RESULTS 2017

Date Played Home Team Home Score Away Team Away Score Venue View Scorers
2017-03-29 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 8 Manfred-Joe Oosthuizen, 2 Dean Britz, 13 Jowin Pieterse; C: 10 Byron Esau (3)

21 BURGERSDORP

18 LHH
2017-03-27 SACRED HEART (NZ)

8 PAARL BOYS HIGH

24 NZT
2017-03-27 ANDREW RABIE

13 ROBERTSON

T: 14 Bradley van As (2), 4 Jordan Williams, 8 Giniel Padiachy, 15 Luan Nolan; C: 10 Jollin Deelman

27 ARB
2017-03-25 PORTERVILLE

T: 10 Denzil Douries; DG: Douries; C: Douries

10 BISHOPS

T: 14 Murray Bruce (2), 2 Ghaalib Kenny, 13 Reece Meyer, 7 Justin Muller, 16 Alex Carson; C: William Rose (2)

34 PVL
2017-03-25 STELLENBERG

T: 9 Jacques van Biljon (2), 2 Josh Muller, 8 André Hanekom, 15 Ryan Brown, 16 Justin Cupido; C: 10 Nivan Petersen (3), 14 Leeuwner van der Merwe

38 OUDTSHOORN

0 PVL
2017-03-25 HOPEFIELD

T: 15 Dwayne Schreuder, 3 DJ Louw; C: 9 Gregan Papier (2); P: Papier

17 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

0 PVL
2017-03-25 MONTANA

T: 8 Rossouw Reynecke; C: 10 Romark Zekoe

7 NAMAQUALAND

T: 11 Austin Adams, 5 Edmundo McNeil

10 PVL
2017-03-25 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 11 Ayden Lawrence, 10 Alberto Damon, 20 Brady Rinkwest, 1 Ronaldo Roems, 2 Keano McQuire, 18 Uclaine November; C: Damon (4)

38 HAWSTON

7 WBK
2017-03-25 GROENBERG

T: 11 Joshua Steenberg, 12 Leandro Prins, 9 Jaden Geswint; C: 15 Chantin Wildschutt (3); P: Wildschutt (2)

27 LANGEBERG

10 GBG
2017-03-25 STELLENBOSCH

T: 15 le Roux Kloppers (2), 8 Gearin Hendriks, 14 Ryno van der Westhuizen, 14 Chaldwin Ortell, 20 Rodwin September, 10 Hanreco van Zyl; C: van Zyl (2), 9 Melkeano Davids (2)

43 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

29 SBH
2017-03-25 DF MALAN

T: 8 Ulrich van Tonder, 14 Bryan Breda; C: 10 Heinrich van der Watt; P: van der Watt

15 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 15 Jared Manus, 8 Zinzan Willemse, 7 Daniel Havenga; C: 10 Phillip Koegelenberg

17 DFM
2017-03-25 BRACKENFELL

T: 14 Marcquin Titus, 4 JP Vorster; C: 15 Raven Smit; P: Smit

15 OUTENIQUA

T: 2 Stephan Leonard (2), 8 Andreas Breytenbach; C: 10 James Mollentze (3); P: Mollentze (2)

27 BFD
2017-03-25 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 14 Duren Hoffman (4), 14 Luther McKay (3),13 Durin Nasson (2), 1 Christiaan Olivier (2), 10 Darren Hendricks, 12 François du Toit; C: Hoffman (8), 20 Gavin Mills

83 WINDHOEK HIGH

5 PRD
2017-03-25 DURBANVILLE

T: 11 Tredoux Hugo, 9 Mondrey Titus, 10 Jean Aucamp, 15 John Mentoor, 12 Dylan Bell; C: Aucamp (3), 13 Juanré de Klerk; P: Aucamp

36 SWARTLAND

T: 4 Dylan Langland, 14 Breyten Henkeman

10 DBV
2017-03-25 STRAND

T: 1 Jason Snyders, 8 Ruan Meyer, 20 Jeandré van Niekerk, 9 Darren Alexander, 12 Tonie Potgieter, 13 Cole Arnoldus; C: 10 JJ October (3)

36 LABORI

5 BFD
2017-03-25 DE KUILEN

T: 11 Jesse van der Merwe

5 LANGENHOVEN GYM

T: 12 Carl Fortuin; C: 14 Jeandré Rollison; P: 9 PJ Sauls (2)

13 PRD
2017-03-25 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 12 Dan Aspeling (2), 10 Dennis Hansen, 14 Xavier Adams, 5 Xavier Haupt, 13 Alex Heydenrych; C: Aspeling (4)

38 MILNERTON

21 BFD
2017-03-25 PAARL GYM

T: 15 Muller du Plessis (2), 5 Ryno Beukes, 10 Daniël Beukes, 4 Adriaan Ludick; C: D. Beukes (5)

35 AFFIES

T: 9 Johan Mulder (2), 11 Ruben Meiring (2), 3 James Combrinck; C: 10 Charles Goedhals (2), 15 Regardt Roets (2)

33 PGY
2017-03-25 WORCESTER GYM

T: 13 Lungi Msenge (2), Daniël Janse van Vuuren, 3 Cullen Benjamin, 6 Ntsiki Giba, 14 Martin Phillips, 10 Vegan Carolus; C: 15 Gurswin Wehr (4), Carolus; P: Wehr

48 PUNT

0 WGY
2017-03-25 PAUL ROOS

T: 15 Colia Louis, 13 Rufus Dercksen, 14 Remy Engelbrecht, 7 Phillip van Dyk, 2 Willem van den Heever; C: Louis, 10 Marais Cloete; P: Louis

32 HTS DROSTDY

T: 15 Cohen Jasper (2), 13 Berto le Roux; C: 10 Shaun Baxter (2)

19 PRD
2017-03-25 OAKDALE

T: 2 SP Kleynhans, 15 Pietie Uys, 14 Marcel Neethling; DG : 12 Jay-Cee Nel; C: Uys (2)

22 FRANCE UNDER 17

31 PRD
2017-03-25 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 15 Chrisholm September; P: 10 Alessandro Dirk

8 BELLVILLE SOUTH

7 TYG
2017-03-25 KASSELSVLEI

19 BREDASDORP

T: 8 Philip Kuhn, 10 Wilbur Opperman

10 BFD
2017-03-25 BOSMANSDAM

12 BONNIEVALE

T: 15 Daniel Padiachy (3), 11 Jakadian Kleinveldt (2), 13 Wanay Jafta, 12 Elton Ross, 9 François Geldenhuys; C: 10 Sylvester Taylor (6)

52 BFD
2017-03-25 JG MEIRING

19 DIRKIE UYS

T: 9 Deon-Thys Smit (2), 14 Darren Arendse; C: 10 Justin Otto (2); P: Otto

22 BFD
2017-03-25 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 14 Mbasa Booi (3), 11 Dean de Wet (2), 7 Rozhaun Assur, 6 Steve Mabengi, 12 Kody Poole, 13 Calib Adams; C: 10 Austin Prins (5); P: Prins

58 FAIRBAIRN COLLEGE

5 BFD
2017-03-25 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 10 JP Viviers (2); C: Viviers; P: Viviers (2)

18 UPINGTON

23 LRD
2017-03-25 VREDENDAL

T: 12 PJ Boltman; C: 8 Gawie du Plessis

7 MONUMENT PARK

T: 20 Usher Olyn; C: 10 Branden Pretorius; P: Pretorius (3)

16 LRD
2017-03-25 PIKETBERG

T: 11 Alex Ratilainen; C: 12 Nicki van der Westhuizen; P: van der Westhuizen

10 MONTAGU

T: 14 Austiano Pieterse, 7 Jaco Joubert, 1 Jean-Pierre Jooste; C: 12 Maxwell Klaasen

17 PIK
2017-03-25 HUGENOTE

T: 5 Cornwill Fritz, 8 Frans-Pieter Badenhorst, 13 Jaydan Fransman, 21 Brent Manuel, 22 Jurick Lewis; C: Manuel, 12 Jamain Steyn

29 HERMANUS

T: 13 Earl Bruintjies (2), 8 Michael-John Otto, 22 Lloyd April; C: 10 Lionel April (2), 12 Johann Krog

26 HUG
2017-03-22 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 12 Ralthon du Toit (2), 10 Alberto Damon, 7 Nathan Solomons, 11 Ayden Lawrence, 21 Lucian Berendse; C: Lawrence (3), Damon

38 ROBINVALE

7 WBK
2017-03-17 PAARL GYM

T: 8 Henco Martins (3), 4 Adriaan Ludick, 11 Hanco Hanekom; C: 10 Ruben Scholtz (3)

31 STELLENBERG

T: 11 Steph Marais, 14 Angelo Davids, penalty try; C: 10 Nivan Petersen

19 PGY
2017-03-16 TULBAGH

22 MONTANA

T: 10 Romark Zekoe, 8 Johan Dempers; C: Zekoe

12 TBH
2017-03-15 HTS DROSTDY

T: 6 Louwrens du Toit, 10 Shaun Baxter; P: 15 Cohen Jasper

13 SAN ISIDRO (ARG)

21 HTD
2017-03-13 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 12 Ralthon du Toit (2), 22 Alberto Damon (2), 14 Marno Barends, 7 Nathan Solomons, 13 Zandré Molligan, 20 Curt-Lee Klaasen; C: 10 Lucian Berendse (3), Damon

48 ASHBURY COLLEGE (CAN)

T: 9 Cameron Butterfield; C: 12 Alex Hoerdt

7 WBK
2017-03-11 GROENBERG

T: 14 Joshua Steenberg, 15 Leandro Prins; C: 10 Bredwill Frans; P: Frans

15 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 3 Maxwell Mentoor, 15 Zandré Maarman; C: 13 Ayden Lawrence

12 GBG
2017-03-11 HUGENOTE

T: 7 Wandeta Sichilima

5 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 10 JC Smuts; C: Smuts; P: 15 Alessandro Dirk

10 HUG
2017-03-11 SENTRAAL (FS)

19 OUTENIQUA

T: 2 Stephan Leonard (3), 12 Adolf Lombaard, 10 James Mollentze, 7 Braam van Huyssteen, 13 Emilio Otto, 14 Cullen Joseph, 8 Andreas Breytenbach; C: Mollentze (5), 15 Zinedine Robinson (2)

59 PSS
2017-03-11 FRAMESBY

43 OUDTSHOORN

T: 14 Ezio Pietersen, 22 Tiaan Fourie, 2 Malusi Khumalo; C: 15 Jaylin Pretorius (2)

19 GRD
2017-03-11 OAKDALE

T: 14 Marcel Neethling, 9 Lian du Toit, 1 Dian Bleuler; C: 15 Pietie Uys

17 SAN ISIDRO (ARG)

15 WLF
2017-03-11 KNYSNA

0 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 16 Emilio Joseph (2), 1 Malin Philander, 8 Manfred-Joe Oosthuizen; C: 22 Theodore Prins; P: Prins, 10 Byron Esau

28 WLF
2017-03-11 MONTANA

T: 6 Rossouw Reynecke, 9 Eugene Hendricks; P: 10 Romark Zekoe

13 GRABOUW

17 MTN
2017-03-03 GROENBERG

T: 8 Alfonso Uithaler, 13 Henry Haas, 14 Keano Matthews; C: 15 Chantin Wildschutt (2)

19 BUENOS AIRES CRC (ARG)

31 GBG
2017-03-02 OUDTSHOORN

T: 21 Keano Claassen, 22 Jaylin Pretorius, 17 François Henning, 14 Ezio Pietersen; C: Pretorius (2), 12 Renaldo Swarts; P: Swarts

29 URU CURE (ARG)

17 OHH
2017-03-01 HAWSTON

7 GROENBERG

T: 14 Joshua Steenberg (2), 15 Chantin Wildschutt, 12 Leandro Prins; C: Wildschutt (3); P: Wildschutt

29 HWS