April 2021

Thursday 1 April to Monday 5 April

Arthur Johnson Week, Kearsney Easter Festival, KES Easter Festival, Monnas Centenary World School Festival, Oakdale Festival, St John’s Easter Festival, St Stithian’s Easter Festival and TSRF 

 

Thursday 1 April

Bishops  vs  Durban HS  (at Stithian’s Easter Festival)
Durbanville  vs  TBA (KES Easter Festival)
Paarl Boys’ High vs  TBA  (Monnas Centenary World Schools Festival)
Paarl Gym vs  TBA  (Monnas Centenary World Schools Festival)
Rondebosch  vs  Grey High  (at Stithian’s Easter Festival)
SACS  vs  Jim Fouché  (at Stithian’s Easter Festival)
Wynberg vs  Soweto Rugby Academy  (at Stithian’s Easter Festival)


Oakdale Festival

Populierbos

08:45  Westering  vs  Montagu
09:55  Strand  vs  Augsburg
11:05  Oosterlig  vs  Landboudal
12:15  Vredendal  vs  Bredasdorp
14:00  Overberg  vs  Hopefield
15:10  Parel Vallei  vs  Langenhoven Gym
16:20  Alberton  vs  Upington


De Eike

08:45  Ellisras  vs  Swartland
09:55  Brackenfell  vs  Jeugland
11:05  Potchefstroom Gym  vs  Hugenote
12:15  Oudtshoorn  vs  Robertson
14:00  Vryburg  vs  Sentraal (FS)
15:10  Hermanus  vs  Pearson
16:10  Zwartkop  vs  Despatch
18:00  Kemptonpark  vs  Die Brandwag (EP)
19:10  Oakdale  vs  Diamantveld

Arthur Johnson Week

Teams include : Dirkie Uys, Labori and Punt

 

Monnas Centenary World School Festival

Boland Landbou, Outeniqua, Paarl Gym and Paul Roos will play two games, Paarl Boys’ High, one


TSRF

Teams : Alexander Road, Ashton Secondary, Bridgton, Cederberg Academy, Cillié, De Kuilen, Fairbairn College, Groenberg, Groendal, HTS Bellville, Jakes Gerwel Tech, Klein Nederburg, Knysna, Langenhoven High, Lutzville, Monument Park, Namaqualand, Noorder Paarl, Otto du Plessis, Paulus Joubert, Piketberg, Porterville, Schoonspruit, Scottsdene, Stellenbosch, Sutherland, Vredenburg, WP LSEN and Weston

 

Saturday 3 April

Bishops  vs  Grey High  (at Stithian’s Easter Festival)
Durbanville  vs  TBA (KES Easter Festival)
Paarl Boys’ High vs  TBA  (St John’s Easter Festival)
Paarl Gym vs  TBA  (Monnas Centenary World Schools Festival)
Rondebosch  vs  St Andrew’s (Gtn)  (at Stithian’s Easter Festival)
SACS  vs  St Stithian’s  (at Stithian’s Easter Festival)
Wynberg vs  Durban HS  (at Stithian’s Easter Festival)


Monday 5 April

Bishops  vs  Clifton  (at Stithian’s Easter Festival)
Durbanville  vs  TBA (KES Easter Festival)
Paarl Boys’ High vs  TBA  (St John’s Easter Festival)
Paarl Gym vs  TBA  (Monnas Centenary World Schools Festival)
Rondebosch  vs  St Alban’s  (at Stithian’s Easter Festival)
SACS  vs  Soweto Rugby Academy  (at Stithian’s Easter Festival)
Wynberg vs  St Andrew’s (Gtn)  (at Stithian’s Easter Festival)


Tuesday 6, Thursday 8 and Saturday 10 April

North-South Drostdy

Teams : Ben Vorster, Fairmont, HTS Daniël Pienaar, HTS Drostdy, Kearsney, Klerksdorp, Lichtenburg, Marais Viljoen, Middelburg, New Orleans, Secunda, Transvalia, Tygerberg and Worcester Gym

Tuesday 6 April

North-South Tshwane

15:30  HTS Middelburg  vs  Duineveld
16:45  Monnas  vs  Stellenberg
18:00  Menlopark  vs  Grey College
19:30  Affies  vs  Oakdale

 

Wednesday 7 April

North-South Tshwane

13:30  Waterkloof  vs  Durbanville
15:00  EG Jansen  vs  Welkom Gym
16:30  Garsfontein  vs  Paarl Gym
18:00  Noordheuwel  vs  Paarl Boys’ High
19:30  Helpmekaar  vs  Outeniqua

Friday 9 April

North-South Tshwane

18:00  HTS Middelburg  vs  Stellenberg
19:30  Menlopark  vs  Oakdale


Saturday 10 April

North-South Tshwane

09:15  Waterkloof  vs  Duineveld
10:45  Noordheuwel  vs  Durbanville
12:15  Helpmekaar  vs  Paarl Gym
13:45  Monnas  vs  Paarl Boys’ High
15:15  Garsfontein  vs  Outeniqua
16:45  EG Jansen  vs  Grey College
18:15  Affies  vs  Welkom Gym

 

Wednesday 14 April

Porterville  vs  Steynsville


Saturday 17 April

Bellville Rugby Day

Bellville  vs  Tygerberg
Charlie Hofmeyr, Porterville, Hugenote


Affies  vs  Paarl Gym
Bishops  vs  SACS
Boland Landbou  vs  HTS Drostdy
Brackenfell  vs  DF Malan
Bridgton  vs  Grootbrak
Framesby  vs  Oakdale
Hopefield  vs  Vredenburg
Langenhoven Gym  vs  Nico Malan
Montana  vs  Piketberg
Outeniqua  vs  Paarl Boys’ High
Parel Vallei  vs  Durbanville
Paul Roos  vs  Grey High
PW Botha  vs  Oudtshoorn
Robertson vs  Montagu
Rondebosch  vs  Wynberg
Stellenberg  vs  Milnerton
Strand  vs  Hottentots Holland
Waveren  vs  Schoonspruit
Worcester Gym  vs  Swartland


Tuesday 20 April

Ceres Sec  vs  Porterville


Wednesday 21 April

Curro (Langebaan)  vs  Diazville
George  vs  Langenhoven High
Hugenote  vs  Hopefield
Labori  vs  Stellenbosch

Thursday 22 April

Montagu  vs  Bonnievale
Swartberg  vs  Overberg

Friday 23 April

Wildeklawer

Paarl Boys’ High  vs  Affies


Saturday 24 April

Wildeklawer  

HTS Drostdy  vs  Welkom Gym
Stellenberg  vs  Noord-Kaap
Paul Roos  vs  Helpmekaar
Oakdale vs Menlopark
Paarl Gym  vs  Framesby
Boland Landbou vs Grey College
Diamantveld  vs  Waterkloof
Glenwood  vs  Garsfontein
Outeniqua  vs  Monument 

Punt  vs  Worcester Gym


Wynberg Festival
Teams : Durbanville, Fairmont, Bellville, Duineveld, Parel Vallei, Pearson, Rondebosch, Soweto Rugby Academy, St Benedict’s, Upington, Windhoek High and Wynberg


Bredasdorp  vs  Robertson
Groenberg  vs  Schoonspruit
Punt  vs  Worcester Gym

Monday 26 April

Wildeklawer  

Noord-Kaap  vs  Helpmekaar
Boland Landbou  vs  Waterkloof
Framesby  vs  Welkom Gym
Outeniqua  vs  Diamantveld
HTS Drostdy  vs  Menlopark
Stellenberg  vs  Garsfontein
Oakdale  vs  Monument
Paarl Boys’ High  vs  Glenwood
Paul Roos  vs  Affies
Paarl Gym  vs  Grey College


Wednesday 28 April

Bridgton  vs  Môrester

 

Thursday 29 April

Langenhoven High  vs  Overberg