 DE RUST FUTURA

8 GBG
2017-05-17 STELLENBOSCH

T: 13 Rudo Pretorius, 7 Jarred Jordaan, 1 Chris Groenewaldt, 9 Melkeano Davids, penalty try; C: Davids (3)

33 GROENDAL

17 SBH
2017-05-16 WELLINGTON SECONDARY

12 LABORI

T: 14 Jeandré Olivier (3), 3 JP van der Merwe; P: 10 Carlton Theunissen

23 WTS
2017-05-16 BONNIEVALE

T: 9 François Geldenhuys, 15 Daniel Padiachy, 13 Angelico Herder; C: 10 Sylvester Taylor; P: Taylor (2)

23 MONTAGU

T: 15 Seravon Jooste (2), 8 Keenan Opperman, 1 Jean-Pierre Jooste, 14 Damian Jacobus, 6 Janco van der Westhuizen; C: 12 Maxwell Klaasen (3)

36 BNV
2017-05-13 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 13 Sebastian de Klerk, 2 Tiaan Drotskie; P: 10 Darren Hendricks, 14 Duren Hoffman

16 FRAMESBY

T: 15 Lindsay Potgieter, 11 Grayson Ditlow; P: 10 Riaan van Rensburg (3)

19 BLB
2017-05-13 OVERBERG

T: 8 Curtleigh Tobias (3), 12 Albert Augustyn (2), 5 Renaldo Matthee, 15 Lee-Hano Swartz; C: 10 Junior Spanellis (7); P: Spanellis

52 BREDASDORP

0 OVB
2017-05-13 DE VILLIERS GRAAFF

5 LABORI

T: 1 JC Colombo (2), 2 Zeke Adams, 7 Eben Brand, 11 Delarno Machinini, 13 Morné Bester, 14 Jeandré Olivier; C: 10 Carlton Theunissen (7)

49 DVG
2017-05-13 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 6 Shalton Cobern, 8 Zinzan Willemse, 11 Ruhaan Pietersen, 13 Jared Manus; C: 10 Phillip Koegelenberg (3)

26 STRAND

T: 6 Joshua Kloosman, 15 Richardt Wessels; C: Wessels

12 CHH
2017-05-13 HTS DROSTDY

T: 4 Bron-Lee Mouries (2), 11 Adrian Maans, 20 Louwrens du Toit; C: 15 Cohen Jasper (3); P: Jasper (2)

32 BISHOPS

T: 13 George Spencer (2), 2 Ghaalib Kenny, 11 Ross Goodwin; C: 15 James Ipser (3)

26 HTD
2017-05-13 RONDEBOSCH

T: 5 Jonny Murray, 13 Zaka Sallie, 3 Seth Christian, 14 Oli Daffarn, 2 Suhaib Ajmoodien, 15 Greg Roberts; C: 10 Robbie Davis (3); P: Davis

39 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 13 Xavier Adams (2), 3 Martiens Kotze, 12 Dan Aspeling; C: Aspeling (4); P: Aspeling (2)

34 RBH
2017-05-13 SACS

T: 14 Aaron Zeederberg, 13 Jordy Hop, 4 Jean Minnaar; C: 15 Michael Abrahams (3); P: Abrahams

24 PAUL ROOS

T: 11 Remy Engelbrecht (2), 10 Juan Mostert, 5 Breyten Maritz; C: 15 Colia Louis (3); P: Louis

29 SCS
2017-05-13 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 13 Brady Palm, 12 Nico van der Westhuizen, 4 Franco Erasmus; C: 15 Chrisholm September (2)

19 TYGERBERG RFC

19 TYG
2017-05-13 DF MALAN

T: 2 Daniël Wesson, 6 Ruben van Tonder, 12 Tiann de Klerk; C: 9 Dylon Senger (3); P: Senger

24 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 15 Giovanni November; C: 10 Austin Prins

7 DFM
2017-05-13 DE KUILEN

0 SWARTLAND

T: 14 Breyton Henkeman, 12 Sam Walters, 13 Raqim Titus, 7 Boeta van Reenen; C: 15 Ethan Diston (4)

28 DEK
2017-05-13 PAREL VALLEI

T: 10 Jason Oliemans, 14 Gethin Joseph; C: Oliemans (2); P: Oliemans (3)

23 HERMANUS

T: 10 Lionel April, 9 Aphelele Madaka, 14 Josh Engelbrecht; C: April (3); P: April (3)

30 PVI
2017-05-13 HUGENOTE

T: 9 Brent Manuel (2), 13 Jaydan Fransman, 5 Cornwill Fritz; C: 12 Jaymian Steyn (2); P: Steyn (2)

30 WORCESTER GYM

T: 15 Vegan Carolus, 23 Gurswin Wehr; C: Carolus, Wehr

14 HUG
2017-05-13 DIRKIE UYS

T: 12 Byron Lewis, 9 Deon-Thys Smit, 1 Hanno Mostert; C: 10 Justin Otto (2)

19 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 9 Carl Andrew Heins (2), 10 JP Viviers (2), 12 Chadd Fortuin, 8 Marco Griebenauw, 14 Adio Strauss, 15 Jaco de Villiers; C: Viviers (6); P: Viviers

55 DUY
2017-05-13 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 15 Curt-Lee Klaasen (2), 13 Ralthon du Toit, 10 Alberto Damon, 2 Keano McQuire, 3 Maxwell Mentoor, 5 Jadian Strydom; C: 12 Lucian Berendse (3), Damon

43 PIKETBERG

T: 11 Alex Ratilainen; P: 10 Pierre Mouton

8 WBK
2017-05-13 DURBANVILLE

T: 10 Jean Aucamp, 15 John Mentoor, 20 Diagho Miggel; C: 9 Mondrey Titus

17 BRACKENFELL

T: 14 Justin Greeff (2), 9 Keegan Joubert, 3 Ronan Witten, 13 Gerhard Swanepoel, 8 Sean-D van Binsbergen, 11 Marcqiewn Titus, 10 Quan Eymann, 15 Raven Smith, 23 Waylin Booysen, 20 Wickus Strydom, 2 Jean-Luke Human, 4 Jean-Louis de Lange; DG : Eymann; C: Booysen (4), Eymann (3), Smith

84 DBV
2017-05-13 STELLENBOSCH

T: 14 Rodwin September (2), 15 Khaalid Fredericks (2), 1 Chris Groenewaldt, 12 Rudo Pretorius; C: 9 Melkeano Davids (4); P: Davids

41 JAN VAN RIEBEECK

19 SBH
2017-05-13 GREY COLLEGE

31 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 2 Wilhelm Barnard (2), 10 Abner van Reenen (2), 11 Luca Ferreira, 8 Francke Horn, 15 Thakir Abrahams, 12 le Roux Malan; C: van Reenen (3)

46 GCL
2017-05-13 STELLENBERG

T: 14 Angelo Davids (2), 10 Nivan Petersen (2), 12 Corné van Romburgh, 2 Josh Muller; C: Petersen (5); P: Petersen

43 OUTENIQUA

T: 11 Aylen Schabort (2), 12 Emilio Otto, 8 Ruben Coetzee, 10 James-Henry Mollentze; C: Mollentze (5); P: Mollentze

38 SBG
2017-05-13 FAIRMONT

47 SOMERSET COLLEGE

T: 2 Michael Dooge (2); C: 15 Nazar Hendricks (2)

14 FMT
2017-05-13 PUNT

T: 13 Fagan Terblanche, 8 Joshua Hermanus, 6 Sidney Volkwyn, 14 Brintley Theys; C: 10 AD Mondo (3)

26 HTS DANIEL PIENAAR

52 PNT
2017-05-13 PORTERVILLE

T: 8 Adriaan Haasbroek, 3 Jacques-Lynn Josephus, 4 Damian Isaacs, 10 Denzil Douries; C: Douries (2)

24 HOPEFIELD

T: 9 Gregan Papier, 10 Eben van Wyk, 11 Neil Lochner; C: Papier (3); P: Papier (4)

33 PVL
2017-05-13 WYNBERG

T: 2 Jason Alexander (2), 1 Luthando Woji, 9 Dylan Munro; C: 10 Di Livio van Wyk (2); P: van Wyk (2)

30 GREY HIGH

40 WYN
2017-05-13 MONUMENT PARK

T: 1 Dylan Kotze; C: 10 Sibusiso Mhlom; P: Mhlom

10 PRIMROSE RFC

22 MPK
2017-05-13 MONTAGU

T: 13 Jaco Joubert, 8 Keenan Opperman, 15 Seravon Jooste; C: 12 Maxwell Klaasen (2); P: Klaasen

22 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

0 MTG
2017-05-13 VREDENBURG

T: 2 Gideon de Beer, 8 Ashwin February, 22 Justin Claassen; C: 10 Jayson Dyers (2)

19 WESTON

T: 11 Garth Goliath, 6 Anthonio Vaughan; C: 12 Garth Cleophas (2)

14 VBG
2017-05-13 MONTANA

T: 4 William Higgs; C: 13 Romark Zekoe; P: Zekoe

10 ROBERTSON

T: 13 Runé Lucas (2), 11 Cheslin Arendse (2), 7 Jordan Williams, 8 David du Preez, 9 Buron Kleynhans, 12 Juan Schreuder, 2 Carlo van Dyk; C: Arendse (3); P: Arendse

54 MTN
2017-05-13 OUDTSHOORN

T: 13 Tiaan Fourie (2), 10 Keano Claassen (2), 8 Steffan Schoeman, 11 Janno Badenhorst; C: 15 Jaylen Pretorius (3)

36 LANGENHOVEN GYM

T: 13 Bradford Hendricks, 4 Riekert du Toit, 1 GW Lund; C: 9 PJ Sauls (3)

21 OHH
2017-05-13 WOODRIDGE

38 YORK

T: 8 Sibusiso Vilani (2), 13 Josua Alaart; C: 10 Duren Joseph, 15 Sean Muller

19 WRG
2017-05-13 FISH HOEK

0 BELLVILLE SOUTH

T: 11 Keegan Williams, 12 Regan Baron, 13 Rosco Davis; C: Davis

17 FHK
2017-05-10 LUTZVILLE

P: 10 Charlton Stevens (4)

12 VREDENDAL

T: 12 PJ Boltman

5 LTZ
2017-05-10 HERMANUS

T: 14 Giano Simes, 15 Layton Rudolph, 8 J'hanco Botha, 11 Josh Engelbrecht, 19 Nielen Gertse; C: 10 Lionel April (4); P: April (3)

42 GROENBERG

T: 15 Chantin Jonas (3), 22 Cee-Jay Swarts; C: Jonas (3)

26 HRM
2017-05-10 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 7 Shane Lekay (2), 3 Auden Neff, 11 Dylan Davidse, 10 Dyllyn Williams; C: Williams (4)

33 GROENDAL

5 KNB
2017-05-10 STELLENBOSCH

T: 15 Chaldwin Ortell (2), 21 Rudo Pretorius (2), 2 Chris Groenewaldt, 11 Pieter van Helsdingen, 14 Melcomb Wanza; C: 9 Melkeano Davids (6)

47 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 11 Quade Macapella, 13 Charlton Lackay, 12 Shane King, 22 Emilio Bassick; C: 10 Elviso Davids (2)

24 SBH
2017-05-09 YORK

T: 8 Marley Ford (2); C: 15 Sean Muller; P: Muller

15 PARKDENE

12 YRK
2017-05-06 PAARL GYM

T: 14 Stravino Jacobs (2), 4 Adriaan Ludick, 15 Muller du Plessis, 7 Corné Uys, 2 Chris Rossouw, 8 Henco Martins; C: 10 Daniël Beukes (4)

43 RONDEBOSCH

T: 18 Jonny Murray, 13 Zaka Sallie, 10 Robbie Davis; C: 15 Hugo Minnaar (3)

21 PGY
2017-05-06 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 14 Eulme Norman (2), 10 Phillip Koegelenberg (2), 12 André Jacobs; C: Koegelenberg (3); P: Koegelenberg (2)

37 OVERBERG

T: 11 Stanton Lewies, 19 Sergio Maloy; C: 10 Junior Spanellis (2); P: Spanellis

17 CHH
2017-05-06 LABORI

T: 13 Morné Bester,14 Jeandré Olivier; C: 10 Calton Theunissen; P: Theunissen

15 PORTERVILLE

T: 8 Adriaan Haasbroek (2), 10 Denzil Douries (2), 7 Rossouw Burger, 13 Kenwill Douries, 12 Dylan Young; C: Denzil Douries (5); P: Denzil Douries

48 LAB
2017-05-06 GROENBERG

T: 15 Chantin Jonas, 6 John Visagie; C: Jonas (2); P: Jonas

17 NEW ORLEANS

0 GBG
2017-05-06 DF MALAN

T: 15 Tasriq Mynhardt; P: 10 Heinrich van der Watt (2), 9 Dylon Senger (2)

17 STRAND

T: 1 Rheino van Schalkwyk; C: 10 JJ Stover

7 DFM
2017-05-06 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 14 Duren Hoffman (4), 13 François du Toit (2), 11 Erik Lambrecht, 8 Hendro Meyer, 5 Schalk Bezuidenhout, 10 Darren Hendricks; C: Hendricks (7)

64 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 7 JW Loubser, 4 Xavier Haupt; C: 12 Dan Aspeling; P: Aspeling

15 BLB
2017-05-06 DE KUILEN

T: 9 Gregan Lottering; P: 12 Corné Thiart

8 BRACKENFELL

T: 8 Sean-D van Binsbergen (2), 15 Raven Smith, 10 Waylin Booysen, 5 Jean-Pierre Vorster, 4 George Olivier, 2 Jean-Luke Human; C: Smith (5)

45 DEK
2017-05-06 PIKETBERG

T: 12 Nicki van der Westhuizen; C: 10 Pierre Mouton; P: Mouton

10 VREDENDAL

T: 12 PJ Boltman

5 PIK
2017-05-06 BONNIEVALE

T: 14 Jukadian Kleinveldt (2), 5 Laurent Swartz, 9 François Geldenhuys; C: 10 Sylvester Taylor (2)

24 MONTANA

0 BNV
2017-05-06 VREDENBURG

T: 4 Renso van den Berg, 7 Leano Haupt; C: 10 Jayson Dyers (2); P: Dyers

17 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 9 Bradley Daniels, 1 Edwin Samuels; C: 10 Austin Prins

12 VBG
2017-05-06 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 15 Alessandro Dirk (2), 12 Nico van der Westhuizen (2), 8 Edja de Meyer (2), 13 John-Henry Pienaar, 3 Rayden Phillips, 2 Illian Croucamp, 14 Keenan Fortuin; C: Dirk (2), 23 Chrisholm September

56 MONUMENT PARK

T: 19 Franco Kalonji; C: 10 Sibusiso Mhlom; P: Mhlom

10 TYG
2017-05-06 PAREL VALLEI

T: 9 Ginio Meiring, 12 Sheldon Janse van Rensburg, 13 Julio Gous; C: 10 Jason Oliemans; P: 15 Gion de Beer

20 MILNERTON

14 PVI
2017-05-06 HOPEFIELD

T: 12 Revaldo Strauss, 11 Niel Lochner, 3 DJ Louw, 9 Gregan Papier, 2 Jodan Williams, 8 Markus Snyman, 7 Junior van der Merwe; C: Papier (6); P: Papier

50 DIRKIE UYS

T: 13 Darren Arendse, 10 Byron Lewis; C: 15 Justin Otto (2)

14 HPF
2017-05-06 BISHOPS

T: 11 Ross Goodwin (2), 2 Ghaalib Kenny, 12 Matt du Plessis; C: 9 William Rose (2)

24 SACS

T: 2 Anathi Kalipa, 6 Sujai Ikemefuna, 18 Nishen Naidoo; C: 15 Michael Abrahams (3); P: 9 Lucky Dlepu

24 BIS
2017-05-06 ROBERTSON

T: 6 Niel Mulder (2), 2 Carlo van Dyk, 15 Luan Nolan, 14 Bradley van As; C: 11 Cheslin Arendse (2)

29 BREDASDORP

T: 6 Thinus van Zyl; P: van Zyl

8 ROB
2017-05-06 HERMANUS

T: 15 Lathen Rudolph (2), 13 Earl Bruintjies (2), 6 Jared Wilson, 8 J'hanco Botha; C: 10 Lionel April (3); P: April (2)

42 SWARTLAND

T: 15 Ethan Diston, 10 Ryle Daniels, 8 Dawson Humphreys; C: Diston (2)

19 HRM
2017-05-06 WESTON

18 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 14 Zandré Molligan, 15 Curt-Lee Klaasen; C: 10 Alberto Damon (2); P: Damon

17 WTN
2017-05-06 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 15 Abner van Reenen (3), 11 le Roux Malan (2), 8 Francke Horn, 2 Wilhelm Barnard, 7 Evan Roos, 5 Pierre Pretorius, 13 Noegh Hayward, 9 JG de Bruin; C: van Reenen (4), Hayward, 10 Seon Mouton

67 WYNBERG

T: 8 Cameron Bowes (2), 5 Liam Lotz; C: 15 David Botha (2); P: Botha (2)

25 HJS
2017-05-06 GREY HIGH

22 PAUL ROOS

T: 14 Regan van der Westhuizen, 12 Rufus Dercksen, 11 Remy Engelbrecht; C: 15 Colia Louis; P: Louis

20 GHS
2017-05-06 WORCESTER GYM

T: 12 Lundi Msenge; C: 15 Gurswin Wehr

7 HTS DROSTDY

T: 4 Bron-Lee Mouries (2), 13 Christie Grobbelaar, 14 Keanu Mong, 5 Heinrich Naudé, 3 Andries de Kock, 12 Berto le Roux; C: 15 Cohen Jasper (6)

47 WGY
2017-05-06 MALIBU

31 SOMERSET COLLEGE

T: 1 Jack Linney (2), 12 Crew Freemantle; C: 15 Nazar Hendricks (3)

21 MLB
2017-05-06 BELLVILLE SOUTH

T: 12 Regan Baron, 7 Keanu van Vuuren, 13 Rosco Davis; C: 10 Rosco Syster

17 PRIMROSE RFC

13 BSH
2017-05-06 DURBANVILLE

T: 10 Jean Aucamp (2), 12 Diagho Miggel, 13 Juanré de Klerk, 15 John Mentoor; C: 9 Mondrey Titus (3)

31 HUGENOTE

T: 15 Kimo Davids, 10 Jurick Lewis, 19 Michael Goodall; C: 12 Jaymian Steyn (2); P: Steyn

22 DBV
2017-05-06 MONTAGU

T: 8 Keenan Opperman, 1 Jean-Pierre Jooste, 15 Seravon Jooste; C: 12 Maxwell Klaasen (3); P: Klaasen

24 STELLENBOSCH

T: 13 Hanreco van Zyl, 15 Chaldwin Ortell; C: 9 Melkeano Davids

12 MTG
2017-05-04 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 13 Thristian Noemdoe, 9 Carl Andrew Heins; C: 10 JP Viviers; P: Viviers (5)

27 WINDHOEK HIGH

31 AGY
2017-05-03 GEORGE

21 YORK

T: 7 Marley Ford; C: 10 Duran Joseph

7 GEO
2017-05-03 LUTZVILLE

T: 6 Gerlo Truter, 14 Jeffrey Makatees, 12 Teigh-Jay Mannel; C: 10 Charlton Stevens; P: Stevens

22 CLANWILLIAM SECONDARY

7 LTZ
2017-05-03 LABORI

T: 2 JC Schoeman; C: 10 Carlton Theunissen; P: Theunissen

10 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 6 Shane Lekay; C: 10 Dyllyn Williams

7 LAB
2017-05-03 BERGRIVIER

21 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 12 Keanu Martin, 11 Quade Macapella; C: Martin

12 BRV
2017-05-03 STELLENBOSCH

T: 2 Chris Groenewaldt, 11 Pieter van Helsdingen; C: 9 Melkeano Davids

12 NEW ORLEANS

18 SBH
2017-05-03 BREDASDORP

T: 8 Thinus van Zyl, 22 Nathan Lourens

10 EMIL WEDER

T: 9 Renaldo Viljoen (2); C: Viljoen; P: Viljoen, 11 Rodwin Abrahams

18 BDD
2017-05-03 MONTAGU

T: 12 Maxwell Klaasen (2), 8 Keenan Opperman (2), 15 Seravon Jooste (2), 5 Angelo Rossouw, 13 Jaco Joubert; C: Klaasen (6); P: Klaasen

55 SWELLENDAM

7 MTG
2017-05-02 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 13 Jowin Pieterse (2), 14 Clyde September, 2 Dean Britz, 6 Allister Miggels, 11 Brendon Marais, 3 Wessel Cronje; C: 10 Byron Esau (2)

39 KANNALAND

0 LHH
2017-05-01 RONDEBOSCH

T: 20 Cal Smid (2), 23 DJ Falconer, 21 van der Bijl Blake, 22 Robbie Davis; C: 10 Hugo Minnaar (2); P: Minnaar

32 HUGENOTE

T: 11 Franco Hendricks (2), 14 Joshua Everts, penalty try; C: 12 Jaymian Steyn (3); P: Steyn (2)

34 WRF
2017-05-01 DF MALAN

T: 11 Jonty Witbooi, 5 Jean-Pierre Luise; DG: 10 Heinrich van der Watt; C: van der Watt; P: van der Watt (3)

24 SWARTLAND

T: 10 Ryle Daniels (2), 2 JP Groenewaldt, 14 Breyton Henkeman

20 WRF
2017-05-01 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 11 Dillon Ekland; P: 12 Aubrey Coetzee

8 KES

T: 11 Tyler Hayward; C: 15 Kennedy Mpeku; P: Mpeku (3)

16 WRF
2017-05-01 DURBANVILLE

T: 12 Jean Aucamp (2), 13 Juanré de Klerk; C: 9 Mondrey Titus

17 WINDHOEK HIGH

T: 8 Oderich Mouton (2), 2 Gerhard Thirion, 3 Chris Swanepoel, 19 Christiaan Henning, 6 Ruan Scheiber; C: 15 Delron Brand (4); P: Brand

41 WRF
2017-05-01 WYNBERG

T: 8 Cameron Bowes (2), 10 Di Livio van Wyk, 2 Jason Alexander, 11 Siya Nombakuse; C: 15 David Botha (3)

31 LYDENBURG

T: 6 Diaan Breytenbach; C: 15 Tristan Badenhorst; P: Badenhorst

10 WRF
2017-05-01 PAREL VALLEI

T: 12 Sheldon Janse van Rensburg; C: 10 Jason Oliemans

7 UPINGTON

T: 7 Venter Scholtz, 3 Phillip Marais, 10 Iwan Lombard; C: Lombard (2); P: Lombard

22 WRF
2017-05-01 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 15 John-Henry Pienaar (2), 3 Rayden Phillips (2), 9 Chrisholm September (2), 8 Edja de Meyer, 12 Nico van der Westhuizen, 7 Ruhan Holsthauzen, 23 Keenan Fortuin, 1 Marco van Wielligh, 11 Viehan Meyer; C: 10 Alessandro Dirk (10), September

82 LANGA DEVELOPMENT XV

0 WRF
2017-05-01 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 4 Cornell Kotze, 15 Abner van Reenen, 21 JG de Bruin; C: van Reenen (3); P: van Reenen (3)

30 GLENWOOD

12 WKW
2017-05-01 MONUMENT

22 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 11 Erik Lambrecht, 10 Darren Hendricks, 9 Gavin Mills; C: Hendricks (3); P: Hendricks

24 WKW
2017-05-01 WATERKLOOF

38 PAUL ROOS

T: 15 Colia Louis, 9 Gerado Jaars, 17 Alexander Mbete; C: Louis (2); P: Louis (2)

25 WKW
2017-05-01 HTS MIDDELBURG

21 STELLENBERG

T: 8 André Hanekom, 9 Jacques van Biljon, 10 Nivan Petersen, 14 Angelo Davids; C: Petersen (4); P: Petersen

31 WKW
2017-05-01 GREY COLLEGE

31 PAARL GYM

T: 2 Chris Rossouw, 5 Ryno Beukes, 7 Corné Uys; C: 10 Daniël Beukes (2)

19 WKW
2017-05-01 AFFIES

34 OUTENIQUA

0 WKW
2017-05-01 GARSFONTEIN

19 OAKDALE

T: 11 Janco Klinck (2), 6 Hanno Heunis, 13 Luke Hertz, 1 Dian Bleuler, 8 Hannes Gous; C: 15 Pietie Uys (5)

40 WKW
2017-05-01 DE KUILEN

P: 12 Corné Thiart (3)

9 JIM FOUCHÉ

15 KTO
2017-05-01 LANGENHOVEN GYM

T: 12 Bennie Stemmet (2), 13 Bradford Hendricks; C: 9 PJ Sauls (3); P: Sauls (2)

27 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 7 Nathan Solomons, 21 Lucian Berendse, 11 Zandré Molligan, 19 Jason Sass; C: 10 Alberto Damon (2), Molligan

26 KTO
2017-05-01 WORCESTER GYM

T: 14 Martin Phillips, 16 Divan Noble; C: 15 Gurswin Wehr (2); P: Wehr

17 OOS-MOOT

33 KTO
2017-05-01 OUDTSHOORN

T: 14 Cole Louw

5 MARLOW

46 KTO
2017-05-01 BRACKENFELL

T: 15 Raven Smith (2), 10 Quan Eymann, 11 Marcqiewn Titus; C: Smith (2), 13 Waylin Booysen; P: Smith

29 MENLOPARK

31 KTO
2017-04-29 DF MALAN

T: 2 Daniël Wesson, 5 Jean-Pierre Luise; C: 10 Heinrich van der Watt (2); P: van der Watt

17 UPINGTON

T: 13 Devan Walters; C: 10 Iwan Lombard; P: Lombard

10 WRF
2017-04-29 HUGENOTE

T: 13 Jayden Fransman, 21 Brent Manuel; C: 12 Jaymian Steyn; P: Steyn

15 PAREL VALLEI

T: 7 Willem Smit, 13 Julio Gous; C: 10 Jason Oliemans

12 WRF
2017-04-29 DURBANVILLE

T: 12 Dennian du Toit (2), 15 John Mentoor (2), 11 Cole Fisher (2), 14 Hugo Tredoux, 22 Mondrey Titus, 21 Jean Aucamp; C: Titus (3), 13 Juanré de Klerk (2)

55 LYDENBURG

T: 9 Jason Oosthuizen, 14 Duncan van der Walt, 2 Johann Reyneke, 21 Vian Grace; C: 15 Tristan Badenhorst

22 WRF
2017-04-29 SACS

T: 23 Zolani Masembathe (2), 15 Michael Abrahams, 17 Sujai Ikemefuna, 12 Chad van der Loo, 2 Anathi Kalipa, 1 Ethan Burger; C: 13 Jordy Hop (2), Abrahams (5)

49 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 12 Dan Aspeling, 9 Ruaan van Schalkwyk; C: Aspeling

12 WRF
2017-04-29 BISHOPS

T: 13 George Spencer, 7 Justin Muller; C: 15 James Ipser (2)

14 KES

T: 13 Leon Mpeku, 15 Kennedy Mpeku, 14 Cade Robertson, 1 Jason Cloete; C: Kennedy Mpeku (3); P: Kennedy Mpeku (3)

35 WRF
2017-04-29 RONDEBOSCH

T: 14 DJ Falconer (3), 8 Cal Smid, 11 Ethan Seymour, 23 Jaco Barnard; C: 10 Hugo Minnaar (5)

40 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 7 Tiaan de Witt, 22 Keenan Fortuin; C: 15 Alessandro Dirk

12 WRF
2017-04-29 WYNBERG

T: 8 Cameron Bowes, 10 Di Livio van Wyk, 9 Matthew Doyle, 14 Siya Nombakuse, 7 Inga Halu, 23 Nathan Moore; C: 15 David Botha (3), van Wyk (3); P: van Wyk

45 WINDHOEK HIGH

T: 8 Oderich Mouton (2), 13 Elmarco Beukes, 23 Donavelle Lebereki; C: 10 Delron Brand (3); P: Brand

29 WRF
2017-04-29 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 8 Francke Horn (2), 11 Thakir Abrahams, 9 Eric Myburgh, 13 Noegh Hayward; C: 10 Seon Mouton (3), 15 Abner van Reenen

33 SELBORNE COLLEGE

16 WKW
2017-04-29 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 7 Nathan Solomons (3), 17 Rejano Amerika; C: 10 Alberto Damon

22 DE KUILEN

T: 21 Cole Collins (2), 6 Keanu Johnston; C: 10 Ewald Fourie

17 KTO
2017-04-29 MONUMENT

32 OAKDALE

T: 20 Marcel Neethling; P: 12 Jay-Cee Nel

8 WKW
2017-04-29 HTS BELLVILLE

P: 10 Austin Prins

3 WESTON

8 FDF
2017-04-29 BELLVILLE SOUTH

T: 10 Rosco Syster (2), 8 Jaydin Adonis; C: Syster (3)

21 BERNADINO HEIGHTS

0 FDF
2017-04-29 WATERKLOOF

7 PAARL GYM

T: 2 Dederich Glas, 8 Henco Martin, 12 François Marais, 18 Adriaan Staples; C: 10 Ruben Scholtz (3)

26 WKW
2017-04-29 EG JANSEN

24 STELLENBERG

T: 14 Angelo Davids, 6 AJ Rossouw, 11 Roché Malan, 8 André Hanekom; C: 15 Ryan Brown (2)

24 WKW
2017-04-29 NOORD-KAAP

21 OUTENIQUA

T: 2 Johan Carstens, 6 Braam van Huysteen, 9 Sylvester Hassien; C: 10 James-Henry Mollentze (2); P: Mollentze (3)

28 WKW
2017-04-29 LANDBOUDAL

24 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 13 Thristian Noemdoe (2), 11 Chadd Fortuin (2), 9 Carl Andrew Heins, 10 JP Viviers, 23 Darren Jacobs, 8 Marco Griebenauw; C: Viviers (6); P: Viviers

55 LBD
2017-04-29 GREY COLLEGE

49 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 14 Luther McKay; P: 15 Duren Hoffman

8 WKW
2017-04-29 AFFIES

14 PAUL ROOS

T: 3 Hanru Jacobs, 14 Regan van der Westhuizen; C: 15 Colia Louis; P: Louis (2), 10 Juan Mostert

21 WKW
2017-04-29 LANGENHOVEN GYM

T: 19 Bennie Stemmet, 3 GW Lund; C: 9 PJ Sauls

12 JIM FOUCHÉ

71 KTO
2017-04-29 OUDTSHOORN

T: 3 Robin West, 12 Alexander Rossouw; C: 15 Jaylen Pretorius; P: Pretorius

15 WORCESTER GYM

T: 15 Gurswin Wehr; P: Wehr; C: 10 Vegan Carolus

10 KTO
2017-04-29 BRACKENFELL

T: 15 Waylin Booysen (3), 10 Quan Eymann (2), 13 Jade-Lee Andreas (2), 22 Raven Smith, 9 Wickus Strydom; C: Booysen (5), Eymann, Smith

59 BEN VORSTER

17 KTO
2017-04-29 JAN KRIEL

7 SOMERSET COLLEGE

T: 1 Jack Linney, 3 Christopher J'Arlette-Joy, 13 Jared Brown; C: 15 Nazar Hendricks; P: Brown

20 FDF
2017-04-27 HERMANUS

T: 2 Thys van der Merwe (2), 13 Earl Bruintjies (2), 3 Dehan Scheepers, 10 Lionel April, 12 Lloyd April, 6 Jared Wilson, 8 J'hanco Botha; C: Lionel April (7)

59 PUNT

T: 8 Joshua Hermanus, 17 Zander Becker, 6 Sidney Volkwyn; C: 15 AJ Mondo

17 HRM
2017-04-26 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 11 Shane King, 13 Charlton Lackay, 8 Adam Hendricks, 7 Enslin Goedeman; C: 15 Elviso Davids (3), 10 Mark van Graan; P: van Graan (2)

34 GROENDAL

15 DJF
2017-04-26 JAN VAN RIEBEECK

11 BREDASDORP

T: 6 Thinus van Zyl; C: 12 Daniël Wessels; P: Wessels

10 JVR
2017-04-25 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 11 Zandré Molligan, 1 Ronaldo Roems; C: 10 Alberto Damon (2); P: Damon

17 SWARTLAND

T: 2 JP Groenewaldt; C: 9 Loedolff Walters; P: Walters (2)

13 WBK
2017-04-25 KYLEMORE

14 LABORI

T: 1 JC Colombo (2), 2 JC Schoeman, 9 Dwayne Arendse, 12 Keenan Paul; C: 10 Carlton Theunissen (4); P: Theunissen (3)

42 KLM
2017-04-25 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 6 Shalton Cobern (2), 8 Zinzan Willemse, 14 Eulme Norman, 10 Phillip Koegelenberg; C: Koegelenberg (2), 9 Sheraldo Poole; P: Koegelenberg

34 PIKETBERG

P: 10 Pierre Mouton (2)

6 CHH
2017-04-25 BERGRIVIER

21 STELLENBOSCH

T: 11 Pieter van Helsdingen (2), 2 Chris Groenewaldt (2), 7 Jarred Jordaan; C: 9 Melkeano Davids (3)

31 BRV
2017-04-25 OVERBERG

T: 10 Junior Spanellis, 4 Heinrich Thompson, 15 Lee-Hano Swartz, 13 Reenen Moore; C: 9 Jan Kotze

22 SWARTBERG

10 OVB
2017-04-25 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 10 Byron Esau, 2 Dean Britz, 6 Allister Miggels; C: Esau (2); P: Esau (2)

25 KAIROS

5 LHH
2017-04-25 VREDENBURG

T: 15 Wilbur Prins (2), 12 Fredley Rayters, 9 CP Nunez, 11 Andries Bester; C: 10 Jayson Dyers (3), 13 Keanen van Wyk

33 VREDENDAL

P: 8 Gawie du Plessis

3 VBG
2017-04-25 GOUDINI

26 MONTANA

T: 2 Shakeel America, 15 Nathan van Dyk; C: 10 Romark Zekoe

12 GDN
2017-04-22 BISHOPS

T: 11 Ross Goodwin, 14 Murray Bruce, 15 James Ipser, 12 George Spencer; C: 9 William Rose (3); P: Rose

29 STELLENBERG

T: 14 Angelo Davids, 8 André Hanekom, 6 AJ Rossouw; C: 10 Nivan Petersen (2); P: Petersen (3)

28 BIS
2017-04-22 GROENBERG

T: 11 Joshua Steenberg (2), 10 Bradwill Frans, 14 Marshall Schroeder, 8 Alfonzo Uithaler, 5 Joey Sauls; C: Frans (5)

40 MONTANA

T: 9 Eugene Hendricks

5 BDW
2017-04-22 SWARTLAND

T: 6 Boeta van Reenen (2); C: 20 Loedolff Walters; P: 10 Ethan Diston

15 WORCESTER GYM

T: 12 Entinique Adams; C: 15 Gurswin Wehr; P: Wehr

10 SWD
2017-04-22 VREDENBURG

0 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 11 Rhuaan Pieters (2), 4 DJ de Klerk, 5 Coenie Burger, 6 JW Snyman, 7 Shalton Cobern, 8 Zinzan Willemse, 12 André Jacobs, 10 Phillip Koegelenberg; C: Koegelenberg (7); P: Koegelenberg

62 VBG
2017-04-22 PAUL ROOS

T: 9 Gerado Jaars, 13 Brendan Venter, 19 Ryno Niemand; C: 15 Colia Louis (2)

19 PAARL GYM

T: 2 Chris Rossouw (2), 4 Adriaan Ludick; C: 12 Ruben Scholtz; P: Scholtz

20 PRG
2017-04-22 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 7 Tiaan de Witt (3), 11 Heinrich Ferreira, 9 Thandile Hoyi, 10 Alessandro Dirk, 8 Edja de Meyer, 3 Rayden Phillips, 12 JC Smuts; C: Smuts (3), Dirk

53 HAMLETS RFC

19 TYG
2017-04-22 BELLVILLE SOUTH

T: 12 Regan Baron (3), 9 Devin Folding (3), 10 Rosco Syster (2), 12 Rosco Davis; C: Syster (4), Davis (3)

59 PRESIDENT

28 BSH
2017-04-22 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 14 Bionphy Nkanza, 11 Dean de Wet; C: 10 Austin Prins (2); P: Prins (2)

20 DE KUILEN

T: 13 Jonapher Spogter, 5 Braydon Maré, 14 Cole Collins, 8 Cameron Hansby; C: 13 Corné Thiart

22 HTB
2017-04-22 MONUMENT PARK

T: 8 Lance Marais, 9 Usher Olyn; C: 12 Branden Pretorius, 10 Sibusiso Mhlom; P: Pretorius

17 DURBANVILLE

T: 10 Jean Aucamp (2), 12 Dennian du Toit (2), 5 Dale Cronshey, 14 Hugo Tredoux; C: 9 Mondrey Titus (2), Aucamp; P: Aucamp

39 MPK
2017-04-22 PAREL VALLEI

T: 14 Muneer Khan; P: 10 Jason Oliemans (2)

11 DF MALAN

T: 15 Tasriq Mynhardt, 4 Juvan Coetzee; DG: 10 Heinrich van der Watt; C: van der Watt; P: van der Watt

18 PVI
2017-04-22 LABORI

T: 3 JP van der Merwe; C: 15 Carlton Theunissen; P: Theunissen (2)

13 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 7 Enslin Goedeman, 13 Charlton Lackay, 11 Shane King, 15 Elton Burger; C: 10 Mark van Graan

22 BDW
2017-04-22 BONNIEVALE

T: 14 Jukadian Kleinveldt, 9 François Geldenhuys, 10 Sylvester Taylor; C: Taylor

17 OVERBERG

T: 12 Albert Augustyn,15 Lee-Hano Swartz, 5 Renaldo Matthee; C: 10 Junior Spanellis; P: Spanellis

20 BDW
2017-04-22 SACS

T: 9 Lucky Dlepu, 2 Anathi Kalipa, 14 Ben Mazzullo; C: 13 Jordy Hop (2); P: Hop

22 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 3 Christiaan Olivier, 7 Hendro Meyer; C: 15 Duren Hoffman; P: Hoffman (2)

18 SCS
2017-04-22 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 15 Abner van Reenen (2), 8 Francke Horn (2), 13 Divan Enslin, 19 Evan Roos, 23 Sabri Jacobs; C: van Reenen (4), 10 Seon Mouton (2)

47 OUTENIQUA

T: 15 Darren Fortuin; C: 10 James-Henry Mollentze; P: Mollentze (3)

16 HJS
2017-04-22 VREDENDAL

T: 12 PJ Boltman (2), 9 Tiaan Cloete; C: 8 Gawie du Plessis (2); P: du Plessis

22 CALITZDORP

13 VDD
2017-04-22 OUDTSHOORN

T: 8 Steffan Schoeman (2), 3 Robin West, 10 Keano Claassen; C: 15 Jaylen Pretorius; P: Pretorius (2)

28 PEARSON

13 OHH
2017-04-22 OAKDALE

T: 7 JC Lourens; C: 15 Pietie Uys; P: Uys (2)

13 HTS DROSTDY

T: 6 CJ van Rensburg, 13 Christie Grobbelaar; C: 9 Romeo Eksteen; P: 15 Cohen Jasper (4)

24 OAK
2017-04-22 YORK

T: 10 Duren Joseph (2), 8 Sibusiso Vilani, 15 Sean Muller, 9 Matthew Stoffels; C: Joseph (3), Muller

33 ALEXANDER ROAD

15 YRK
2017-04-22 WYNBERG

T: 7 Inga Halu; C: 10 Di Livio van Wyk; P: van Wyk (2)

13 RONDEBOSCH

T: 14 Jordan Child, 2 Suhaib Ajmoodien, 23 Toyhaad Gabriels, 10 Hugo Minnaar, 12 Zaka Sallie; C: Minnaar (3); P: Minnaar

34 WYN
2017-04-22 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 12 Dan Aspeling (2); C: Aspeling (2); P: Aspeling (3)

23 STRAND

T: 14 Leonardo Freemantle; P: 15 Richardt Wessels (3)

14 BHD
2017-04-22 PIKETBERG

T: 11 Alex Ratilainen (2), 12 Nicki van der Westhuizen, 15 Burdty Joubert, 8 Brietonne Turner, 6 Angus Sifolo; C: 10 Pierre Mouton (4); P: Moutn

41 SWELLENDAM

13 BHD
2017-04-22 EBEN DÖNGES

12 DIRKIE UYS

T: 22 Byron Lewis (3), 8 Christiaan Hanekom, 13 Darren Arendse, 5 Reinhardt Erwee, 10 Justin Otto; C: Otto (6); P: Otto

50 BHD
2017-04-22 PORTERVILLE

T: 8 Adriaan Haasbroek (4), 13 Kenwill Douries, 14 Lee-Marvin Mouton, 11 Rudi Meyer, 10 Denzil Douries, 12 Dylan Young, 15 Raushin Jones, 2 Albert du Plessis; C: D.Douries (9)

73 NAMAQUALAND

0 BHD
2017-04-22 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

7 BRACKENFELL

T: 4 Jean-Louis de Lange (2), 14 Justin Greeff (2), 12 Jade-Lee Andreas, 7 Johan Mundey, 8 Sean-D van Binsbergen, 10 Quan Eymann, 9 Keegan Joubert, 3 Ronan Witten, 11 Marcqiewn Titus; C: 15 Waylin Booysen (6), Eymann (2)

71 HHH
2017-04-22 NEW ORLEANS

31 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 10 JP Viviers, 7 Ricus Faul, 15 Jaco de Villiers, 8 Marco Griebenauw; C: Viviers (3)

26 BDW
2017-04-22 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 2 Jayden Hanekom, 11 Dylan Davidse, 7 Shane Lekay; C: 10 Dyllyn Williams; P: Williams (2)

23 STELLENBOSCH

T: 11 Pieter van Helsdingen (2), 15 Chaldwin Ortell, 2 Chris Groenewaldt, 9 Melkeano Davids; C : Davids (4)

33 BDW
2017-04-22 ESSELENPARK

5 BREDASDORP

T: 7 Freddie Els, 9 Kosie de Villiers, 3 Marvin Jaars; P: 12 Daniël Wessels

18 BDW
2017-04-22 HOPEFIELD

T: 12 Revaldo Strauss (3), 14 Jaydee Scholtz (2), 13 Wiehan le Roux (2), 9 Gregan Papier (2), 6 Tanner Fourie, 5 Robbie Cockrell, 10 Eben van Wyk; C: Papier (11)

82 JAN VAN RIEBEECK

0 HPF
2017-04-22 NICO MALAN

27 LANGENHOVEN GYM

T: 10 Jorrel Arries, 13 Bradford Hendricks, 14 Prinshane Carolus; C: Carolus (2)

19 NML
2017-04-22 LUTZVILLE

T: 8 Handré Rupping, 12 Teigh-Jay Mannel, 7 Kyle Adams; C: 10 Jesse Boks (2)

19 CLANWILLIAM SECONDARY

0 BDW
2017-04-22 LANGEBERG

5 HERMANUS

T: 6 Jared Wilson (3), 1 Enrico Luiz, 12 Lloyd April; C: 13 Johann Krog (2)

29 BDW
2017-04-22 PUNT

T: 6 Sidney Volkwyn, 13 Fagan Terblanche, 3 Armando Wienand, 12 Renaldo Adams, 9 André Kruger

25 SEAVUNA

8 PNT
2017-04-22 MONTAGU

T: 10 Dawro Kock, 11 Ashwell Hoogbaard, 13 Jaco Joubert; C: 12 Maxwell Klaasen; P: Klaasen (2)

23 ROBERTSON

T: 5 Pierre-Albert van der Merwe, 11 Cheslin Arendse; C: Arendse

12 MTG
2017-04-22 SOMERSET COLLEGE

T: 14 Joshua Lim (2), 1 Jack Linney, 13 Jared Brown, 12 Crew Freemantle, 11 Leo Henman; C: 15 Nazar Hendricks (3)

36 REDDAM HOUSE

25 SMS
2017-04-20 HILLCREST

10 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 14 Clyde September, 6 Allister Miggels, 13 Jowin Pieterse, 8 Manfred-Joe Oosthuizen, 10 Byron Esau, 15 Jaco Snyman; C: Esau (30

36 HLC
2017-04-20 KNYSNA

T: 5 Jaco du Plessis

5 PW BOTHA

52 KNY
2017-04-19 STELLENBOSCH

T: 12 Rudo Pretorius (3), 13 le Roux Kloppers, 14 Melcomb Wanza, 11 Chaldwin Ortell, 3 Christiaan Visser; C: 9 Melkeano Davids (4)

43 NOORDER PAARL

12 SBH
2017-04-19 STEYNVILLE

0 PORTERVILLE

T: 9 Boetie Opperman (2), 5 Damian Isaacs, 12 Dylan Young, 11 Lee-Marvin Mouton, 7 Rossouw Burger; C: 10 Denzil Douries (3), Opperman

38 STV
2017-04-18 HERMANUS

T: 7 Michael-John Otto (2), 6 Jared Wilson, 22 Josh Engelbrecht; C: 13 Johann Krog (3)

26 SWARTBERG

T: 5 Duane Ruiters

5 HRM
2017-04-17 PRETORIA BHS

5 HTS DROSTDY

T: 4 Bron-Lee Mouries, 5 Heinrich Naudé, 15 Cohen Jasper, 16 Stefan Schwartz, 9 Romeo Eksteen; C: Jasper (2)

29 KCF
2017-04-17 PARKTOWN

12 PAUL ROOS

T: 8 Philip van Dyk (3), 11 WJ Smit, 12 Rufus Dercksen, 5 Breyten Maritz, 16 Willem van den Heever, 18 Lombard Basson, 14 Regan van der Westhuizen; C: 15 Colia Louis (7), Smit

61 SJF
2017-04-17 NOORDHEUWEL

10 WYNBERG

T: 8 Cameron Bowes (2), 14 Max Jewell, 2 James Pearse, 18 Saeed Fakier; C: 10 David Botha (4), 21 Di Livio van Wyk; P: Botha

38 KEF
2017-04-17 ST ANDREW'S (GTN)

15 SACS

T: 10 David Hayes, 15 Michael Abrahams, 23 Ben Mazzullo, 14 Zolani Masembathe; C: 13 Jordy Hop (2)

24 SSF
2017-04-17 AFFIES

10 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 11 Thakir Abrahams; DG: 10 Boeta Chamberlain; P: Chamberlain, 22 Seon Mouton

14 SJF
2017-04-15 MARLOW

26 WYNBERG

T: 8 Cameron Bowes, 2 Jason Alexander, 13 Ryan Biscombe, 16 James Pearse, 12 Christian Colborne; C: 21 David Botha (2); P: 10 Di Livio van Wyk

32 KEF
2017-04-15 DURBAN HS

16 SACS

T: 9 Lucky Dlepu, 11 Aaron Zeederberg, 6 Craig Bylin; C: 13 Jordy Hop; P: Hop

20 SSF
2017-04-15 DALE COLLEGE

25 HTS DROSTDY

T: 9 Romeo Eksteen, 15 Cohen Jasper, 11 Adriaan Mans, 13 Christie Grobbelaar; C: Jasper (3)

26 KCF
2017-04-15 KES

25 RONDEBOSCH

T: 9 Robbie Davis, 12 Zaka Sallie; C: Davis, 21 Hugo Minnaar; P: Davis

17 KEF
2017-04-15 HELPMEKAAR

22 PAUL ROOS

T: 16 JJ Kotze, 5 Breyten Maritz, 11 Remy Engelbrecht; C: 15 Colia Louis (2); P: Louis (2)

25 SJF
2017-04-15 COMBINED NSW SCHOOLS (AUSTRALIA)

0 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 15 Abner van Reenen (3), 11 Thakir Abrahams, 8 Francke Horn, 6 Vian Fourie, 18 Adrian Alberts, 13 Divan Enslin, 19 JG de Bruin, 7 Cornell Kotze; C: 20 Seon Mouton (4), 10 Boeta Chamberlain (2); P: Chamberlain

65 SJF
2017-04-13 KEARSNEY

17 HTS DROSTDY

T: 13 Christie Grobbelaar (2), 23 Keanu Mong (2), 9 Romeo Eksteen, 6 CJ van Rensburg, 15 Cohen Jasper; C: Jasper (5)

45 KCF
2017-04-13 EYE OF THE TIGER

0 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 16 Cullen van der Merwe (2), 21 JG de Bruin (2), 13 Divan Enslin (2), 2 Wilhelm Barnard, 8 Francke Horn, 14 Stuart Tait; C: 10 Boeta Chamberlain (3), 22 Seon Mouton (2), 15 Abner van Reenen

57 SJF
2017-04-13 KES

42 WYNBERG

T: 13 Ryan Biscombe, 23 Kyle Lamb, 2 Jason Alexander; C: 10 Di Livio van Wyk

17 KEF
2017-04-13 JEPPE

0 RONDEBOSCH

T: 10 van der Bijl Blake (2), 11 Ross Roode, 15 Ethan Seymour; C: 21 Hugo Minnaar (3)

26 KEF
2017-04-13 MICHAELHOUSE

0 SACS

T: 9 Lucky Dlepu, 15 Michael Abrahams, 10 David Hayes, 23 Ben Mazzullo; C: 13 Jordy Hop (4)

28 SSF
2017-04-13 NELSPRUIT

6 PAUL ROOS

T: 7 Philip van Dyk (2), 14 WJ Smit, 17 Alexander Mbete, 23 Regan van der Westhuizen, 13 Brendan Venter; C: 15 Colia Louis (3), Smith; P: Louis (2)

44 SJF
2017-04-08 CHRISTCHURCH BHS (NZ)

38 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 8 Francke Horn (2), 1 MJ Strauss, 9 Eric Myburgh, 14 Sabri Jacobs, 10 Boeta Chamberlain; C: Chamberlain (3)

36 NZT
2017-04-08 WINDHOEK AFRIKAANS PRIVATE

17 PAREL VALLEI

T: 11 Julio Gous, 12 Sheldon Janse van Rensburg; C: 10 Jason Oliemans (2)

14 WWF
2017-04-07 WINDHOEK HIGH

27 PAREL VALLEI

T: 11 Julio Gous

5 WWF
2017-04-07 DF MALAN

T: 15 Tasriq Mynhardt (2), 12 Tiann de Klerk, 2 Daniël Wesson; C: 10 Heinrich van der Watt (2); P: van der Watt

27 BRANDWAG (BEN)

7 SCF
2017-04-06 WAGPOS

14 STELLENBOSCH

T: 13 Rodwin September (2), 11 Pieter van Heldsingen, 14 Melcomb Wanza, 12 le Roux Kloppers, 5 Ryno van der Westhuizen; C: 10 Melkeano Davids (5)

40 PRS
2017-04-05 BRACKENFELL

T: 10 Quan Eyman (2), 2 Jean-Luke Human (2), 8 Sean-D van Binsbergen, 4 Jean-Louis de Lange, 14 Justin Greeff, 13 Jade-Lee Andreas, 12 Branden Diedericks, 23 Jamie Lynas, penalty try; C: 15 Raven Smith (3), Eyman (2)

67 PIONIER

T: 6 Rikus Boshoff, 9 Marno Crathorne; C: 10 Christiaan Zietsman

12 TSF
2017-04-05 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 8 Edja de Meyer (2), 14 Brady Palm, 15 John-Henry Pienaar, 11 Alessandro Dirk; C: Dirk (2); P: Dirk

32 PIETERSBURG

T: 9 Tiaan Janse van Rensburg; P: 10 Martin Austen

8 TSF
2017-04-05 VREDENBURG

T: 9 CP Nunez, 7 Leano Haupt; DG: 10 Jayson Dyers; C: Dyers (2); P: Dyers

20 ROBERTSON

T: 3 Malan Gouws (2), 2 Carlo van Dyk; C: 14 Cheslin Arendse; P: Arendse

20 TSF
2017-04-05 PIKETBERG

T: 21 Calib Lintnaar, 15 Burdty Joubert, 8 Brietonne Turner; C: 10 Pierre Mouton; P: Mouton

20 WORCESTER GYM

T: 10 Adeeb Isaacs; C: Isaacs

7 TSF
2017-04-05 PORTERVILLE

T: 14 Lee-Marvin Mouton, 13 Kenwill Douries, 8 Adriaan Haasbroek, 15 Milano Waterboer; DG: 10 Denzil Douries; C: Douries

25 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 10 Austin Prins, 7 Roland van den Heever; C: Prins (2)

14 TSF
2017-04-05 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 22 Austin Thomas (2), 6 Breyton Bosman; C: 10 Dyllyn Williams (3); P: Williams

24 EMIL WEDER

T: 9 Marquine Leonard; C: 11 Rodwin Abrahams; P: Abrahams

10 TSF
2017-04-05 LUTZVILLE

0 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 9 Shane Buys, 15 Jaco Snyman; C: 10 Byron Esau (2); P: Esau (2)

20 TSF
2017-04-05 KNYSNA

T: 4 Kurt Prinsloo (2), 5 Jaco du Plessis, 2 Willie Boshoff

20 LOUWVILLE

P: 10 Benedict Pretorius (2)

6 TSF
2017-04-05 LIGBRON

T: 14 Njabulo Mahlobo (2), 3 Willie de Jager, 11 Edward Deacon, 22 Nathan Vienings, 15 Sizwe Maseko, 12 Message Ntsiko; C: Ntsiko (4)

43 BELLVILLE SOUTH

T: 10 Rosco Syster

5 TSF
2017-04-05 JAN VAN RIEBEECK

P: 10 Helgaardt de Villiers (5)

15 ALEXANDER ROAD

T: 10 Ayden Labuschagne, 7 Keagan Singh, 8 Matthew Smith; C: Labuschagne (3)

21 TSF
2017-04-05 YORK

T: 7 Sibusiso Vilani, 15 Sean Muller

10 VICTORIA PARK

T: 2 Sixolile Pini, 13 Vuyisa Siya; C: Pini (2); P: Pini (2)

20 TSF
2017-04-05 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 10 Alberto Damon (2), 15 Zandré Maarman, 22 Marno Barends; C: Damon (2)

24 NICO MALAN

T: 10 Jayren Draghoender, 5 Armand Kemp, 11 Lawton Dorfling, 9 Kevin Slow; C: Draghoender (3)

26 TSF
2017-04-05 LABORI

T: 13 Jeandré Olivier (2), 14 Morné Bester (2), 6 Corné Burger, 9 Dwayne Arendse, 11 Delarno Machinini; C: 15 Carlton Theunissen (6); P: Theunissen

50 CURRO (LANGEBAAN)

3 AJW
2017-04-05 HERMANUS

T: 10 Lionel April, 3 Dehan Scheepers, 22 Josh Engelbrecht, 12 Lloyd April; C: 13 Johann Krog (4); P: Krog

31 UPINGTON

29 ODF
2017-04-05 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 10 JP Viviers; C: Viviers; P: Viviers

10 VOORTREKKER (EFS)

45 ODF
2017-04-05 DURBANVILLE

T: 12 Juanré de Klerk (2), 10 Jean Aucamp (2), 3 Dané Brand, 15 John Mentoor

30 WELKOM GIM

33 ODF
2017-04-05 OAKDALE

T: 9 Lian du Toit (2), 15 Pietie Uys (2), 1 Dian Bleuler (2), 5 Daniel van den Berg, 6 le Roux Pepler, 14 Etienne Steyn, 9 Clyde Lewis; C: 12 Jay-Cee Nel (7), Uys

66 POTCH GYM

12 ODF
2017-04-05 DIRKIE UYS

T: 8 Christiaan Hanekom (2), 5 Reinhardt Erwee, 14 Darren Arendse, 18 Emile Burger, 13 Seymour Green; C: 10 Justin Otto (4); P: Otto (2)

44 MONTANA

P: 12 Ash-rique Apollis

3 ODF
2017-04-05 VREDENDAL

T: 13 Rihan Rupping (2), 5 JC van Niekerk, 15 Lester Daniels, 12 PJ Boltman; C: 8 Gawie du Plessis (2), Willdino Syster

31 BREDASDORP

T: 11 Ruwald Treu, 8 Philip Kuhn, Hadwinn Valentine; C: 12 Daniël Wessels

17 ODF
2017-04-05 RUSTENBURG

45 LANGENHOVEN GYM

0 ODF
2017-04-05 LICHTENBURG

20 STRAND

T: 12 Cole Arnoldus; C: 10 JJ Stover

7 ODF
2017-04-05 OVERBERG

T: 7 Hugo Kriel, 21 Stanton Lewies, 16 Roberto Brink, 8 Curtleigh Tobias, 11 Faizel Pieters, 4 Heinrich Thompson; C: 10 Junior Spanellis (4)

38 OOSTERLIG

14 ODF
2017-04-05 MONUMENT PARK

T: 8 Ruan Grobbelaar, 14 Clement Joubert; C: 12 Brandon Pretorius

12 LANDBOUDAL

19 ODF
2017-04-05 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 4 Xavier Haupt (3), 12 Dan Aspeling (2), 14 Xavier Adams (2), 21 Dennis Hansen, 11 Dillon Ekland; C: Aspeling (4)

53 MONTAGU

T: 7 Jaco Joubert; C: 12 Maxwell Klaasen; P: Klaasen

10 ODF
2017-04-05 HTS DROSTDY

T: 13 Christie Grobbelaar (2), 4 Bron-Lee Mouries (2), 11 Romeo Eksteen, 8 Theo Fourie, 15 Handré de Jongh; C: 15 Cohen Jasper (5); P: Jasper

48 MIDDELBURG

5 NSD
2017-04-05 GROENBERG

T: 11 Joshua Steenberg, 6 John Visagie, 21 Marshall Schroeder, 15 Chantin Jonas; C: Jonas (4); P: Jonas

31 OUDTSHOORN

0 TSF
2017-04-05 ALIWAL NORTH

T: 8 Danie Naudé, 6 Dirkie Kotze; C: 22 Canon Xhashimba; P: Xhashimba

15 OTTO DU PLESSIS

T: 15 Lucian Ross; P: 9 Jusain Louwrens (2)

11 TSF
2017-04-05 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 12 Shane King; P: 15 Clayton Gordon (3)

14 HUMANSDORP SEC

Penalty try; P: 15 Tarquin Alexander (2)

13 TSF
2017-04-05 WALVIS BAY PRIVATE HIGH

17 PAREL VALLEI

T: 10 Jason Oliemans, 11 Harry Frith; C: Oliemans (2)

14 WWF
2017-04-05 NELSON COLLEGE (NZ)

12 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 15 Abner van Reenen (3), 13 Divan Enslin (3), 6 Vian Fourie, 7 Cornell Kotze, 8 Francke Horn, 11 Thakir Abrahams, 18 Adrian Alberts, 5 Pierre Pretorius, 14 Sabri Jacobs; C: 10 Boeta Chamberlain (5)

75 NZT
2017-04-05 HOPEFIELD

T: 11 Neil Lochner, 3 DJ Louw; C: 9 Gregan Papier

12 CLIFTON COLLEGE

22 SCF
2017-04-05 GEORGE

3 DF MALAN

T: 8 Ulrich van Tonder (3), 6 Ruben van Tonder, 15 Tasriq Mynhardt, 2 Daniël Wesson, 13 Petru Eygelaar, 9 Dylon Senger; C: Senger (3), 10 Heinrich van der Watt

48 SCF
2017-04-05 PUNT

T: 6 Sidney Volkwyn, 14 Brintley Theys, 12 Fagan Terblanche, 8 Joshua Hermanus

20 BEN VILJOEN

17 AJW
2017-04-04 MENLOPARK

12 STELLENBERG

T: 11 Roché Malan (2), 14 Angelo Davids (2), 10 Jacques van Biljon; C: 15 Ryan Brown (4)

33 NST
2017-04-04 EG JANSEN

10 PAARL GYM

T: 8 Henco Martins (3), 5 Ryno Beukes, 11 Hanco Hanekom, 13 Dawid Kellerman, 15 Muller du Plessis; C: 12 Ruben Scholtz (2)

39 NST
2017-04-04 GARSFONTEIN

43 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 14 Luther McKay, 12 Durin Nasson, 7 Franco Venter, 8 Martin Rossouw, 10 Darren Hendricks, 13 François du Toit; C: 15 Duren Hoffman (4); P: Hoffman

41 NST
2017-04-04 WATERKLOOF

34 OUTENIQUA

T: 8 Andreas Breytenbach, Paul Rademeyer; C: 10 James-Henry Mollentze; P: Mollentze

15 NST
2017-04-03 LANGENHOVEN GYM

T: 20 Albert Bestbier, 7 Devan van der Linde, 22 Kyle Wagner, 8 Bennie Stemmet, 21 Jean Bruiners; C: 15 Prinshane Carolus (3)

31 BREDASDORP

T: 7 Jurie de Kock (2), 14 Robin Esau, 8 Philip Kühn, 9 Wilbur Opperman; C: 6 Thinus van Zyl (2), 10 Daniel Wessels; P: van Zyl (2)

37 ODF
2017-04-03 PEARSON

46 SWARTLAND

T: 15 Ryle Daniels, 10 Ethan Diston, 22 Ronaldo Brown; C: Daniels; P: Daniels

20 UHF
2017-04-03 HERMANUS

T: 11 Ethan Muller (2), 15 Layton Rudolph, 12 Lloyd April; C: 13 Johann Krog (2)

24 DIE BRANDWAG (EP)

15 ODF
2017-04-03 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 10 JP Viviers; C: Viviers; P: Viviers (4)

19 RUSTENBURG

17 ODF
2017-04-03 DURBANVILLE

T: 4 Wian Smit, 10 Jean Aucamp, 12 Dylan Bell; P: 13 Juanré de Klerk (2)

21 UPINGTON

18 ODF
2017-04-03 OAKDALE

T: 15 Pietie Uys, 12 Jay-Cee Nel, 9 Lian du Toit, 2 SP Kleyhans, 11 Joaquin Taute; C: Nel (3); P: Nel

34 DIAMANTVELD

6 ODF
2017-04-03 OVERBERG

T: 13 Reenen Moore, 10 Junior Spanellis; C: Spanellis; P: Spanellis (2)

18 LANDBOUDAL

12 ODF
2017-04-03 BELLVILLE HIGH

P: 12 Dan Aspeling (4)

12 LICHTENBURG

7 ODF
2017-04-03 KINGSWOOD

13 BISHOPS

T: 6 Matthew Norton; C: 9 William Rose; P: Rose (3)

16 KGW
2017-04-03 HUGENOTE

T: 14 Joshua Everts, 16 Chadlin Jones; C: 15 Je-vaughn Daries

12 KEMPTON PARK

26 ODF
2017-04-03 VREDENDAL

T: 11 WC Tubb, 16 Navan Osborne; C: 8 Gawie du Plessis

12 MONTANA

0 ODF
2017-04-03 STRAND

T: 13 Tonie Potgieter, 21 Leonardo Freemantle, 11 Hugan Engelbrecht, 10 JJ Stover, 15 Richardt Wessels, 7 Mikhail du Toit; C: Stover (3)

36 OOSTERLIG

14 ODF
2017-04-03 DIRKIE UYS

T: Deon-Thys Smit, 4 Willie Hanekom, 5 Reinhardt Erwee; C: 10 Justin Otto

17 MONUMENT PARK

T: 6 Ruan Grobbelaar (3); C: 12 Branden Pretorius (3); P: Pretorius

24 ODF
2017-04-03 HTS DROSTDY

T: 11 Adrian Maans, 1 Trevor Laubscher, 16 Stefan Schwartz; C: 15 Handré de Jongh; C: 10 Cohen Jasper (3)

26 TRANSVALIA

26 NSD
2017-04-03 LABORI

0 FRIKKIE MEYER

10 AJW
2017-04-03 UNION HIGH

17 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 15 Jared Manus (2), 8 Zinzan Willemse, 13 Dirk Burger, 1 Storm Hanekom, 6 Shalton Cobern; C: 10 Phillip Koegelenberg (3); P: Koegelenberg

39 UHF
2017-04-03 SWD PRESIDENT'S XV

5 HOPEFIELD

T: 5 Grant Buxton; DG: 15 Dwain Schreuder

8 SCF
2017-04-03 STOFBERG

14 STELLENBOSCH

T: 11 Chaldwin Ortell (2), 15 le Roux Kloppers, 21 Melcomb Wanza, 14 Pieter van Hendsingen, 20 Steve Hector, 2 Chris Groenewaldt, 7 Jarred Jordaan, 9 Melkeano Davids; C: Davids (5), 10 Hanreco van Zyl, 12 Rudo Pretorius

59 PRS
2017-04-03 DF MALAN

T: 6 Ruben van Tonder, 15 Tasriq Mynhardt, 10 Heinrich van der Watt; C: van der Watt; P: van der Watt, 9 Dylon Senger

23 WITTEBERG

19 SCF
2017-04-03 PUNT

T: 6 Sidney Volkwyn, 2 Hanro Marais; P: 10 Warden Briesies

13 HANGKLIP

12 AJW
2017-04-03 BRACKENFELL

T: 4 Jean-Louis de Lange (2), 11 Marcqiewn Titus, 14 Justin Greeff, 15 Raven Smith; C: Smith (4)

33 PIETERSBURG

T: 3 Heinrich Schoeman, 1 Lohan Duvenhage, 9 Tiaan Janse van Rensburg, penalty try

22 TSF
2017-04-03 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 9 Thandile Hoyi, 4 Franco Erasmus, 1 Oakley Conyers; C: 10 JC Smuts (2)

19 HUMANSDORP SEC

T: 14 Siphiwe Hlela; P: 11 Tarquin Alexander

8 TSF
2017-04-03 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 10 Austin Prins, 13 Calib Adams; C: Prins (2)

14 OTTO DU PLESSIS

T: 1 Dylan van Tonder, 4 Cayden Kleinhans; C: 9 Jusain Louwrens; P: Louwrens (2)

18 TSF
2017-04-03 GROENBERG

T: 21 Marshall Schroeder, 15 Chantin Jonas; C: Jonas; P: Jonas (2)

18 WORCESTER GYM

T: 15 Gurswin Wehr, 4 Floyd Cekisa; C: Wehr (2)

14 TSF
2017-04-03 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 12 Lucian Berendse (2), 10 Alberto Damon, 9 Brady Rinkwest, 22 Zandré Maarman; C: Damon (3); P: Damon (2)

37 ROBERTSON

T: 2 Carlo van Dyk, 6 Niel Mulder; C: 15 Durin Carolus, 11 Cheslin Arendse

14 TSF
2017-04-03 VREDENBURG

T: 11 Andries Bester, 9 CP Nunez, 14 Dwane Lewis; C: 10 Jayson Dyers (2); P: Dyers

22 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 16 Emelio Joseph; C: 10 Byron Esau

7 TSF
2017-04-03 BELLVILLE SOUTH

T: 10 Rosco Syster, 14 Keanu Ongansie, 22 Jaydin Adonis; C: Syster (2); P: Syster

22 NICO MALAN

T: 10 Jayren Draghoender, 6 Henry du Toit, 4 Eric le Roux; C: Draghoender (3); P: Draghoender

24 TSF
2017-04-03 JAN VAN RIEBEECK

T: 8 Wian Groenewald (2), 16 Dewald Joubert, 5 Christiaan Hechter; C: Groenewald (3), 10 Helgaardt de Villiers

28 YORK

T: 7 Sibusiso Vilani, 13 Josua Alaart, 14 Alex Ledingham; C: 15 Sean Muller (3)

21 TSF
2017-04-03 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 13 Shane-Cole Williams, 2 Ruwan Carolissen; C: 10 Dyllyn Williams; P: Dyllyn Williams, 12 Austin Thomas

18 PIKETBERG

Penalty try; DG: 10 Pierre Mouton

10 TSF
2017-04-03 JAN KRIEL

T: 13 Damien Walker, 12 Raynard Roux; C: 9 le Roux Matthee (2); P: Matthee

17 LOUWVILLE

P: 10 Benedict Pretorius (5)

15 TSF
2017-04-03 PORTERVILLE

T: 11 Lee-Marvin Mouton; P: 10 Denzil Douries

8 LIGBRON

T: Bernhard du Plessis (2), 8 Calvin Clack, 15 Sizwe Maseko; C: 12 Message Nkosi (3)

26 TSF
2017-04-03 DE KUILEN

T: 4 Joshua Lategan, 1 Arno Mouton, 6 Keanu Johnston

15 PIONIER

T: 8 Klopper Opperman, 11 Erik Louw, 13 Jacques Lindeque, 9 Marno Crathorne; C: 10 Christiaan Zietsman (3)

26 TSF
2017-04-03 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 12 Shane King (3), 6 Enslin Goedeman (2), 15 Clayton Gordon, 22 Charlton Lackay; C: Gordon (3), 10 Mark van Graan

43 KNYSNA

T: Waleed Cassim, 17 Lorihano Wagenaar, 13 Renaldo Josephs

15 TSF
2017-04-03 OUDTSHOORN

T: 12 Tiaan Fourie, 11 Ezio Pietersen, 10 Keano Claasen, 6 Rodwill Maniel; C: 15 Jaylen Pretorius, 8 Steffan Schoeman

24 ALIWAL NORTH

T: 8 Danie Naudé, 11 Sive Naku, 14 Solomon Opoku Boaten; C: 10 Ryno Vorster (2); P: Vorster

22 TSF
2017-04-03 LUTZVILLE

T: 12 Teigh-Jay Mannel, 14 Gerko Nieuwoudt, 8 Handré Rupping; C: 10 Charlton Stevens; P: Stevens

20 ALEXANDER ROAD

T: 10 Ayden Labuschagne; C: Labuschagne; P: Labuschagne

10 TSF
2017-04-03 EMIL WEDER

P: 11 Rodwin Abrahams (2)

6 VICTORIA PARK

T: 8 Kelvin Kanenungo (2), 12 Bradley Meier, 19 Kyle Clements; C: 2 Sixolile Pini (2)

24 TSF
2017-04-03 MONTAGU

T: 10 Dawro Kock; P: 12 Maxwell Klaasen

8 SENTRAAL (FS)

10 ODF
2017-04-01 MENLOPARK

49 OUTENIQUA

T: 8 Andreas Breytenbach (2), 13 Emilio Otto, 10 James-Henry Mollentze; C: Mollentze (2); P: Mollentze (2)

30 NST
2017-04-01 PUNT

T: 6 Sidney Volkwyn, 12 Fagan Terblache, 8 Joshua Hermanus; C: 10 AJ Mondo (2)

19 SCHOONSPRUIT (NW)

5 AJW
2017-04-01 RONDEBOSCH

T: 9 Robbie Davis (2), 12 Zaka Sallie (2), 11 Ross Roode, 15 Thoubaan Gabriels, 8 Cal Smid, 23 Ethan Seymour; C: 10 van der Bijl Blake (3), Davis (2)

50 PIETERSBURG

P: 10 Martin Austen

3 TSF
2017-04-01 SACS

T: 13 Jordy Hop (2), 14 Aaron Zeederberg (2), 6 Craig Bylin, 9 Lucky Dlepu, 4 Sujai Ikemefuna, 1 Ethan Burger, 16 Anathi Kalipa, 22 Kabelo Mokoena; C: Hop (5)

60 LIGBRON

T: 11 Edward Deacon, 2 Bernhard du Plessis; C: 12 Message Nkosi (2)

14 TSF
2017-04-01 HTS DROSTDY

T: 13 Christie Grobbelaar (2), 14 Ruben van Rooyen, 11 Adrian Maans; C: 22 Handré de Jongh (2); P: de Jongh

27 MARAIS VILJOEN

19 NSD
2017-04-01 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 8 Edja de Meyer (2), 15 Alessandro Dirk, 5 Tiaan de Witt, 9 Thandile Hoyi; C: Dirk; P: Dirk

30 WORCESTER GYM

T: 14 Martin Phillips; P: 15 Gurswin Wehr

8 TSF
2017-04-01 LOUWVILLE

T: 6 Dowayne Coenraat (2), 5 Adiel Cloete; C: 10 Benedict Pretorius (2)

19 EMIL WEDER

T: 5 Renaldo Blaauw, 13 Jadion Ehlers, 14 Ronald Stanfield; C: 11 Rodwin Abrahams (2); P: Abrahams (2)

25 TSF
2017-04-01 GROENBERG

T: 14 Keano Matthews, 13 Henry Haas, 12 Leandro Prins, 11 Joshua Steenberg, 22 CJ Swarts; C: 15 Chantin Jonas (2); P: Jonas (3)

38 ALIWAL NORTH

T: 9 Jaco Myburgh, 8 Danie Naudé; C: 10 Ryno Vorster (2); P: Vorster

17 TSF
2017-04-01 JAN VAN RIEBEECK

T: 11 Daniel Dixon, JP Evert; C: 10 Helgaardt de Villiers; P: De Villiers (3), 4 Wian Groenewald

24 VICTORIA PARK

T: 8 Kelvin Kanenungo (3), 11 Alizwa Ndimba, 21 Hlomla Ngcikwe; C: Kanenungo, 1 Ntsika Ntsenze

29 TSF
2017-04-01 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 10 Austin Prins (2), 14 Mbasi Booi, 11 Dean de Wet; C: Prins (4)

28 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 13 Jowin Pieterse, 9 Shane Buys; C: 10 Byron Esau

12 TSF
2017-04-01 BRACKENFELL

T: 14 Marcqiewn Titus (2), 2 Jean-Luke Human, 13 Jade-Lee Andreas; C: 15 Raven Smith (2)

24 OUDTSHOORN

T: 13 Tiaan Fourie (2), 22 Cole Louw; C: 15 Jaylen Pretorius (3)

21 TSF
2017-04-01 ST ANDREW'S (GTN)

21 BISHOPS

T: 14 Murray Bruce, 11 Ross Goodwin, 2 Ghaalib Kenny, 8 Felix Burt, 13 George Spencer; C: 9 William Rose (2)

29 SAC
2017-04-01 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 12 Keanu Martin, 14 Guescott Williams, 8 Ruzario Martin; C: 10 Mark van Graan (2)

19 LUTZVILLE

T: 8 Handré Rupping; C: 10 Charlton Stevens

7 TSF
2017-04-01 PIKETBERG

T: 8 Brietonne Turner, 22 Cyall Koordom; C: 12 Nicki van der Westhuizen; P: van der Westhuizen

15 KNYSNA

T: 13 Renaldo Josephs; C: 9 Waleed Cassim

7 TSF
2017-04-01 NICO MALAN

T: 6 Henry du Toit (2), 22 Di-han van Zyl; C: 10 Jayren Draghoender (2)

19 PIONIER

T: 13 Jacques Lindeque, 5 Kevin Coetsee, 12 Christiaan Smit; C: 10 Christiaan Zietsman

17 TSF
2017-04-01 VREDENBURG

T: 15 Wilbur Prins, 17 Darren Brutus, 9 CP Nunez, 11 Andries Bester; C: 10 Jayson Dyers (2); P: Dyers

27 ALEXANDER ROAD

T: 4 Gareth Wrede; C: 10 Ayden Labuschagne; P: Labuschagne (2)

13 TSF
2017-04-01 BELLVILLE SOUTH

T: 11 Keegan Williams (2), 13 Rosco Syster, 12 Regan Baron, 14 Keanu Ongansie; C: Syster (3), 9 Jaydwin Plaatjies (2); P: Syster (2)

41 YORK

T: 14 Alex Ledingham

5 TSF
2017-04-01 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 7 Grant Assure, 8 Shane Lekay, 13 Shane-Cole Williams; C: 15 Abdul-Maliek Manuel; P: 12 Austin Thomas

20 OTTO DU PLESSIS

T: 2 Shaun Botha, 4 Cayden Kleinhans; C: 9 Jusain Louwrens (2); P: Louwrens (3)

23 TSF
2017-04-01 DE KUILEN

T: 4 Joshua Lategan; P: 10 Ewald Fourie (2)

11 PORTERVILLE

T: 10 Denzil Douries, 14 Rudi Meyer, 8 Adriaan Haasbroek, 6 Damian Isaacs; DG : Douries; C: 9 Boetie Opperman

25 TSF
2017-04-01 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 7 Nathan Solomon (3), 14 Marno Barends, 20 Adrian September, 10 Alberto Damon; C: Damon (4)

38 HUMANSDORP SEC

T: 7 Salvadore Rossouw, 11 Brent Costello, 14 Simphiwe Hlela; C: 10 Tarquin Alexander (2)

19 TSF
2017-04-01 EG JANSEN

21 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 11 JG Basson (3), 12 Durin Nasson (2), 7 Franco Venter, 14 Luther McKay, 10 Darren Hendricks, 8 Martin Rossouw, 15 Duren Hoffman; C: Hoffman (6); P: Hoffman

65 NST
2017-04-01 GARSFONTEIN

17 PAARL GYM

T: 8 Henco Martins (3), 15 Muller du Plessis (2), 9 Hanru Geldenhuys, 5 Ryno Beukes, 2 Chris Rossouw; C: 10 Daniël Beukes (3)

46 NST
2017-04-01 WATERKLOOF

36 STELLENBERG

T: 14 Angelo Davids (2), 11 Roché Malan, 8 André Hanekom, 9 Ryno Marais; C: 15 Ryan Brown (4)

33 NST
2017-04-01 VREDENDAL

T: 5 JC van Niekerk; C: 8 Gawie du Plessis

7 OVERBERG

T: 17 Roberto Brink

5 ODF
2017-04-01 LANGENHOVEN GYM

T: 10 Jorrel Arries, 4 John Barnard, 7 Devan van der Linde, 8 Bennie Stemmet; C: 15 Prinshane Carolus (2)

24 LANDBOUDAL

19 ODF
2017-04-01 MONUMENT PARK

T: 19 Frank Kalonji; C: 10 Shaun Lesch; P: 12 Branden Pretorius

10 MONTAGU

T: 10 Dawro Kock (2), 12 Maxwell Klaasen, 6 Janco van der Westhuizen, 15 Seravon Jooste, 5 Angelo Rossouw, 8 Keenan Opperman, 20 Jarod le Roux; C: Klaasen (6)

52 ODF
2017-04-01 MONTANA

T: 8 Johan Dempers; C: 10 Romark Zekoe

7 BREDASDORP

T: 11 Ruald Treu, 6 Thinus van Zyl, 9 Wilbur Opperman; C: 10 Daniël Wessels (3); P: Wessels

24 ODF
2017-04-01 HERMANUS

T: 8 J'hanco Botha (2), 7 Michael-John Otto, 11 Earl Bruintjies, 14 Ethan Muller; C: 13 Johann Krog

31 SENTRAAL (FS)

7 ODF
2017-04-01 UPINGTON

17 STRAND

T: 11 Hugan Engelbrecht

5 ODF
2017-04-01 OOSTERLIG

10 DURBANVILLE

T: 11 Cole Fisher (2), 15 John Mentoor, 8 Ruben Jooste, 22 Christiaan Hanekom, 19 Dale Cronshey; C: 10 Juan Aucamp, 13 Juandré de Klerk

34 ODF
2017-04-01 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 13 Thristian Noemdoe, 8 Marco Griebenauw, 15 Jaco de Villiers, 9 Carl-Andrew Heins; DG: 10 JP Viviers; C: Viviers (4); P: Viviers (3)

40 DUINEVELD

36 ODF
2017-04-01 HUGENOTE

T: 12 Jurick Lewis; P: 10 Brent Manuel

8 VOORTREKKER (EFS)

16 ODF
2017-04-01 POTCH GYM

31 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 12 Dan Aspeling (2), 14 Xavier Adams; C: Aspeling (3)

21 ODF
2017-04-01 OAKDALE

T: 15 Pietie Uys (2), 6 le Roux Pepler, 5 Daniel van den Berg, 10 Clyde Lewis, 9 Lian du Toit, 12 Jay-Cee Nel, 13 Luke Hertz; C: Jay-Cee Nel (5)

50 KEMPTON PARK

7 ODF
2017-04-01 GISBORNE

3 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 6 Vian Fourie (2), 9 Eric Myburgh (2), 8 Francke Horn (2), 2 Wilhelm Barnard, 21 Noegh Hayward, 22 Sabri Jacobs, 20 JG de Bruin, 23 le Roux Malan; C: 10 Boeta Chamberlain (7), 24 Seon Mouton (2)

73 NZT
2017-04-01 LABORI

T: 4 Gerhard Prinsloo; C: 15 Carlton Theunissen; P: Theunissen

10 HANGKLIP

12 AJW
2017-03-29 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 8 Manfred-Joe Oosthuizen, 2 Dean Britz, 13 Jowin Pieterse; C: 10 Byron Esau (3)

21 BURGERSDORP

18 LHH
2017-03-27 SACRED HEART (NZ)

8 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 11 Thakir Abrahams, 8 Francke Horn, 6 Vian Fourie, 21 Noegh Hayward; C: 10 Boeta Chamberlain (2)

24 NZT
2017-03-27 ANDREW RABIE

13 ROBERTSON

T: 14 Bradley van As (2), 4 Jordan Williams, 8 Giniel Padiachy, 15 Luan Nolan; C: 10 Jollin Deelman

27 ARB
2017-03-25 PORTERVILLE

T: 10 Denzil Douries; DG: Douries; C: Douries

10 BISHOPS

T: 14 Murray Bruce (2), 2 Ghaalib Kenny, 13 Reece Meyer, 7 Justin Muller, 16 Alex Carson; C: William Rose (2)

34 PVL
2017-03-25 STELLENBERG

T: 9 Jacques van Biljon (2), 2 Josh Muller, 8 André Hanekom, 15 Ryan Brown, 16 Justin Cupido; C: 10 Nivan Petersen (3), 14 Leeuwner van der Merwe

38 OUDTSHOORN

0 PVL
2017-03-25 HOPEFIELD

T: 15 Dwain Schreuder, 3 DJ Louw; C: 9 Gregan Papier (2); P: Papier

17 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

0 PVL
2017-03-25 MONTANA

T: 8 Rossouw Reynecke; C: 10 Romark Zekoe

7 NAMAQUALAND

T: 11 Austin Adams, 5 Edmundo McNeil

10 PVL
2017-03-25 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 11 Ayden Lawrence, 10 Alberto Damon, 20 Brady Rinkwest, 1 Ronaldo Roems, 2 Keano McQuire, 18 Uclaine November; C: Damon (4)

38 HAWSTON

7 WBK
2017-03-25 GROENBERG

T: 11 Joshua Steenberg, 12 Leandro Prins, 9 Jaden Geswint; C: 15 Chantin Jonas (3); P: Jonas (2)

27 LANGEBERG

10 GBG
2017-03-25 STELLENBOSCH

T: 15 le Roux Kloppers (2), 8 Gearin Hendriks, 14 Ryno van der Westhuizen, 14 Chaldwin Ortell, 20 Rodwin September, 10 Hanreco van Zyl; C: van Zyl (2), 9 Melkeano Davids (2)

43 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

29 SBH
2017-03-25 DF MALAN

T: 8 Ulrich van Tonder, 14 Bryan Breda; C: 10 Heinrich van der Watt; P: van der Watt

15 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 15 Jared Manus, 8 Zinzan Willemse, 7 Daniel Havenga; C: 10 Phillip Koegelenberg

17 DFM
2017-03-25 BRACKENFELL

T: 14 Marcqiewn Titus, 4 Jean-Pierre Vorster; C: 15 Raven Smith; P: Smith

15 OUTENIQUA

T: 2 Stephan Leonard (2), 8 Andreas Breytenbach; C: 10 James-Henry Mollentze (3); P: Mollentze (2)

27 BFD
2017-03-25 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 14 Duren Hoffman (4), 14 Luther McKay (3),13 Durin Nasson (2), 1 Christiaan Olivier (2), 10 Darren Hendricks, 12 François du Toit; C: Hoffman (8), 20 Gavin Mills

83 WINDHOEK HIGH

5 PRD
2017-03-25 DURBANVILLE

T: 11 Hugo Tredoux, 9 Mondrey Titus, 10 Jean Aucamp, 15 John Mentoor, 12 Dylan Bell; C: Aucamp (3), 13 Juanré de Klerk; P: Aucamp

36 SWARTLAND

T: 4 Dylan Langland, 14 Breyten Henkeman

10 DBV
2017-03-25 STRAND

T: 1 Jason Snyders, 8 Ruan Meyer, 20 Jeandré van Niekerk, 9 Darren Alexander, 12 Tonie Potgieter, 13 Cole Arnoldus; C: 10 JJ Stover (3)

36 LABORI

T: 14 Morné Bester

5 BFD
2017-03-25 DE KUILEN

T: 11 Jesse van der Merwe

5 LANGENHOVEN GYM

T: 12 Carl Fontuin; C: 14 Jeandré Rollison; P: 9 PJ Sauls (2)

13 PRD
2017-03-25 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 12 Dan Aspeling (2), 10 Dennis Hansen, 14 Xavier Adams, 5 Xavier Haupt, 13 Alex Heydenrych; C: Aspeling (4)

38 MILNERTON

21 BFD
2017-03-25 PAARL GYM

T: 15 Muller du Plessis (2), 5 Ryno Beukes, 10 Daniël Beukes, 4 Adriaan Ludick; C: D. Beukes (5)

35 AFFIES

T: 9 Johan Mulder (2), 11 Ruben Meiring (2), 3 James Combrinck; C: 10 Charles Goedhals (2), 15 Regardt Roets (2)

33 PGY
2017-03-25 WORCESTER GYM

T: 13 Lungi Msenge (2), Daniël Janse van Vuuren, 3 Cullen Benjamin, 6 Ntsiki Giba, 14 Martin Phillips, 10 Vegan Carolus; C: 15 Gurswin Wehr (4), Carolus; P: Wehr

48 PUNT

0 WGY
2017-03-25 PAUL ROOS

T: 15 Colia Louis, 13 Rufus Dercksen, 14 Remy Engelbrecht, 7 Philip van Dyk, 2 Willem van den Heever; C: Louis, 10 Marais Cloete; P: Louis

32 HTS DROSTDY

T: 15 Cohen Jasper (2), 13 Berto le Roux; C: 10 Shaun Baxter (2)

19 PRD
2017-03-25 OAKDALE

T: 2 SP Kleynhans, 15 Pietie Uys, 14 Marcel Neethling; DG : 12 Jay-Cee Nel; C: Uys (2)

22 FRANCE UNDER 17

31 PRD
2017-03-25 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 15 Chrisholm September; P: 10 Alessandro Dirk

8 BELLVILLE SOUTH

T: 10 Rosco Syster; C: Syster

7 TYG
2017-03-25 KASSELSVLEI

19 BREDASDORP

T: 8 Philip Kuhn, 10 Wilbur Opperman

10 BFD
2017-03-25 BOSMANSDAM

12 BONNIEVALE

T: 15 Daniel Padiachy (3), 11 Jukadian Kleinveldt (2), 13 Wanay Jafta, 12 Elton Ross, 9 François Geldenhuys; C: 10 Sylvester Taylor (6)

52 BFD
2017-03-25 JG MEIRING

19 DIRKIE UYS

T: 9 Deon-Thys Smit (2), 14 Darren Arendse; C: 10 Justin Otto (2); P: Otto

22 BFD
2017-03-25 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 14 Mbasa Booi (3), 11 Dean de Wet (2), 7 Rozhaun Assur, 6 Steve Mabengi, 12 Kody Poole, 13 Calib Adams; C: 10 Austin Prins (5); P: Prins

58 FAIRBAIRN COLLEGE

5 BFD
2017-03-25 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 10 JP Viviers (2); C: Viviers; P: Viviers (2)

18 UPINGTON

23 LRD
2017-03-25 VREDENDAL

T: 12 PJ Boltman; C: 8 Gawie du Plessis

7 MONUMENT PARK

T: 20 Usher Olyn; C: 10 Branden Pretorius; P: Pretorius (3)

16 LRD
2017-03-25 PIKETBERG

T: 11 Alex Ratilainen; C: 12 Nicki van der Westhuizen; P: van der Westhuizen

10 MONTAGU

T: 14 Austiano Pieterse, 7 Jaco Joubert, 1 Jean-Pierre Jooste; C: 12 Maxwell Klaasen

17 PIK
2017-03-25 HUGENOTE

T: 5 Cornwill Fritz, 8 Frans-Pieter Badenhorst, 13 Jaydan Fransman, 21 Brent Manuel, 22 Jurick Lewis; C: Manuel, 12 Jaymian Steyn

29 HERMANUS

T: 13 Earl Bruintjies (2), 8 Michael-John Otto, 22 Lloyd April; C: 10 Lionel April (2), 12 Johann Krog

26 HUG
2017-03-22 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 12 Ralthon du Toit (2), 10 Alberto Damon, 7 Nathan Solomons, 11 Ayden Lawrence, 21 Lucian Berendse; C: Lawrence (3), Damon

38 ROBINVALE

7 WBK
2017-03-17 PAARL GYM

T: 8 Henco Martins (3), 4 Adriaan Ludick, 11 Hanco Hanekom; C: 10 Ruben Scholtz (3)

31 STELLENBERG

T: 11 Steph Marais, 14 Angelo Davids, penalty try; C: 10 Nivan Petersen

19 PGY
2017-03-16 TULBAGH

22 MONTANA

T: 10 Romark Zekoe, 8 Johan Dempers; C: Zekoe

12 TBH
2017-03-15 HTS DROSTDY

T: 6 Louwrens du Toit, 10 Shaun Baxter; P: 15 Cohen Jasper

13 SAN ISIDRO (ARG)

21 HTD
2017-03-13 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 12 Ralthon du Toit (2), 22 Alberto Damon (2), 14 Marno Barends, 7 Nathan Solomons, 13 Zandré Molligan, 20 Curt-Lee Klaasen; C: 10 Lucian Berendse (3), Damon

48 ASHBURY COLLEGE (CAN)

T: 9 Cameron Butterfield; C: 12 Alex Hoerdt

7 WBK
2017-03-11 GROENBERG

T: 14 Joshua Steenberg, 15 Leandro Prins; C: 10 Bredwill Frans; P: Frans

15 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 3 Maxwell Mentoor, 15 Zandré Maarman; C: 13 Ayden Lawrence

12 GBG
2017-03-11 HUGENOTE

T: 7 Wandeta Sichilima

5 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 10 JC Smuts; C: Smuts; P: 15 Alessandro Dirk

10 HUG
2017-03-11 SENTRAAL (FS)

19 OUTENIQUA

T: 2 Stephan Leonard (3), 12 Adolf Lombaard, 10 James-Henry Mollentze, 7 Braam van Huyssteen, 13 Emilio Otto, 14 Cullen Joseph, 8 Andreas Breytenbach; C: Mollentze (5), 15 Zinedine Robinson (2)

59 PSS
2017-03-11 FRAMESBY

43 OUDTSHOORN

T: 14 Ezio Pietersen, 22 Tiaan Fourie, 2 Malusi Khumalo; C: 15 Jaylen Pretorius (2)

19 GRD
2017-03-11 OAKDALE

T: 14 Marcel Neethling, 9 Lian du Toit, 1 Dian Bleuler; C: 15 Pietie Uys

17 SAN ISIDRO (ARG)

15 WLF
2017-03-11 KNYSNA

0 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 16 Emelio Joseph (2), 1 Malin Philander, 8 Manfred-Joe Oosthuizen; C: 22 Theodore Prins; P: Prins, 10 Byron Esau

28 WLF
2017-03-11 MONTANA

T: 6 Rossouw Reynecke, 9 Eugene Hendricks; P: 10 Romark Zekoe

13 GRABOUW

17 MTN
2017-03-03 GROENBERG

T: 8 Alfonso Uithaler, 13 Henry Haas, 14 Keano Matthews; C: 15 Chantin Jonas (2)

19 BUENOS AIRES CRC (ARG)

31 GBG
2017-03-02 OUDTSHOORN

T: 21 Keano Claassen, 22 Jaylen Pretorius, 17 François Henning, 14 Ezio Pietersen; C: Pretorius (2), 12 Renaldo Swarts; P: Swarts

29 URU CURE (ARG)

17 OHH
2017-03-01 HAWSTON

7 GROENBERG

T: 14 Joshua Steenberg (2), 15 Chantin Jonas, 12 Leandro Prins; C: Jonas (3); P: Jonas

29 HWS