RESULTS 2019

Date Played Home Team Home Score Away Team Away Score Venue View Scorers
2019-03-16 ASHTON SECONDARY

T: 14 Keanan van den Berg (2), 12 Algervin Williams (2), 15 Anrich Nelson, 7 Luwayne Plaatjies, 8 Joe-Vernon Blaauw, 2 Dillon George, 11 Herschell Carolus; C: Nelson (7)

59 MELKBOSSTRAND

T: 13 Kyle van Staden, 3 Caleb van Ster, 12 Julian Zerts

15 TSF
2019-03-16 KNYSNA

T: 8 Neil Conradie

5 WP LSEN INV

T: 12 Henrico Buys, 1 Rique Harmse, 15 Nazeem Abrahams; C: 9 Justin Davids (2), 10 Imraan Juliesn

21 TSF
2019-03-16 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 22 Jacquin Theron, 2 André Farao, 9 Chriswin Baron; P: 3 Keanu Pieters

18 BRIDGTON

T: 10 Jonique Jonkers, 19 Rayno le Roux; C: 12 Justin Wolmarans

12 TSF
2019-03-16 ALEXANDER ROAD

T: 10 Chris Blignaut (2),12 Reagan Plaatjies, 7 Mzimasi Ngwendu, 5 Bathandwa Sengeni, 8 Kamva Mankayi; C: 9 Cole Parkinson (5),

40 VANRHYNSDORP

T: 12 Wilbur Abrahams, 13 Gerswille Flink, 22 Wikus Beukes; C: 15 Cyril Hahn

17 TSF
2019-03-16 PAULUS JOUBERT

T: 21 Bradley Julies, penalty try; C: 10 Giovanio Maart; P: Maart

17 JAN VAN RIEBEECK

T: 9 JP Evert (3), 13 Rowaan Simon (2); C: 15 Ruan Liebenberg (2)

29 TSF
2019-03-16 PIKETBERG

T: 10 Willsley Banies, 9 Donniëlle Karolus; C: 12 Chris Smith

12 NEW ORLEANS

T: 11 Shafdar Moerat (2), 17 Tiaan Pienaar, 14 Herschell Nontas; C: 10 Aurelio Philander

24 TSF
2019-03-16 CEDERBERG ACADEMY

T: 3 Luther Titus, 5 Denver Andrew, 9 Aiden Damon, 13 Jereldo Lenee; C: Damon

22 BERGVLIET

5 TSF
2019-03-16 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 14 Ruthan Valentyn, 12 Shane Jordaan, 13 Kyle Bastiaan, 9 Leagan Jagman, 8 Imran Noordien; C: 10 Nathaniel Young (2), Jordaan

31 BELLVILLE SOUTH

T: 7 Reece Booysen, 9 Otaigan Ruiters; C: Ruiters

12 TSF
2019-03-16 GROENBERG

T: 4 Jade Dyers (2), 12 Bradley Alexander; C: 10 A-jay Gillions (3)

21 SWARTLAND

T: 2 Franco Truter, 5 Cwenga Mgolombani; C: 10 Draigh Schierhout

12 TSF
2019-03-16 VREDENBURG

T: 10 Randy Fillies (3), 17 Cohen Pheiffer, 4 Dian Moag, 16 Keanen Louw, 12 Antwan van Wyk, 13 Aswell Kampi, 14 Elario Talmakkies, 11 Malcolm Swartz; C: Fillies (4), 18 Ryan Haupt

60 BOSMANSDAM

0 TSF
2019-03-16 MONTANA

T: 13 Leighton Opperman, 10 Jeffrey Jonkers; C: 12 Romark Zekoe; P: Zekoe

15 VICTORIA PARK

T: 6 Liyanda Memani; C: 10 Josh Koen; P: Koen

10 TSF
2019-03-16 DIRKIE UYS

T: 14 Tyrone Boois; P: 9 Herschelle Persens

8 MONUMENT PARK

T: 3 Dylan Kotze, 8 Dylan van Rhyn, 10 Creighton Daniels, 7 Anwar Hendricks; C: 9 Bradwin Philander (2)

24 TSF
2019-03-16 WESTON

T: 5 Quentin Jordaan (2), 15 Donaldo Samuels, 13 Dorehano Carolus, 16 Brandon Jantjies, 6 Brent Afrika, 22 Diego Marcus; C: Carolus (2), Marcus

41 JG MEIRING

T: 3 Matthew Davids; C: 10 Mikyle Jafter

7 TSF
2019-03-16 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 14 Earlston Hofman, 12 Stephan Prinsloo, 4 Anré Farre; C: 15 Reevin February (2)

19 PORTERVILLE

T: 8 Jacques Marais, 15 Keanu Fortuin, 11 Lee-Marvin Mouton; P: 12 Hadley Titus (2)

21 TSF
2019-03-16 WORCESTER GYM

T: 13 Wayne Plaatjies, 11 Brian Zake, 15 Lucian Abrahams; C: 10 Pierre du Toit (3); P: Du Toit

24 DF MALAN

T: 3 Tienie Brink, 16 Kian Drotskie; C: 10 Jean-Louis Burger (2); P: Burger (2)

20 TSF
2019-03-16 LUTZVILLE

T: 13 Leighton Cloete; C: 14 Jason Cloete

7 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 11 Dino Strauss; P: 10 Ashwill Horn (3)

14 TSF
2019-03-16 OTTO DU PLESSIS

P: 13 Wiehan Strydom (4)

12 DE KUILEN

T: 9 Jaeden Boois, 10 Cam'ron Thomas, 13 Gian Kleinsmith; C: Boois (2)

19 TSF
2019-03-16 NAMAQUALAND

T: 13 Ulrich Beukes; C: 10 Bevan Cloete

7 PRESIDENT

T: 8 Bradley Barnes, 20 Layton Esau

10 TSF
2019-03-16 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 9 William Baron (2), 12 Leighton Onrus, 4 Sarel Herbst; C: 10 Wium van Wyk (4)

28 UNION HIGH

12 UHF
2019-03-16 STELLENBOSCH

T: 3 Rochan Adonis, 20 Lincoln Scheepers; C: 10 Kyle Smith

12 GREY HIGH UNICORNS

18 UHF
2019-03-16 LABORI

T: 4 Matthew Herbert (2); C: 10 Juandré Marais; P: Marais

15 DOUGLAS

5 AJW
2019-03-16 PUNT

T: 12 Fagan Terblanche, 2 Sydney Volkwyn, 4 Henco Senekal, 5 Hansie Barnard; C: 13 Heini Alberts (4); P: Alberts

31 RIEBEECKRAND

7 AJW
2019-03-16 ST ANDREW'S (GTN)

27 SACS

T: 11 Rihaz Fredericks, 4 Enos Ndiao; P: 15 Matthew Hayes

13 GRD
2019-03-16 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 6 Reinhardt Spies, 12 Canan Moodie, 4 Marko de Witt, 15 Boeta Moolman, 2 Tehan du Plessis, 21 Yorique Agulhas; C: 10 CJ Snyman (3)

36 WATERKLOOF

31 NST
2019-03-16 MONUMENT

29 PAARL GYM

T: 10 Stephan du Toit (2), 7 Pierich Siebert, 9 Bobby Alexander, 12 Stravino Jacobs, 13 Ethan James; C: 15 Tiaan Swanepoel (5); P: Swanepoel

43 NST
2019-03-16 ROBERTSON

T: 4 Taylor May (3), 6 Marciano Davids, 9 Ashwill Sauls; C: Sauls (4)

33 GRENS

24 ODF
2019-03-16 BALLYMENA ACADEMY

5 BISHOPS

T: 11 Ollie Jones (2), 14 Michael Ford, 1 Kyle Beley, 4 Sam Rudston, 15 Matt Lennett, 23 Ross Vincent, 22 Caide Spriesterbach; C: 10 Sacha Mngomezulu (3)

46 BIT
2019-03-16 STRAND

T: 14 Fernando Vermeulen, 4 Tinus Peens, 20 Keenan Carelse, 7 Lian Carpenter; C: 13 Jason Davids (2)

24 MIDDELBURG

46 NSU
2019-03-16 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 7 Jean van Rensburg; C: 10 Aubrey van Rooien

7 ELLISRAS

36 ODF
2019-03-16 MONTAGU

T: 12 Alridge Marthinus, 13 Carlen Plaatjies; C: Jandré Mallet (2)

14 VREDENDAL

T: 9 Eben Steenkamp, 2 Daniel du Toit

10 ODF
2019-03-16 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 11 Ivano Jonkers

5 LICHTENBURG

34 ODF
2019-03-16 BRACKENFELL

T: 15 Theo Jacobs

5 KEMPTON PARK

55 ODF
2019-03-16 HERMANUS

T: 18 George King, 10 Boldwin Hansen, 23 MJ du Toit, 22 Luan Lotter, 14 Celino Pietersen, 15 Jumile Lucas; C: Hansen (4), Lucas; P: Hansen

43 ALBERTON

22 ODF
2019-03-16 OAKDALE

T: 9 Nico Pietersen, 7 Hendrik Victor, 15 Ruhan Els, 10 Monré de Ridder, 2 Vernon Paolo; C: 13 Alwich van der Linde (4)

33 HTS MIDDELBURG

3 ODF
2019-03-16 OVERBERG

T: 6 Ian le Roux, 7 Danel Franse; C: 10 Cullen Plaatjies; P: Plaatjies

15 LANDBOUDAL

15 ODF
2019-03-16 HUGENOTE

T: 6 Pierre Terblanche, 20 Herman Burns, 22 Lurson Benjamin; C: 15 Freddie Mouers (2); P: Mouers (3)

28 POTCH GYM

29 ODF
2019-03-16 BREDASDORP

T: 12 Wade Williamson, 6 Matthew Hanni

10 DESPATCH

43 ODF
2019-03-16 LANGENHOVEN GYM

T: 10 Bradford Hendricks (2), 13 Shadon Belelie, 14 Johann Muller, 21 Ayden Fiellies; C: Hendricks (4)

33 ROCKINGHAM (AUSTRALIA)

22 ODF
2019-03-16 GARSFONTEIN

28 OUTENIQUA

24 NST
2019-03-16 HELPMEKAAR

20 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 8 Gideon van Wyk; DG: 10 Kian Meadon; P: Meadon (4)

20 NST
2019-03-16 HTS DROSTDY

T: 16 Wynand du Plessis (3), 12 Keane Galant (2), 6 Heindrich van Coller, 13 Roann Jansen, 2 Stefan Schwartz, 11 Hugo Mostert, 14 Elron McLeod, 21 Ryall Jacobs, 19 Frikkie Mattheus, 4 Renier Viljoen, 5 Vleis Adshade, 8 Will Jones, 1 Benicio Kamfer; C: Mostert (9); 10 Carlton Pietersen (3), Kamfer

106 TRANSVALIA

3 NSU
2019-03-15 EG JANSEN

30 DURBANVILLE

T: 13 Willem Jansen, 2 Ronaldo Ismail; C: 10 Hanno van Biljon; P: Van Biljon (2)

18 NST
2019-03-15 AFFIES

28 STELLENBERG

T: 9 Conwill Conradie, 6 Khyro van der Westhuizen; C: 10 Nivan Petersen; P: Petersen (2), 13 Meyer Retief

21 NST
2019-03-14 LEINSTER RFC

31 BISHOPS

T: 15 Matt Lennett, 7 Connor Evans, 4 Sam Rudston, 18 James Bolton; C: 10 Sacha Mngomezulu (2)

24 BIT
2019-03-09 PAARL BOYS HIGH

T: 8 Gideon van Wyk, 11 Rikus Jonck, 13 Quan Horn, 9 Wian van der Sandt, 14 Le Roux Booysen, 1 Rhynardt Rijnsburger, 3 Sebastian Lombard, 10 Jacques Rousseau, 22 Sebastian Boshoff; C: Rousseau (8); P: Rousseau

64 HTS DROSTDY

P: 10 Carlton Pietersen

3 PBF
2019-03-09 PORTERVILLE

T: 6 Janco van Zyl, 12 Hadley Titus; C: Titus (2)

14 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 5 Liam Tattersall, 15 Diago Lombard; C: 10 Shaun Gordon (2)

14 PBF
2019-03-09 HOPEFIELD

T:15 Rivaldo Gordon (2), 10 Nathan Engelbrecht, 8 JP Smit, 11 Thyrique Carolus, 13 Sherwin Cleophas, 20 Anga Mcasa; DG : Engelbrecht; C: Engelbrecht (4), Carolus

48 OVERBERG

T: 12 Ronaldo Pretorius, 8 Jayden-Lee Schroeder; C: 10 Cullen Plaatjies

12 PBF
2019-03-09 DIRKIE UYS

T: 7 François de Wet, 11 Charlton Andrews, 3 Johandré Truter; C: 10 Jason-Lee Damon (2)

19 OUDTSHOORN

T: 4 Ayden Pretorius, 24 Jacques Malgas, 5 Thuto Duiker; C: 10 Danton Strydom (2), P: Strydom

22 PBF
2019-03-09 KLEIN NEDERBURG

T: 15 Ruthan Valentyn; P: 12 Shane Jordaan

8 ALBERT MYBURGH

0 PBF
2019-03-09 BRACKENFELL

0 OUTENIQUA

T: 5 Dean Malherbe (2), 4 Corné Struwig (2), 6 François Breytenbach, 13 Gerhard Ackermann, 7 Jandré le Roux, 10 Matthew Thorne, 14 Casten Michaels, 20 Chadley Josias, 2 Leon Volschenk; C: Thorne (5)

65 BRD
2019-03-09 STELLENBERG

T: 12 Hedley Hadlow (2), 1 Liam Venter; C: 10 Nivan Petersen (3)

21 OAKDALE

T: 14 Ruhan Els, 11 Keaton Busch

10 BFD
2019-03-09 PAARL GYM

T: 7 Pierich Siebert (3), 14 Matthew Jacobs (2), 15 Tiaan Swanepoel; C: Swanepoel

32 DURBANVILLE

0 BFD
2019-03-09 SACS

T: 4 Jordan Thomas, 15 Matthew Hayes, 14 Rihaz Fredericks; C: Hayes (2)

19 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 2 Cheslyn Kupido; C: 10 Jaco Oosthuizen

7 BFD
2019-03-09 LABORI

T: 1 Dylan Victor, 9 Gareth Sauls, 12 Keenan Paul; C: 10 Juandré Marais

17 STRAND

T: 15 Kyle Zaaiman, 8 Henco Viljoen, 11 Eaton Jevaunne-Britton

15 BFD
2019-03-09 ROBERTSON

T: 4 Taylor May (2), 5 Neville Cooper; C: 10 Ashwill Sauls (2)

19 MELKBOSSTRAND

15 BFD
2019-03-09 AUGSBURG GYM

T: 15 Gregan Bezuidenhout (2), 7 Jean van Rensburg; C: 10 Aubrey van Rooien (2)

19 MONUMENT PARK

T: 11 Alrico Barnard, 19 Sacré Kayembe

10 LSD
2019-03-09 LUTZVILLE

T: 10 Armand van Dyk, 13 Devon Casper; C: Van Dyk; P: Van Dyk

15 CEDERBERG ACADEMY

T: 11 Richard Africa, 15 Jason Witbooi; C: 10 Willsley Banies

12 LSD
2019-03-09 VANRHYNSDORP

T: 9 AJ Filand, 14 Daniel Boois, 15 Cyril Hahn; C: Hahn (2); P: Hahn (2)

25 MUIZENBERG

19 LSD
2019-03-09 VREDENDAL

T: 8 JP van der Westhuizen (2); C: 10 Thian du Randt (2)

14 WORCESTER GYM

T: 15 Lucian Abrahams, 8 Nathan Pedro; C: 10 Pierre du Toit (2)

14 LSD
2019-03-09 SWARTLAND

T: 2 Franco Truter, 11 Jay-Cee Kotze; C: 8 Joseph Lekgangyane; 10 Draigh Schierhout

14 DF MALAN

T: 3 Tienie Brink, 15 Rivaldo Mintoor; C: 10 Jean-Louis Burger; P: Burger

15 SWD
2019-03-09 GROENBERG

0 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 14 Chriswin Baron, 22 Jacquin Theron, 10 Vinsheshco Geduld; C: 12 Caylo Markus

17 GBG
2019-03-09 PIKETBERG

T: 7 Anil Josephs, 11 Ravell Frans; C: 10 Chris Smith (2)

14 MONTAGU

T: 12 Alridge Marthinus (3), 14 Kirwan Cupido (2); C: 15 Jandré Mallet (5)

35 PIK
2019-03-09 HERMANUS

T: 10 Boldwin Hansen (2), 7 George King, 6 Mpumzi Ncasana; C: Hansen (4); P: Hansen (2)

34 PUNT

T: 6 Sydney Volkwyn (2), 15 Rowan Jaftha; C: 13 Heini Alberts (2); P: Alberts (3)

28 HMS
2019-03-09 PAREL VALLEI

T: 11 Kyle Slater, 12 Michael Borcherds; C: 10 Markus Dempsey

12 HUGENOTE

P: 11 Emile du Plessis (4)

12 PVI
2019-03-09 FAIRMONT

7 BREDASDORP

T: 3 Ruan Volhaard

5 BFD
2019-03-09 FAIRBAIRN COLLEGE

17 BONNIEVALE

T: 22 Brandon Jeneke; C: 21 Ruan Meyer

7 BFD
2019-03-09 HTS BELLVILLE

T: 8 Kyle Arendse (2), 9 Chad George, 6 Wilfred Foster, 14 Bradwin Rhodes, 12 Jay-Cee Wenn; C: 10 Caleb Adams

32 JAN VAN RIEBEECK

10 BFD
2019-03-09 EDGEMEAD

10 MONTANA

0 BFD
2019-03-09 STELLENBOSCH

T: 9 Edwin Norris, 1 Hendrik de Waal, 11 Gerald Fisch, 5 Ulrich Gaum, 7 Luc Swart, 8 Pierre de Wet; C: 10 Duther Theron (3)

36 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

10 SBH
2019-03-05 GROENBERG

T: 13 Marshall Schroeder, 15 A-jay Gillions; C: Gillions (2)

14 OVERBERG

T; 13 De-Angelo Andries

5 GBG
2019-03-02 BOLAND LANDBOU

T: 2 Tehan Du Plessis (2), 6 Reinhardt Spies, 12 Canan Moodie, 19 Isak Nel, 14 Keanan Wentzel, 11 Tarique Pietersen; C: 10 CJ Snyman (6); P: Snyman

50 BELLVILLE HIGH

T: 2 Cheslyn Kupido, 8 Kyle Milford; C: 15 Stephan Walters; P: Walters

15 BLD
2019-03-02 STELLENBERG

T: 10 Nivan Petersen; C: Petersen; P: Petersen (2)

13 HTS DROSTDY

T: 23 Elron McLeod; C: 10 Carlton Pietersen

7 BLD
2019-03-02 TULBAGH

13 MONTANA

T: 5 Johan Dempers, 3 Morné Neethling

10 TBH
2019-03-02 WAVEREN

0 SCHOONSPRUIT

T: 12 Caylo Markus (3), 9 Eldridge Johnson, 14 Elroy Marshall, 2 André Farao, 8 Keanen Solomons, 20 Preston Toontjies; C: Markus (2), 22 Frai-heaten Stuurman (2)

48 WVN
2019-03-02 PUNT

T: 13 Rowan Jaftha, 15 Marnus Prinsloo, 6 Sydney Volkwyn; C: 10 Shaun van der Merwe (2)

19 NICO MALAN

46 WLF
2019-03-02 BRIDGTON

T: 8 Diego Daniels (3), 21 Zano-Lee Jonkers (2), 12 Jonique Jonkers, 13 Eshlen Olckers, 22 Sherman le Roux, 11 Ayden Kiewiets; C: J.Jonkers (3), 10 Linden Botha (2), Z-L Jonkers

57 McLACHLAN

5 WLF
2019-03-02 GLENWOOD HOUSE

7 LANGENHOVEN HIGH

T: 11 Earlston Hofman (2), 12 Stephan Prinsloo, François van Wyk, 22 Jadian Roberts, penalty try; C: 15 Reevin February, 10 Jameson Meyer, Roberts

38 WLF
2019-03-02 WITTEDRIFT

31 KNYSNA

T: 2 Tarquin Smith, 14 Jarryd Smit; C: 15 Yongama Gaxela; P: Gaxela

15 WLF
2019-03-02 DF MALAN

T: 10 Jean-Louis Burger, 3 Tienie Brink; C: Burger (2)

14 CHARLIE HOFMEYR

T: 14 McKyle Volmoer (2), 8 Wynand Pieters, 6 Sarel Herbst, 13 Liyema Mvumvu; C: 10 Wium van Wyk (4), P: Van Wyk

36 DFM
2019-03-01 HUGENOTE

T: 12 Ryan Julies, 2 Franco van Zyl, 14 Jaydon Oppels, 22 Aldert Mouton; C: 10 Dyllin Williams (3); P: Williams

29 TYGERBERG HIGH

T: 14 Jesse Basson, 10 Shaun Gordon, 15 Diago Lombard; C: Gordon

17 HUG
2019-02-27 OUDTSHOORN

T: 13 Cole Louw; C: 15 Tyrese Hendricks

7 CUBA (ARG)

32 OHH
2019-02-27 BELLVILLE SOUTH

T: 10 Daine Baadjies, 14 Furnell Maans, 4 Shane Adams; C: Baadjies

17 TARAGUY (ARG)

19 BSH
2019-02-26 STRAND

T: 13 Jason Davids (2), 11 Eaton Jevaunne-Britton, 10 Kerwin Stewart; C: Stewart (3)

26 DUNALASTAIR (CHILE)

22 STR
2019-02-22 KNYSNA

T: 13 Tyrese Benson (2), 11 Jarryd Smit, 6 Len Mells, 1 Mzuyanda Oliphant; C: 15 Yongama Gaxela (4); P: Gaxela

36 TARAGUY (ARG)

14 KNY